Basketball

3rd Boys

Hawkeye Hoopfest

Jan 8 - 9, 2022
Coralville, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys

3rd Boys Champion

Sat Jan 8, 2022 - Sun Jan 9, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys (Cedar Rapids, IA) 3 0
All Iowa Attack DSM 3rd 2 1
Waukee JAM 3rd Blue 1 2
Waukee JAM 2nd 0 3
Pool B
Team W L
Team Iowa 3rd Blue 3 0
Waukee JAM 3rd Orange 2 1
Jr Blackhawks 3rd 1 2
ABC Maroon 3rd (Ankeny, IA) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:30 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 5 Waukee JAM 3rd Orange
21 24 Team Iowa 3rd Blue
P3 11:30 AM Xtream Arena - Court 2 ABC Maroon 3rd
25 30 Waukee JAM 3rd Orange
P10 11:30 AM Xtream Arena - Court 1 Jr Blackhawks 3rd
24 44 Team Iowa 3rd Blue
P7 12:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 5 Waukee JAM 3rd Blue
19 27 All Iowa Attack DSM 3rd
P11 1:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 2 Jr Blackhawks 3rd
32 24 ABC Maroon 3rd
P1 2:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 Waukee JAM 2nd
11 31 All Iowa Attack DSM 3rd
P2 2:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys
26 13 Waukee JAM 3rd Blue
P6 3:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 Team Iowa 3rd Blue
30 15 ABC Maroon 3rd
P12 3:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 1 Jr Blackhawks 3rd
26 31 Waukee JAM 3rd Orange
P4 5:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 All Iowa Attack DSM 3rd
26 31 Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys
P5 5:30 PM Xtream Arena - Court 1 Waukee JAM 2nd
13 39 Waukee JAM 3rd Blue
P8 7:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 Waukee JAM 2nd
6 34 Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 [3] Waukee JAM 3rd Blue
29 35 [3] Jr Blackhawks 3rd
B5 9:00 AM Xtream Arena - Court 2 [4] Waukee JAM 2nd
2 25 [4] ABC Maroon 3rd
B1 11:00 AM Xtream Arena - Court 1 [1] Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys
26 23 [2] Waukee JAM 3rd Orange
B2 11:00 AM Xtream Arena - Court 2 [2] All Iowa Attack DSM 3rd
12 30 [1] Team Iowa 3rd Blue
B3 3:00 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 [1] Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys
28 27 [1] Team Iowa 3rd Blue

Bracket

[1] Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys
Champion
[1] Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys - 28
B3 - Sun 1/9 3:00PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1
[1] Team Iowa 3rd Blue - 27
[3] Waukee JAM 3rd Blue - 29
B4 - Sun 1/9 9:00AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1
[3] Jr Blackhawks 3rd - 35
[1] Iowa Prep 3rd Grade Boys - 26
B1 - Sun 1/9 11:00AM Xtream Arena - Court 1
[2] Waukee JAM 3rd Orange - 23
[2] All Iowa Attack DSM 3rd - 12
B2 - Sun 1/9 11:00AM Xtream Arena - Court 2
[1] Team Iowa 3rd Blue - 30
[4] Waukee JAM 2nd - 2
B5 - Sun 1/9 9:00AM Xtream Arena - Court 2
[4] ABC Maroon 3rd - 25