Basketball

4th & 5th Boys

Hoops at the House

Jan 29 - 30, 2022
Coralville, IA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th* 3 0
BN Gators 2030* (Bloomington, IL) 1 2
Pleasant Valley Stealers* (Bettendorf, IA) 1 2
Waukee Whalers* (Urbandale, IA) 1 2
Pool B
Team W L
IA Barnstormers 5th 4 0
Dubuque Rams* (Dubuque, Iowa) 3 1
DeWitt Eagles* (Delmar, IA) 2 2
Excel RED* (Cedar Falls, IA) 1 3
DCBA 5th* 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:10 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 Pleasant Valley Stealers
26 28 Waukee Whalers
P8 11:10 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 DeWitt Eagles
36 21 DCBA 5th
P3 1:20 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 Dubuque Rams
48 19 DeWitt Eagles
P19 1:20 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 Waukee Whalers*
37 54 DCBA 5th*
P4 3:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 Excel RED
36 23 DCBA 5th
P7 3:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 IA Barnstormers 5th
45 43 Dubuque Rams
P17 3:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 2 DeWitt Eagles*
33 20 Pleasant Valley Stealers*
P18 5:40 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th*
34 40 Excel RED*
P20 5:40 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 BN Gators 2030*
16 46 Dubuque Rams*
P1 7:50 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 BN Gators 2030
27 35 All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th
P11 7:50 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 2 Excel RED
21 50 IA Barnstormers 5th
Sunday, January 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:05 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 DCBA 5th
15 43 Dubuque Rams
P14 10:10 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 5 Excel RED
34 42 DeWitt Eagles
P13 11:15 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 IA Barnstormers 5th
49 19 DCBA 5th
P9 1:25 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 1 Waukee Whalers
42 46 All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th
P10 1:25 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 BN Gators 2030
23 36 Pleasant Valley Stealers
P16 1:25 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 5 Dubuque Rams
48 22 Excel RED
P15 2:30 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 DeWitt Eagles
25 44 IA Barnstormers 5th
P5 3:35 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 3 All Iowa Attack Coralville 4th
31 19 Pleasant Valley Stealers
P6 3:35 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - GSFH 4 BN Gators 2030
21 18 Waukee Whalers

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division

4th & 5th Champion each determined by Round Robin results within pool