Basketball

5th Boys Red

Hawkeye Hoopfest

Jan 8 - 9, 2022
Coralville, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WDM Saints

5th Boys Red Champion

Sat Jan 8, 2022 - Sun Jan 9, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Cedar Falls Ballers (CEDAR FALLS, Iowa) 3 0
Waukee JAM 5th Orange 2 1
Jr Cougars (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) 1 2
All Iowa Attack DSM 5th Red 0 3
Pool B
Team W L
Iowa Prep 5th Red 3 0
WDM Saints (West Des Moines, IA) 2 1
Iowa Barnstormers 5th 1 2
QC Shockers 5th 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Xtream Arena - Court 2 Jr Cougars
52 38 All Iowa Attack DSM 5th Red
P2 9:30 AM Xtream Arena - Court 1 Waukee JAM 5th Orange
29 40 Cedar Falls Ballers
P9 10:30 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 5 WDM Saints
37 23 QC Shockers 5th
P10 10:30 AM Xtream Arena - Court 1 Iowa Prep 5th Red
47 46 Iowa Barnstormers 5th
P3 12:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 1 Iowa Barnstormers 5th
34 48 WDM Saints
P11 12:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 Iowa Prep 5th Red
46 27 QC Shockers 5th
P4 1:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 2 All Iowa Attack DSM 5th Red
15 31 Waukee JAM 5th Orange
P5 1:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 1 Jr Cougars
21 32 Cedar Falls Ballers
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 12:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 QC Shockers 5th
16 47 Iowa Barnstormers 5th
P8 12:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 Jr Cougars
24 25 Waukee JAM 5th Orange
P7 1:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 Cedar Falls Ballers
34 22 All Iowa Attack DSM 5th Red
P12 2:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 2 Iowa Prep 5th Red
61 27 WDM Saints
B1 4:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 [1] Cedar Falls Ballers
31 34 [2] WDM Saints
B2 4:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 5 [2] Waukee JAM 5th Orange
24 38 [1] Iowa Prep 5th Red
B3 6:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 [2] WDM Saints
40 34 [1] Iowa Prep 5th Red
B4 6:00 PM Xtream Arena - Court 1 [3] Jr Cougars
18 45 [3] Iowa Barnstormers 5th
B5 6:00 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 [4] All Iowa Attack DSM 5th Red
29 27 [4] QC Shockers 5th

Bracket

[2] WDM Saints
Champion
[1] Cedar Falls Ballers - 31
B1 - Sun 1/9 4:00PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4
[2] WDM Saints - 34
[3] Jr Cougars - 18
B4 - Sun 1/9 6:00PM Xtream Arena - Court 1
[3] Iowa Barnstormers 5th - 45
[4] All Iowa Attack DSM 5th Red - 29
B5 - Sun 1/9 6:00PM Xtream Arena - Court 2
[4] QC Shockers 5th - 27
[2] Waukee JAM 5th Orange - 24
B2 - Sun 1/9 4:00PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 5
[1] Iowa Prep 5th Red - 38
[2] WDM Saints - 40
B3 - Sun 1/9 6:00PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1
[1] Iowa Prep 5th Red - 34