Basketball

4th Boys

Hawkeye Hoopfest

Jan 8 - 9, 2022
Coralville, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM Xtream Arena - Court 2 All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th
37 41 Cedar Rapids Celtics
P4 12:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 Waukee JAM 4th Blue
15 39 All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th
P7 2:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 Cedar Rapids Celtics
55 12 Waukee JAM 4th Blue
P2 3:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Red
40 17 Waukee JAM 4th White
P3 4:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 1 Solon Spartans
39 7 All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Black
P5 5:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 EXCEL (Red)
54 19 All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Red
P6 6:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 2 Waukee JAM 4th Orange
22 48 Solon Spartans
P8 7:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 Waukee JAM 4th White
11 38 EXCEL (Red)
P9 8:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Black
11 34 Waukee JAM 4th Orange
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 [2] All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Red
18 19 [2] Waukee JAM 4th Orange
B2 11:00 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 [1] Solon Spartans
41 25 [2] All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th
B3 1:00 PM Xtream Arena - Court 1 [2] All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Red
17 23 [2] All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th
B4 1:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 [1] Cedar Rapids Celtics
41 18 [2] Waukee JAM 4th Orange
B5 1:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 5 [1] Solon Spartans
31 34 [1] EXCEL (Red)
B10 1:00 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 [3] Waukee JAM 4th White
19 18 [3] All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Black
B8 3:00 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 [3] Waukee JAM 4th Blue
15 0 [3] Waukee JAM 4th White
B7 4:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 [1] Cedar Rapids Celtics
32 21 [1] EXCEL (Red)
B6 5:00 PM Xtream Arena - Court 1 [2] Waukee JAM 4th Orange
25 21 [1] Solon Spartans
B9 5:00 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 [3] Waukee JAM 4th Blue
25 9 [3] All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Black

Bracket

[1] Cedar Rapids Celtics
Champion
[2] All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th
5th Place
[2] Waukee JAM 4th Orange
3rd Place
[1] Solon Spartans - 31
B5 - Sun 1/9 1:00PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 5
[1] EXCEL (Red) - 34
[2] All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Red - 18
B1 - Sun 1/9 10:00AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1
[2] Waukee JAM 4th Orange - 19
[1] Solon Spartans - 41
B2 - Sun 1/9 11:00AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4
[2] All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th - 25
[1] Cedar Rapids Celtics - 41
B4 - Sun 1/9 1:00PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4
[2] Waukee JAM 4th Orange - 18
[2] All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Red - 17
B3 - Sun 1/9 1:00PM Xtream Arena - Court 1
[2] All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th - 23
[2] Waukee JAM 4th Orange - 25
B6 - Sun 1/9 5:00PM Xtream Arena - Court 1
[1] Solon Spartans - 21
[1] Cedar Rapids Celtics - 32
B7 - Sun 1/9 4:00PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3
[1] EXCEL (Red) - 21
[3] Waukee JAM 4th Blue - 25
B9 - Sun 1/9 5:00PM Xtream Arena - Court 2
[3] All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Black - 9
[3] Waukee JAM 4th Blue - 15
B8 - Sun 1/9 3:00PM Xtream Arena - Court 2
[3] Waukee JAM 4th White - 0
[3] Waukee JAM 4th White - 19
B10 - Sun 1/9 1:00PM Xtream Arena - Court 2
[3] All Iowa Attack DSM 4th Black - 18