Softball

14 & Under

2022 Mt Rushmore Classic

Jun 24 - 26, 2022
Rapid City, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14-A
Team W L T
RA
North Platte JR. Belles (North Platte, Nebraska) 3 0 0 6
SD Premier (Spearfish, SD) 1 2 0 13
Prodigy Decker - Becker (Aurora, CO) 1 2 0 16
Wyoming Mystix - Kelley (Sheridan, Wyoming) 1 2 0 22
14-B
Team W L T
RA
Cyclones 14U White (Brandon, SD) 3 0 0 9
Prodigy Decker Steiner (Lone Tree, CO) 1 2 0 23
Sturgis Thunder (Sturgis, SD) 1 2 0 28
Launch Academy (Bismarck, ND) 1 2 0 33
14-C
Team W L T
RA
Hot Shots Fastpitch (Hartford, SD) 3 0 0 1
Pro Swing 14U (Berthoud, CO) 2 1 0 19
Chaos (Summerset, SD) 1 2 0 20
Dickinson Diamonds Black (Dickinson, ND) 0 3 0 35
14-D
Team W L T
RA
Colorado Stars - Roberts (Centennial, CO) 3 0 0 3
TSC Heatwave (Tea, South Dakota) 2 1 0 16
Madison Trojans (Madison, SD) 1 2 0 44
Launch Academy - Christensen (Glen Ullin, ND) 0 3 0 42
14-E
Team W L T
RA
Colorado Force (Colorado Springs, CO) 2 0 1 9
BH Silencers (PIEDMONT, SD) 2 0 1 13
Yankton Fury Twisters (Yankton, SD) 1 2 0 25
Mandan Nitro (Mandan, ND) 0 3 0 40
14-F
Team W L T
RA
Minot Storm Blue (Minot, ND) 2 0 1 8
605 Softball (Rapid City, SD) 2 0 1 14
Casper Rebels 14U (Casper, WY) 1 2 0 26
Full Armour 14U - Pakenham (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 3 0 27
14-G
Team W L T
RA
Defenders (Rapid City, SD) 3 0 0 5
WYCO 14U - Kammerman (Cheyenne, WY) 2 1 0 20
Minot Storm White (Minot, ND) 1 2 0 34
FC Stars 14U Kottwitz (Fort Collins, Colorado) 0 3 0 31
Cancel Team -WMC 0 0 0 0
14-H
Team W L T
RA
EC Coyotes - Espinoza (Kiowa, CO) 3 0 0 8
WYCO 14u-Barrandey (Cheyenne, WY) 2 1 0 16
SD United U14 (Rapid city, SD) 1 2 0 13
Williston Boom 14U (WILLISTON, ND) 0 3 0 35
14-I
Team W L T
RA
SD Impact (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 0 1
Blue jays (Gillette, WY) 2 1 0 17
CO Wild - Kage (Windsor, Colorado) 1 2 0 25
Alliance Aftershock 14u (Alliance, NE) 0 3 0 29
14-J
Team W L T
RA
Panhandle Pride 14U (Gering, Ne) 3 0 0 5
SF Eclipse (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 1 0 7
Havoc (Gillette, Wyoming) 1 2 0 33
NC Sting - Andrews (Windsor, Colorado) 0 3 0 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Star of the West - S1 SD Premier
3 7 Wyoming Mystix - Kelley
P2 8:00 AM Star of the West - S2 North Platte JR. Belles
5 2 Prodigy Decker - Becker
P3 8:00 AM Star of the West - S3 Prodigy Decker Steiner
13 6 Launch Academy
P6 8:00 AM Star of the West - S5 Pro Swing 14U
10 4 Chaos
P10 8:00 AM Star of the West - S4 Yankton Fury Twisters
14 1 Mandan Nitro
P4 9:30 AM Star of the West - S4 Cyclones 14U White
5 4 Sturgis Thunder
P7 9:30 AM Star of the West - S1 Madison Trojans
0 13 Colorado Stars - Roberts
P8 9:30 AM Star of the West - S2 TSC Heatwave
14 4 Launch Academy - Christensen
P9 9:30 AM Star of the West - S3 BH Silencers
5 5 Colorado Force
P11 9:30 AM Star of the West - S5 Minot Storm Blue
8 1 Full Armour 14U - Pakenham
P12 11:00 AM Star of the West - S1 605 Softball
9 4 Casper Rebels 14U
P16 11:00 AM Star of the West - S5 EC Coyotes - Espinoza
9 1 Williston Boom 14U
P19 11:00 AM Star of the West - S4 NC Sting - Andrews
1 12 Panhandle Pride 14U
P62 11:00 AM Star of the West - S2 WYCO 14U - Kammerman
13 3 Minot Storm White
P63 11:00 AM Star of the West - S3 Defenders
15 2 FC Stars 14U Kottwitz
P14 12:30 PM Star of the West - S3 Defenders
16 0 Minot Storm White
P15 12:30 PM Star of the West - S5 SD United U14
2 9 WYCO 14u-Barrandey
P17 12:30 PM Star of the West - S1 CO Wild - Kage
1 13 SD Impact
P18 12:30 PM Star of the West - S2 Blue jays
5 3 Alliance Aftershock 14u
P39 12:30 PM Star of the West - S4 Panhandle Pride 14U
11 0 Havoc
P5 2:00 PM Star of the West - S1 Dickinson Diamonds Black
1 13 Hot Shots Fastpitch
P21 2:00 PM Star of the West - S2 Wyoming Mystix - Kelley
2 11 North Platte JR. Belles
P20 3:30 PM Star of the West - S1 Havoc
2 12 SF Eclipse
P22 3:30 PM Star of the West - S2 SD Premier
10 1 Prodigy Decker - Becker
P26 5:00 PM Star of the West - S2 Dickinson Diamonds Black
0 6 Chaos
P27 5:00 PM Star of the West - S1 Colorado Stars - Roberts
7 3 TSC Heatwave
P23 6:30 PM Star of the West - S1 Launch Academy
2 9 Cyclones 14U White
P24 6:30 PM Star of the West - S2 Prodigy Decker Steiner
7 8 Sturgis Thunder
P25 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Hot Shots Fastpitch
11 0 Pro Swing 14U
P28 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Madison Trojans
12 9 Launch Academy - Christensen
P29 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Colorado Force
10 3 Yankton Fury Twisters
P30 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 BH Silencers
6 4 Mandan Nitro
P31 8:00 PM Star of the West - S2 Full Armour 14U - Pakenham
5 7 605 Softball
P32 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Minot Storm Blue
15 2 Casper Rebels 14U
P33 8:00 PM Star of the West - S1 WYCO 14U - Kammerman
8 7 FC Stars 14U Kottwitz
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:00 AM Star of the West - S1 WYCO 14u-Barrandey
4 9 EC Coyotes - Espinoza
P36 8:00 AM Star of the West - S2 SD United U14
16 0 Williston Boom 14U
P41 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Prodigy Decker - Becker
8 1 Wyoming Mystix - Kelley
P42 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 SD Premier
2 5 North Platte JR. Belles
P44 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Prodigy Decker Steiner
3 9 Cyclones 14U White
P46 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Dickinson Diamonds Black
4 16 Pro Swing 14U
P57 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Alliance Aftershock 14u
0 13 SD Impact
P58 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 CO Wild - Kage
5 10 Blue jays
P37 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 SD Impact
9 0 Blue jays
P38 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 CO Wild - Kage
11 2 Alliance Aftershock 14u
P40 9:30 AM Star of the West - S2 NC Sting - Andrews
0 16 SF Eclipse
P43 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Sturgis Thunder
11 16 Launch Academy
P45 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Chaos
0 10 Hot Shots Fastpitch
P48 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Madison Trojans
5 22 TSC Heatwave
P51 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Casper Rebels 14U
12 2 Full Armour 14U - Pakenham
P56 9:30 AM Star of the West - S1 SD United U14
3 4 EC Coyotes - Espinoza
P47 11:00 AM Star of the West - S1 Launch Academy - Christensen
0 16 Colorado Stars - Roberts
P59 12:30 PM Star of the West - S1 SF Eclipse
4 5 Panhandle Pride 14U
P60 12:30 PM Star of the West - S2 NC Sting - Andrews
10 15 Havoc
P49 2:00 PM Star of the West - S1 Mandan Nitro
1 20 Colorado Force
P50 2:00 PM Star of the West - S2 BH Silencers
14 4 Yankton Fury Twisters
P53 2:00 PM Star of the West - S3 Defenders
10 3 WYCO 14U - Kammerman
P52 3:30 PM Star of the West - S1 Minot Storm Blue
5 5 605 Softball
P54 3:30 PM Star of the West - S2 Minot Storm White
8 5 FC Stars 14U Kottwitz
P55 3:30 PM Star of the West - S3 Williston Boom 14U
5 10 WYCO 14u-Barrandey
B48 5:00 PM Star of the West - S5 Havoc
9 5 Dickinson Diamonds Black
B49 5:00 PM Star of the West - S4 CO Wild - Kage
6 4 Launch Academy
B90 5:00 PM Star of the West - S3 Cyclones 14U White
7 6 WYCO 14U - Kammerman
B91 5:00 PM Star of the West - S2 Panhandle Pride 14U
9 3 605 Softball
B93 5:00 PM Star of the West - S1 TSC Heatwave
14 11 Minot Storm Blue
B45 6:30 PM Star of the West - S3 Alliance Aftershock 14u
1 17 Williston Boom 14U
B46 6:30 PM Star of the West - S1 FC Stars 14U Kottwitz
4 17 Full Armour 14U - Pakenham
B47 6:30 PM Star of the West - S2 Cancel Team -WMC
0 1 Launch Academy - Christensen
B52 6:30 PM Star of the West - S4 SD United U14
3 2 Wyoming Mystix - Kelley
B89 6:30 PM Star of the West - S5 SD Impact
10 0 BH Silencers
B50 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Prodigy Decker - Becker
12 2 NC Sting - Andrews
B51 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Mandan Nitro
14 6 Madison Trojans
B53 8:00 PM Star of the West - S3 Williston Boom 14U
10 3 Sturgis Thunder
B54 8:00 PM Star of the West - S1 Full Armour 14U - Pakenham
5 11 Chaos
B55 8:00 PM Star of the West - S2 Launch Academy - Christensen
12 18 Yankton Fury Twisters
B56 8:00 PM Star of the West - S4 Casper Rebels 14U
7 3 Havoc
B57 8:00 PM Star of the West - S5 Minot Storm White
3 2 CO Wild - Kage
B92 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Blue jays
2 7 SF Eclipse
B94 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Pro Swing 14U
4 3 Prodigy Decker Steiner
B95 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 EC Coyotes - Espinoza
4 1 SD Premier
B98 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 WYCO 14u-Barrandey
7 8 Colorado Stars - Roberts
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B71 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Prodigy Decker - Becker
10 9 Williston Boom 14U
B72 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Chaos
8 2 Mandan Nitro
B96 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 North Platte JR. Belles
5 7 SD Impact
B97 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Panhandle Pride 14U
2 3 Hot Shots Fastpitch
B99 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Pro Swing 14U
3 4 Defenders
B100 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 SF Eclipse
6 3 Colorado Force
B73 11:00 AM Star of the West - S1 Yankton Fury Twisters
10 9 Casper Rebels 14U
B74 11:00 AM Star of the West - S2 Minot Storm White
0 14 SD United U14
B101 11:00 AM Star of the West - S3 SD Impact
10 0 Cyclones 14U White
B102 12:30 PM Star of the West - S1 Hot Shots Fastpitch
4 5 Colorado Stars - Roberts
B103 12:30 PM Star of the West - S2 SF Eclipse
6 1 TSC Heatwave
B104 12:30 PM Star of the West - S3 Defenders
5 4 EC Coyotes - Espinoza
B82 2:00 PM Star of the West - S1 Prodigy Decker - Becker
1 5 Chaos
B83 2:00 PM Star of the West - S3 Yankton Fury Twisters
0 16 SD United U14
B105 2:00 PM Star of the West - S2 SD Impact
4 5 Colorado Stars - Roberts
B88 3:30 PM Star of the West - S3 Chaos
3 5 SD United U14
B106 3:30 PM Star of the West - S1 SF Eclipse
7 0 Defenders
B107 5:00 PM Star of the West - S1 Colorado Stars - Roberts
10 1 SF Eclipse

Bracket

14 & Under - Gold
14 & Under - Silver
SD United U14
Colorado Stars - Roberts
Mandan Nitro - 14
B51 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
Madison Trojans - 6
North Platte JR. Belles - 5
B96 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
SD Impact - 7
Prodigy Decker - Becker - 12
B50 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
NC Sting - Andrews - 2
Panhandle Pride 14U - 2
B97 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
Hot Shots Fastpitch - 3
Pro Swing 14U - 3
B99 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3
Defenders - 4
Blue jays - 2
B92 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3
SF Eclipse - 7
SF Eclipse - 6
B100 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
Colorado Force - 3
Pro Swing 14U - 4
B94 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
Prodigy Decker Steiner - 3
Prodigy Decker - Becker - 10
B71 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
Williston Boom 14U - 9
EC Coyotes - Espinoza - 4
B95 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
SD Premier - 1
Chaos - 8
B72 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6
Mandan Nitro - 2
WYCO 14u-Barrandey - 7
B98 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6
Colorado Stars - Roberts - 8
Yankton Fury Twisters - 10
B73 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM Star of the West - S1
Casper Rebels 14U - 9
Full Armour 14U - Pakenham - 5
B54 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Star of the West - S1
Chaos - 11
FC Stars 14U Kottwitz - 4
B46 - Sat 6/25 6:30PM Star of the West - S1
Full Armour 14U - Pakenham - 17
Prodigy Decker - Becker - 1
B82 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM Star of the West - S1
Chaos - 5
TSC Heatwave - 14
B93 - Sat 6/25 5:00PM Star of the West - S1
Minot Storm Blue - 11
Colorado Stars - Roberts - 10
B107 - Sun 6/26 5:00PM Star of the West - S1
SF Eclipse - 1
SF Eclipse - 7
B106 - Sun 6/26 3:30PM Star of the West - S1
Defenders - 0
Hot Shots Fastpitch - 4
B102 - Sun 6/26 12:30PM Star of the West - S1
Colorado Stars - Roberts - 5
Minot Storm White - 0
B74 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM Star of the West - S2
SD United U14 - 14
Launch Academy - Christensen - 12
B55 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Star of the West - S2
Yankton Fury Twisters - 18
Cancel Team -WMC - 0
B47 - Sat 6/25 6:30PM Star of the West - S2
Launch Academy - Christensen - 1
SF Eclipse - 6
B103 - Sun 6/26 12:30PM Star of the West - S2
TSC Heatwave - 1
SD Impact - 4
B105 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM Star of the West - S2
Colorado Stars - Roberts - 5
Panhandle Pride 14U - 9
B91 - Sat 6/25 5:00PM Star of the West - S2
605 Softball - 3
Yankton Fury Twisters - 0
B83 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM Star of the West - S3
SD United U14 - 16
Chaos - 3
B88 - Sun 6/26 3:30PM Star of the West - S3
SD United U14 - 5
Williston Boom 14U - 10
B53 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Star of the West - S3
Sturgis Thunder - 3
Alliance Aftershock 14u - 1
B45 - Sat 6/25 6:30PM Star of the West - S3
Williston Boom 14U - 17
SD Impact - 10
B101 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM Star of the West - S3
Cyclones 14U White - 0
Cyclones 14U White - 7
B90 - Sat 6/25 5:00PM Star of the West - S3
WYCO 14U - Kammerman - 6
Defenders - 5
B104 - Sun 6/26 12:30PM Star of the West - S3
EC Coyotes - Espinoza - 4
Casper Rebels 14U - 7
B56 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Star of the West - S4
Havoc - 3
SD United U14 - 3
B52 - Sat 6/25 6:30PM Star of the West - S4
Wyoming Mystix - Kelley - 2
CO Wild - Kage - 6
B49 - Sat 6/25 5:00PM Star of the West - S4
Launch Academy - 4
Minot Storm White - 3
B57 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Star of the West - S5
CO Wild - Kage - 2
Havoc - 9
B48 - Sat 6/25 5:00PM Star of the West - S5
Dickinson Diamonds Black - 5
SD Impact - 10
B89 - Sat 6/25 6:30PM Star of the West - S5
BH Silencers - 0