Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Teams scheduled to play at Polo Grounds will now play at Fairgrounds on Sunday due to Polo deciding to close their facility. Teams may lose a game at Fairgrounds, unfortunately.

2025

2021 MidAtlantic Showcase

Nov 13 - 14, 2021
MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

2025 Blue
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Cav Lax 2025 3 0 0 22 34 10
Capital 25 Orange 3 0 0 15 30 12
LBC 2025 Black 2 0 1 5 22 17
MC Elite 25 Midnight 2 1 0 -5 15 22
PPLC 2025 1 1 1 6 17 11
Delco 2025 Select 1 1 1 2 19 17
REV 2025 Black 1 1 1 -1 19 20
M&D Orlando 25 Black 1 1 1 -2 22 24
3d NE 2025 1 2 0 -3 18 21
Ultimate NC 2025 0 2 1 -13 13 29
Lucky Lax 2025 0 3 0 -10 14 24
CCLax 2025 0 3 0 -16 11 27
2025 Gray
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Sky Walkers 25 Blue 3 0 0 14 24 10
M&D 25 Black 3 0 0 5 18 13
Hero's 2025 Green 2 0 1 15 29 14
Capital 25 Blue 2 1 0 4 17 13
Prime Time 2025 2 1 0 8 27 19
3d Frederick 2025 2 1 0 -1 23 24
Aces Elite 2025 0 2 1 -5 13 18
BBL Elite 25 Black 0 3 0 -12 10 22
LI Top Guns 25 Black 0 3 0 -13 13 26
Coppermine 25 Black 0 3 0 -15 13 28
2025 Green
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
YJ MidAtlantic 25 3 0 0 22 27 5
CheckHers 2025 3 0 0 24 40 10
Monster 25 White 2 0 1 5 22 17
3d Baltimore 2025 2 1 0 8 22 12
Pride 2025 Hansen 2 1 0 5 25 20
Xtreme 2025 1 1 1 -3 17 20
Ultimate 2025 1 2 0 -2 12 14
Ultimate NJ 2025 1 2 0 -1 18 19
Uproar 2025 Elite 1 2 0 -2 21 23
Renegades 25 1 2 0 -8 15 23
Lotus 2025 0 3 0 -21 9 36
Empress 2025 0 3 0 -27 7 36
2025 Orange
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
DEWLAX 25 Black 3 0 0 23 37 10
Orange Crush 25 2 1 0 15 38 16
Ultimate CLT 2025 2 1 0 4 24 20
FCA 2025 2 1 0 2 23 23
LI Top Guns 25 Purple 2 1 0 -7 17 26
Stars 2025 Blue 1 2 0 0 21 21
Bay Area 2025 1 2 0 -10 12 22
Pride 2025 Chestnut 1 2 0 -8 21 36
True PA Valley 25 Black 0 2 1 -9 12 21
Coppermine 25 Blue 0 2 1 -10 12 22
2025 Pink
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Hero's 2025 White 3 0 0 17 26 9
YJ South 25 Blue 2 0 1 17 29 12
Jesters 2025 Black 2 1 0 8 22 14
M&D 25 Red 2 1 0 8 24 16
South Coast 2025 2 1 0 2 20 18
GRIT Dallas 2025 2 1 0 4 25 21
Team 91 Carolina 2025 2 1 0 -5 18 23
Team Ontario U15 1 1 1 0 16 16
Pride 2025 Black 1 2 0 3 23 20
Minnesota Elite 2025 0 3 0 -16 11 27
BBL Elite 25 Select 0 3 0 -19 8 27
Lakeshore 2025 0 3 0 -19 9 28
2025 Purple
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Monster 25 Purple 3 0 0 27 33 6
3d Colorado 25 AA 2 0 1 10 16 6
NEMS 2025 2 1 0 3 20 17
Salt City 2025 1 0 2 10 26 12
TLC 2025 Red 1 1 1 1 13 12
WAVE 25/26 1 1 1 4 18 14
Southern Zone 2025 1 1 1 -4 10 14
Team 180 '25 1 1 1 3 20 17
HoCo 2025 Black 1 1 1 -5 14 19
Sky Walkers 25 White 1 2 0 -7 16 23
BBL North 2025 0 3 0 -19 5 24
Impact 2025 0 3 0 -23 5 32
2025 Yellow
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Monster 25 Orange 2 0 0 12 18 6
YJ South 25 Gold 2 0 0 4 15 11
Jets Black 25/26 1 1 0 2 8 6
NH Tomahawks 25 Purple 1 1 0 6 16 10
3d Common Goal 25 1 1 0 2 12 10
3d Virginia 2025 1 1 0 0 11 11
TLC 2025 White 1 1 0 -3 9 12
Rebels 25 Black 1 1 0 -5 8 13
Jesters 2025 Pink 0 2 0 -6 8 14
Cavalier 25/26 0 2 0 -12 3 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P63 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 CheckHers 2025
14 2 Empress 2025
P64 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 Ultimate 2025
6 5 Lotus 2025
P65 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Renegades 25
2 12 YJ MidAtlantic 25
P66 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Monster 25 White
8 5 3d Baltimore 2025
P67 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Uproar 2025 Elite
7 8 Pride 2025 Hansen
P68 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 Ultimate NJ 2025
5 6 Xtreme 2025
P135 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Capital 25 Orange
15 2 Ultimate NC 2025
P136 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 3d NE 2025
5 11 M&D Orlando 25 Black
P137 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 CCLax 2025
2 9 PPLC 2025
P138 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 Lucky Lax 2025
4 8 MC Elite 25 Midnight
P139 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Delco 2025 Select
3 7 Cav Lax 2025
P140 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 LBC 2025 Black
11 7 REV 2025 Black
P12 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 Minnesota Elite 2025
5 8 Hero's 2025 White
P13 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 GRIT Dallas 2025
10 8 M&D 25 Red
P14 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Lakeshore 2025
3 12 YJ South 25 Blue
P15 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 Team 91 Carolina 2025
8 7 Pride 2025 Black
P16 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Team Ontario U15
2 7 Jesters 2025 Black
P17 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 BBL Elite 25 Select
3 8 South Coast 2025
P6 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 BBL North 2025
2 8 WAVE 25/26
P7 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Impact 2025
4 7 HoCo 2025 Black
P8 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 TLC 2025 Red
4 5 Sky Walkers 25 White
P9 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Salt City 2025
6 6 Team 180 '25
P10 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 3d Colorado 25 AA
6 1 Southern Zone 2025
P11 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Monster 25 Purple
11 2 NEMS 2025
P1 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Prime Time 2025
13 4 3d Frederick 2025
P2 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 M&D 25 Black
7 4 LI Top Guns 25 Black
P3 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 Capital 25 Blue
5 4 BBL Elite 25 Black
P4 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Aces Elite 2025
3 7 Sky Walkers 25 Blue
P5 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Hero's 2025 Green
12 3 Coppermine 25 Black
P69 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 LI Top Guns 25 Purple
6 4 Bay Area 2025
P70 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 True PA Valley 25 Black
7 9 Stars 2025 Blue
P71 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 Orange Crush 25
5 8 DEWLAX 25 Black
P72 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Pride 2025 Chestnut
7 12 FCA 2025
P73 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Coppermine 25 Blue
5 8 Ultimate CLT 2025
P74 3:45 PM Maryland Polo Club - Field 2 NH Tomahawks 25 Purple
6 7 YJ South 25 Gold
P75 3:45 PM Maryland Polo Club - Field 1 Jets Black 25/26
3 5 Rebels 25 Black
P76 3:45 PM Maryland Polo Club - Field 3 TLC 2025 White
2 7 3d Common Goal 25
P77 3:45 PM Maryland Polo Club - Field 4 Monster 25 Orange
10 2 Cavalier 25/26
P78 3:45 PM Maryland Polo Club - Field 5 3d Virginia 2025
7 3 Jesters 2025 Pink
Sunday, November 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 7:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 Lucky Lax 2025
5 7 Capital 25 Orange
P19 7:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 CCLax 2025
4 10 Delco 2025 Select
P20 7:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 3d NE 2025
4 5 LBC 2025 Black
P21 7:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 Ultimate NC 2025
5 8 REV 2025 Black
P22 7:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 M&D Orlando 25 Black
5 13 Cav Lax 2025
P23 7:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 PPLC 2025
4 5 MC Elite 25 Midnight
P113 7:30 AM Maryland State Fairgrounds - Field 4 Rebels 25 Black
3 10 NH Tomahawks 25 Purple
P114 7:30 AM Maryland State Fairgrounds - Field 5 3d Common Goal 25
5 8 YJ South 25 Gold
P115 7:30 AM Maryland State Fairgrounds - Field 3 Cavalier 25/26
1 5 Jets Black 25/26
P116 7:30 AM Maryland State Fairgrounds - Field 1 Jesters 2025 Pink
5 7 TLC 2025 White
P117 7:30 AM Maryland State Fairgrounds - Field 2 3d Virginia 2025
4 8 Monster 25 Orange
P90 8:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Lakeshore 2025
3 8 Hero's 2025 White
P91 8:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Team 91 Carolina 2025
9 6 GRIT Dallas 2025
P92 8:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Team Ontario U15
6 6 YJ South 25 Blue
P93 8:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 BBL Elite 25 Select
1 10 M&D 25 Red
P94 8:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 South Coast 2025
9 4 Minnesota Elite 2025
P95 8:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Jesters 2025 Black
10 6 Pride 2025 Black
P57 9:00 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Capital 25 Orange
8 5 CCLax 2025
P58 9:00 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 Lucky Lax 2025
5 9 3d NE 2025
P59 9:00 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Delco 2025 Select
6 6 Ultimate NC 2025
P60 9:00 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 LBC 2025 Black
6 6 M&D Orlando 25 Black
P61 9:00 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 REV 2025 Black
4 4 PPLC 2025
P62 9:00 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Cav Lax 2025
14 2 MC Elite 25 Midnight
P129 9:45 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Hero's 2025 White
10 1 Team 91 Carolina 2025
P130 9:45 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Lakeshore 2025
3 8 Team Ontario U15
P131 9:45 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 GRIT Dallas 2025
9 4 BBL Elite 25 Select
P132 9:45 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 YJ South 25 Blue
11 3 South Coast 2025
P133 9:45 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 M&D 25 Red
6 5 Jesters 2025 Black
P134 9:45 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Minnesota Elite 2025
2 10 Pride 2025 Black
P84 10:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 TLC 2025 Red
6 4 WAVE 25/26
P85 10:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Salt City 2025
14 0 Impact 2025
P86 10:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 3d Colorado 25 AA
7 2 BBL North 2025
P87 10:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 Monster 25 Purple
11 3 HoCo 2025 Black
P88 10:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 NEMS 2025
9 5 Sky Walkers 25 White
P89 10:30 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Southern Zone 2025
5 4 Team 180 '25
P102 11:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 Lotus 2025
3 17 CheckHers 2025
P103 11:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 YJ MidAtlantic 25
10 0 Empress 2025
P104 11:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 3d Baltimore 2025
4 3 Ultimate 2025
P105 11:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Pride 2025 Hansen
5 8 Renegades 25
P106 11:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Xtreme 2025
6 6 Monster 25 White
P107 11:15 AM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Ultimate NJ 2025
7 8 Uproar 2025 Elite
P123 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 WAVE 25/26
6 6 Salt City 2025
P124 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 TLC 2025 Red
3 3 3d Colorado 25 AA
P125 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Impact 2025
1 11 Monster 25 Purple
P126 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 BBL North 2025
1 9 NEMS 2025
P127 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 HoCo 2025 Black
4 4 Southern Zone 2025
P128 12:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Sky Walkers 25 White
6 10 Team 180 '25
P141 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 CheckHers 2025
9 5 Xtreme 2025
P142 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 1 Lotus 2025
1 13 3d Baltimore 2025
P143 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Empress 2025
5 12 Pride 2025 Hansen
P144 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 Ultimate 2025
3 5 YJ MidAtlantic 25
P145 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Renegades 25
5 6 Ultimate NJ 2025
P146 12:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Monster 25 White
8 6 Uproar 2025 Elite
P79 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 LI Top Guns 25 Black
5 11 3d Frederick 2025
P80 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Aces Elite 2025
5 6 M&D 25 Black
P81 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Hero's 2025 Green
12 6 Prime Time 2025
P82 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 Coppermine 25 Black
4 8 Capital 25 Blue
P83 1:30 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Sky Walkers 25 Blue
9 3 BBL Elite 25 Black
P108 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 DEWLAX 25 Black
15 3 LI Top Guns 25 Purple
P109 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Stars 2025 Blue
5 6 Bay Area 2025
P110 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 FCA 2025
9 2 True PA Valley 25 Black
P111 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Ultimate CLT 2025
5 13 Orange Crush 25
P112 2:15 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Coppermine 25 Blue
4 11 Pride 2025 Chestnut
P118 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 3d Frederick 2025
8 6 Coppermine 25 Black
P119 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 Aces Elite 2025
5 5 Hero's 2025 Green
P120 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 M&D 25 Black
5 4 Capital 25 Blue
P121 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 LI Top Guns 25 Black
4 8 Sky Walkers 25 Blue
P122 3:00 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 Prime Time 2025
8 3 BBL Elite 25 Black
P147 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 4 LI Top Guns 25 Purple
8 7 Stars 2025 Blue
P148 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 3 DEWLAX 25 Black
14 2 FCA 2025
P149 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 5 Bay Area 2025
2 11 Ultimate CLT 2025
P150 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 2 True PA Valley 25 Black
3 3 Coppermine 25 Blue
P151 3:45 PM Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center - Field 6 Orange Crush 25
20 3 Pride 2025 Chestnut

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division