Baseball

16U

4th of July Back the Blue Baseball Blast

Jul 1 - 3, 2022
Cincinnati, OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

16U
Team W L T
RS
RA
NKY Blue Devils (Taylor Mill, KY) 2 0 0 11 3
CBC Blackhawks Marucci 2 0 0 27 5
Sycamore Squadron 2 0 0 20 8
Lions 1 1 0 10 3
Academy BB Club 1 1 0 9 10
Beavercreek Sox 16U 1 1 0 11 15
Barracks Black 0 2 0 3 13
Lebanon Warriors 16U- Cable (Maineville, OH) 0 2 0 2 20
Barnstormers 0 2 0 5 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM KofC Park - Field 1 Barnstormers
2 12 Sycamore Squadron
P8 8:00 AM KofC Park - Field 2 Barracks Black
2 3 Academy BB Club
P2 10:00 AM KofC Park - Field 1 Barnstormers
3 9 NKY Blue Devils
P9 10:00 AM KofC Park - Field 2 Barracks Black
1 10 Lions
P3 12:00 PM KofC Park - Field 1 Academy BB Club
6 8 Sycamore Squadron
P4 2:30 PM KofC Park - Field 1 NKY Blue Devils
2 0 Lions
P5 4:30 PM KofC Park - Field 1 Beavercreek Sox 16U
3 15 CBC Blackhawks Marucci
P6 6:30 PM KofC Park - Field 1 CBC Blackhawks Marucci
12 2 Lebanon Warriors 16U- Cable
P7 8:30 PM KofC Park - Field 1 Beavercreek Sox 16U
8 0 Lebanon Warriors 16U- Cable
Sunday, July 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM KofC Park - Field 1 [8] Lebanon Warriors 16U- Cable
7 8 [9] Barnstormers
B5 10:00 AM KofC Park - Field 1 [7] Barracks Black
8 13 [6] Beavercreek Sox 16U
B6 12:00 PM KofC Park - Field 1 [5] Academy BB Club
11 10 [9] Barnstormers
B2 2:30 PM TCYO - Field 1 [3] Sycamore Squadron
2 14 [2] CBC Blackhawks Marucci
B7 2:30 PM KofC Park - Field 1 [5] Academy BB Club
8 7 [6] Beavercreek Sox 16U
B1 4:30 PM TCYO - Field 1 [1] NKY Blue Devils
6 12 [4] Lions
B3 6:30 PM TCYO - Field 1 [4] Lions
0 8 [2] CBC Blackhawks Marucci

Bracket

[2] CBC Blackhawks Marucci
Champion
[5] Academy BB Club
Champion
[1] NKY Blue Devils - 6
B1 - Sun 7/3 4:30PM TCYO - Field 1
[4] Lions - 12
[3] Sycamore Squadron - 2
B2 - Sun 7/3 2:30PM TCYO - Field 1
[2] CBC Blackhawks Marucci - 14
[4] Lions - 0
B3 - Sun 7/3 6:30PM TCYO - Field 1
[2] CBC Blackhawks Marucci - 8
[7] Barracks Black - 8
B5 - Sun 7/3 10:00AM KofC Park - Field 1
[6] Beavercreek Sox 16U - 13
[5] Academy BB Club - 11
B6 - Sun 7/3 12:00PM KofC Park - Field 1
[9] Barnstormers - 10
[5] Academy BB Club - 8
B7 - Sun 7/3 2:30PM KofC Park - Field 1
[6] Beavercreek Sox 16U - 7
[8] Lebanon Warriors 16U- Cable - 7
B4 - Sun 7/3 8:00AM KofC Park - Field 1
[9] Barnstormers - 8