Baseball

11U

4th of July Back the Blue Baseball Blast

Jul 1 - 3, 2022
Cincinnati, OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ohio Elite Embry (Hamilton, OHIO) 2 0 0 19 1
Tri State Bombers (Independence, KY) 2 0 0 22 2
Springboro Panthers - Phillips (Springboro, Ohio) 2 0 0 18 8
Cincy Flames Cattani (Cincinnati, Ohio) 1 1 0 20 14
Ky. Spartans 1 1 0 11 15
Central Ohio Cyclones (Lancaster, OH) 1 1 0 13 16
Fairfield Chiefs 0 1 1 10 18
Ohio Stingers Red 0 1 1 10 21
Cincinnati Riverbats (Loveland, Ohio) 0 2 0 1 18
Loveland Generals Black (Loveland, OH) 0 2 0 8 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM TCYO - Field 9 Fairfield Chiefs
2 10 Ky. Spartans
P2 10:00 AM TCYO - Field 9 Fairfield Chiefs
8 8 Ohio Stingers Red
P3 12:00 PM TCYO - Field 9 Ky. Spartans
1 13 Tri State Bombers
P10 12:00 PM TCYO - Field 8 Loveland Generals Black
0 10 Ohio Elite Embry
P4 2:30 PM TCYO - Field 9 Cincy Flames Cattani
13 2 Ohio Stingers Red
P8 2:30 PM TCYO - Field 8 Loveland Generals Black
8 9 Springboro Panthers - Phillips
P5 4:30 PM TCYO - Field 9 Central Ohio Cyclones
1 9 Tri State Bombers
P9 4:30 PM TCYO - Field 8 Ohio Elite Embry
9 1 Cincinnati Riverbats
P6 6:30 PM TCYO - Field 9 Central Ohio Cyclones
12 7 Cincy Flames Cattani
P11 6:30 PM TCYO - Field 8 Springboro Panthers - Phillips
9 0 Cincinnati Riverbats
Sunday, July 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM TCYO - Field 9 [3] Springboro Panthers - Phillips
6 3 [6] Central Ohio Cyclones
B1 10:00 AM TCYO - Field 9 [4] Cincy Flames Cattani
6 3 [5] Ky. Spartans
B7 10:00 AM TCYO - Field 8 [8] Ohio Stingers Red
7 6 [9] Cincinnati Riverbats
B4 12:00 PM TCYO - Field 9 [3] Springboro Panthers - Phillips
2 8 [2] Tri State Bombers
B8 12:00 PM TCYO - Field 8 [7] Fairfield Chiefs
7 10 [10] Loveland Generals Black
B3 2:30 PM TCYO - Field 9 [4] Cincy Flames Cattani
6 5 [1] Ohio Elite Embry
B9 2:30 PM TCYO - Field 8 [10] Loveland Generals Black
4 10 [8] Ohio Stingers Red
B5 4:30 PM TCYO - Field 9 [4] Cincy Flames Cattani
2 10 [2] Tri State Bombers

Bracket

[2] Tri State Bombers
Champion
[8] Ohio Stingers Red
Champion
[4] Cincy Flames Cattani - 6
B1 - Sun 7/3 10:00AM TCYO - Field 9
[5] Ky. Spartans - 3
[3] Springboro Panthers - Phillips - 6
B2 - Sun 7/3 8:00AM TCYO - Field 9
[6] Central Ohio Cyclones - 3
[4] Cincy Flames Cattani - 6
B3 - Sun 7/3 2:30PM TCYO - Field 9
[1] Ohio Elite Embry - 5
[3] Springboro Panthers - Phillips - 2
B4 - Sun 7/3 12:00PM TCYO - Field 9
[2] Tri State Bombers - 8
[4] Cincy Flames Cattani - 2
B5 - Sun 7/3 4:30PM TCYO - Field 9
[2] Tri State Bombers - 10
[8] Ohio Stingers Red - 7
B7 - Sun 7/3 10:00AM TCYO - Field 8
[9] Cincinnati Riverbats - 6
[7] Fairfield Chiefs - 7
B8 - Sun 7/3 12:00PM TCYO - Field 8
[10] Loveland Generals Black - 10
[10] Loveland Generals Black - 4
B9 - Sun 7/3 2:30PM TCYO - Field 8
[8] Ohio Stingers Red - 10