Basketball

4th Boys

Bracket Buster Challenge

Dec 11 - 12, 2021
Ames, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
ADM Tigers (Adel, IA) 0 0
All Iowa Attack DSM 3rd 0 0
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1 0 0
Pool B
Team W L
All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Black 0 0
Thunder Supreme - Green 1 (-, -) 0 0
Norwalk Warriors (Norwalk, IA) 0 0
Pool C
Team W L
All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Red 0 0
Carroll Knights (Carroll, IA) 0 0
Heat (West Des Moines, IA) 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1
ADM Tigers
P2 10:00 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 2 Thunder Supreme - Green 1
Norwalk Warriors
P3 10:00 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3 Carroll Knights
All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Red
P4 12:10 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 All Iowa Attack DSM 3rd
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1
P5 12:10 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Black
Thunder Supreme - Green 1
P6 12:10 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3 Heat
Carroll Knights
P7 2:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 ADM Tigers
All Iowa Attack DSM 3rd
P8 2:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 2 Norwalk Warriors
All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Black
P9 2:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3 All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Red
Heat
Sunday, December 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 2 Pool B 2nd Place
Pool C 2nd Place
B2 10:00 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 Pool C 1st Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B8 11:05 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B3 12:10 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B4 12:10 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 2 Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B5 12:10 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 Bracket Winner B2
Pool B 1st Place
B9 1:15 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool C 3rd Place
B6 2:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 Bracket Loser B4
Bracket Loser B5
B7 2:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 2 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B10 3:25 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3 Pool B 3rd Place
Pool C 3rd Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B6
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
5th Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 12/12 10:00AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 2
Pool C 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sun 12/12 12:10PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1
Pool B 1st Place
Bracket Loser B4
B6 - Sun 12/12 2:20PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1
Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Winner B4
B7 - Sun 12/12 2:20PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 2
Bracket Winner B5
Pool A 1st Place
B4 - Sun 12/12 12:10PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 2
Bracket Winner B1
Pool C 1st Place
B2 - Sun 12/12 10:00AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Loser B1
B3 - Sun 12/12 12:10PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3
Bracket Loser B2
Pool B 3rd Place
B10 - Sun 12/12 3:25PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3
Pool C 3rd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B9 - Sun 12/12 1:15PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3
Pool C 3rd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B8 - Sun 12/12 11:05AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3
Pool B 3rd Place