Basketball

8th Division II

"The" State Tournament

Feb 12 - 13, 2022
Ames, IA • West Des Moines, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
HH PD
All Iowa Attack Ames 8th Black 2 0 15 0
DCBA 8th 1 1 -6 0
QC Shockers 8th Blue 0 2 -9 0
Pool B
Team W L
PD
HH PD
Excel Red (Cedar Falls, IA) 2 0 5 0
Team Iowa 8th Blue 1 1 12 0
All Iowa Attack Coralville 8th Black 0 2 -17 0
Pool C
Team W L
PD
HH PD
Bam 2 0 30 0
All Iowa Attack Ames 8th White 1 1 0 0
All Iowa Attack DSM 8th Black 0 2 -30 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:15 AM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1 Team Iowa 8th Blue
40 25 All Iowa Attack Coralville 8th Black
P4 11:15 AM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 QC Shockers 8th Blue
45 48 DCBA 8th
P6 1:25 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 All Iowa Attack DSM 8th Black
31 52 All Iowa Attack Ames 8th White
P5 2:30 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 Excel Red
49 46 Team Iowa 8th Blue
P7 2:30 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1 All Iowa Attack Ames 8th Black
43 37 QC Shockers 8th Blue
P9 3:35 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1 Bam
58 30 All Iowa Attack DSM 8th Black
P1 4:40 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1 DCBA 8th
44 53 All Iowa Attack Ames 8th Black
P3 5:45 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1 All Iowa Attack Ames 8th White
31 61 Bam
P8 5:45 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 All Iowa Attack Coralville 8th Black
55 57 Excel Red
B1 7:55 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 [2] Team Iowa 8th Blue
54 32 [2] All Iowa Attack Ames 8th White
B8 7:55 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 [3] All Iowa Attack Coralville 8th Black
66 58 [3] All Iowa Attack DSM 8th Black
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1 [1] Bam
58 28 [2] DCBA 8th
B7 9:05 AM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 [3] QC Shockers 8th Blue
67 37 [3] All Iowa Attack DSM 8th Black
B6 11:15 AM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1 [3] QC Shockers 8th Blue
48 63 [3] All Iowa Attack Coralville 8th Black
B3 12:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3 [1] All Iowa Attack Ames 8th Black
37 44 [2] Team Iowa 8th Blue
B4 12:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 [1] Bam
56 46 [1] Excel Red
B5 2:30 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 [2] Team Iowa 8th Blue
42 54 [1] Bam

Bracket

[3] QC Shockers 8th Blue
Champion
[1] Bam - 56
B4 - Sun 2/13 12:20PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4
[1] Excel Red - 46
[2] Team Iowa 8th Blue - 54
B1 - Sat 2/12 7:55PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1
[2] All Iowa Attack Ames 8th White - 32
[2] Team Iowa 8th Blue - 42
B5 - Sun 2/13 2:30PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1
[1] Bam - 54
[1] All Iowa Attack Ames 8th Black - 37
B3 - Sun 2/13 12:20PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3
[2] Team Iowa 8th Blue - 44
[1] Bam - 58
B2 - Sun 2/13 8:00AM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1
[2] DCBA 8th - 28
[3] QC Shockers 8th Blue - 48
B6 - Sun 2/13 11:15AM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1
[3] All Iowa Attack Coralville 8th Black - 63
[3] All Iowa Attack Coralville 8th Black - 66
B8 - Sat 2/12 7:55PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2
[3] All Iowa Attack DSM 8th Black - 58
[3] QC Shockers 8th Blue - 67
B7 - Sun 2/13 9:05AM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2
[3] All Iowa Attack DSM 8th Black - 37