Softball

12 & Under

2022 Mt Rushmore Classic

Jun 24 - 26, 2022
Rapid City, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

12-A
Team W L T
RA
Bismarck Softball 11U (Bismarck, ND) 3 0 0 8
Colorado Angels 12U - Becker (Aurora, CO) 2 1 0 9
Rapid City BLAZE (Summerset, SD) 1 2 0 27
Hornets (Box Elder, SD) 0 3 0 56
12-B
Team W L T
RA
Metro Select 11U (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 0 0
Colorado Diamonds - Jaramillo (Thornton, CO) 2 1 0 19
Panhandle Pride12U (Gering, NE) 1 2 0 21
Bismarck Sparks 12u Blue (Bismarck, North Dakota) 0 3 0 36
12-C
Team W L T
RA
Dickinson Diamonds Black (Dickinson, Nd) 3 0 0 4
Slammers Untouchable 12U Oubre (Aurora, CO) 2 1 0 15
Fire (Rapid City, SD) 1 2 0 19
Havoc Maroon (Gillette, WY) 0 3 0 30
12-D
Team W L T
RA
Dickinson Diamonds White (Dickinson, ND) 2 1 0 13
Outlaws12U (Rapid City, SD) 2 1 0 14
Spearfish Slam (Spearfish, South Dakota) 1 2 0 41
Pro Swing- Trosper (Berthoud, CO) 1 2 0 19
12-E
Team W L T
RA
TSC 12U Thunder (Trent, SD) 3 0 0 7
RC Storm (Rapid City, SD) 1 2 0 23
Pro Swing-Barrandey (Cheyenne, WY) 1 2 0 34
Mandan Nitro (Mandan, ND) 1 2 0 35
12-F
Team W L T
RA
SD United (Rapid City, SD) 3 0 0 9
Colorado Diamonds - Nash (Lakewood, CO) 2 1 0 18
Minot Storm Blue (Minot, ND) 1 2 0 17
Casper Rebels 12U (Casper, WY) 0 3 0 45
12-G
Team W L T
RA
WYCO - 12U (Cheyenne, WY) 2 0 1 10
Impact Gold French (Windsor, co) 2 0 1 10
Minot Storm White (Minot, ND) 1 2 0 26
Wicked 12U (Rapid City, SD) 0 3 0 33
12-H
Team W L T
RA
Cyclones 12U White (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 0 2
Icers (Rapid City, SD) 2 1 0 17
Bluejays (Gillette, WY) 1 2 0 29
Williston Boom 12U (WILLISTON, ND) 0 3 0 35
12-I
Team W L T
RA
Laramie Lightning (Laramie, WY) 3 0 0 5
Chadron (Chadron, Ne) 2 1 0 28
Havoc- White (Gillette, WY) 1 2 0 34
Dirty Diamonds (Rapid City, SD) 0 3 0 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 2:00 PM Star of the West - S4 Metro Select 11U
11 0 Bismarck Sparks 12u Blue
P4 2:00 PM Star of the West - S5 Panhandle Pride12U
2 6 Colorado Diamonds - Jaramillo
P5 2:00 PM Star of the West - S6 Slammers Untouchable 12U Oubre
4 1 Fire
P6 2:00 PM Star of the West - S7 Havoc Maroon
4 16 Dickinson Diamonds Black
P7 2:00 PM Star of the West - S8 Spearfish Slam
10 7 Pro Swing- Trosper
P17 2:00 PM Star of the West - S3 Havoc- White
5 8 Chadron
P8 3:30 PM Star of the West - S4 Dickinson Diamonds White
5 2 Outlaws12U
P9 3:30 PM Star of the West - S5 Pro Swing-Barrandey
10 8 Mandan Nitro
P10 3:30 PM Star of the West - S6 TSC 12U Thunder
9 0 RC Storm
P11 3:30 PM Star of the West - S7 Casper Rebels 12U
2 13 SD United
P12 3:30 PM Star of the West - S8 Minot Storm Blue
5 9 Colorado Diamonds - Nash
P18 3:30 PM Star of the West - S3 Dirty Diamonds
0 20 Laramie Lightning
P13 5:00 PM Star of the West - S4 Impact Gold French
5 5 WYCO - 12U
P14 5:00 PM Star of the West - S5 Minot Storm White
14 3 Wicked 12U
P15 5:00 PM Star of the West - S6 Cyclones 12U White
7 1 Icers
P16 5:00 PM Star of the West - S7 Bluejays
9 8 Williston Boom 12U
P19 5:00 PM Star of the West - S3 Rapid City BLAZE
24 2 Hornets
P20 5:00 PM Star of the West - S8 Bismarck Softball 11U
8 3 Colorado Angels 12U - Becker
P21 6:30 PM Star of the West - S3 Bismarck Sparks 12u Blue
5 11 Panhandle Pride12U
P22 6:30 PM Star of the West - S4 Metro Select 11U
17 0 Colorado Diamonds - Jaramillo
P23 6:30 PM Star of the West - S5 Fire
11 6 Havoc Maroon
P24 6:30 PM Star of the West - S6 Slammers Untouchable 12U Oubre
0 12 Dickinson Diamonds Black
P25 6:30 PM Star of the West - S7 Pro Swing- Trosper
8 4 Dickinson Diamonds White
P26 6:30 PM Star of the West - S8 Spearfish Slam
7 19 Outlaws12U
P27 8:00 PM Star of the West - S3 Mandan Nitro
3 14 TSC 12U Thunder
P28 8:00 PM Star of the West - S4 Pro Swing-Barrandey
2 18 RC Storm
P29 8:00 PM Star of the West - S5 SD United
8 4 Minot Storm Blue
P30 8:00 PM Star of the West - S6 Casper Rebels 12U
0 20 Colorado Diamonds - Nash
P31 8:00 PM Star of the West - S7 WYCO - 12U
11 4 Minot Storm White
P32 8:00 PM Star of the West - S8 Impact Gold French
7 4 Wicked 12U
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM Star of the West - S3 Icers
9 4 Bluejays
P34 8:00 AM Star of the West - S4 Cyclones 12U White
14 0 Williston Boom 12U
P35 8:00 AM Star of the West - S5 Chadron
11 10 Dirty Diamonds
P36 9:30 AM Star of the West - S3 Havoc- White
3 16 Laramie Lightning
P40 9:30 AM Star of the West - S4 Metro Select 11U
10 0 Panhandle Pride12U
P41 9:30 AM Star of the West - S5 Dickinson Diamonds Black
9 0 Fire
P46 11:00 AM Star of the West - S4 Pro Swing-Barrandey
4 8 TSC 12U Thunder
P47 11:00 AM Star of the West - S5 Colorado Diamonds - Nash
3 13 SD United
P52 11:00 AM Star of the West - S3 Cyclones 12U White
12 1 Bluejays
P1 12:30 PM Star of the West - S3 Bismarck Softball 11U
17 5 Rapid City BLAZE
P2 12:30 PM Star of the West - S4 Hornets
0 14 Colorado Angels 12U - Becker
P42 12:30 PM Star of the West - S6 Slammers Untouchable 12U Oubre
3 2 Havoc Maroon
P53 12:30 PM Star of the West - S5 Laramie Lightning
13 2 Chadron
P39 2:00 PM Star of the West - S8 Colorado Diamonds - Jaramillo
14 0 Bismarck Sparks 12u Blue
P43 2:00 PM Star of the West - S7 Outlaws12U
5 2 Pro Swing- Trosper
P45 2:00 PM Star of the West - S6 RC Storm
11 12 Mandan Nitro
P49 2:00 PM Star of the West - S4 Wicked 12U
1 12 WYCO - 12U
P54 2:00 PM Star of the West - S5 Havoc- White
14 10 Dirty Diamonds
P38 3:30 PM Star of the West - S7 Bismarck Softball 11U
18 0 Hornets
P44 3:30 PM Star of the West - S8 Spearfish Slam
3 15 Dickinson Diamonds White
P48 3:30 PM Star of the West - S4 Casper Rebels 12U
0 12 Minot Storm Blue
P50 3:30 PM Star of the West - S5 Impact Gold French
12 1 Minot Storm White
P51 3:30 PM Star of the West - S6 Williston Boom 12U
6 12 Icers
B1 5:00 PM Star of the West - S7 Metro Select 11U
19 1 Chadron
B2 5:00 PM Star of the West - S6 Dickinson Diamonds Black
1 9 Icers
P37 5:00 PM Star of the West - S8 Colorado Angels 12U - Becker
8 1 Rapid City BLAZE
B3 6:30 PM Star of the West - S6 Dickinson Diamonds White
4 5 Impact Gold French
B4 6:30 PM Star of the West - S7 TSC 12U Thunder
10 1 Colorado Diamonds - Nash
B5 6:30 PM Star of the West - S8 RC Storm
5 6 Outlaws12U
B6 8:00 PM Star of the West - S6 WYCO - 12U
18 1 Slammers Untouchable 12U Oubre
B7 8:00 PM Star of the West - S7 Cyclones 12U White
7 1 Colorado Diamonds - Jaramillo
B8 8:00 PM Star of the West - S8 Laramie Lightning
7 6 Colorado Angels 12U - Becker
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 8:00 AM Star of the West - S1 Panhandle Pride12U
15 4 Dirty Diamonds
B19 8:00 AM Star of the West - S2 Fire
1 15 Williston Boom 12U
B20 8:00 AM Star of the West - S3 Spearfish Slam
11 3 Wicked 12U
B21 8:00 AM Star of the West - S4 Pro Swing-Barrandey
13 0 Casper Rebels 12U
B22 8:00 AM Star of the West - S5 Mandan Nitro
13 6 Pro Swing- Trosper
B23 8:00 AM Star of the West - S6 Minot Storm White
5 17 Havoc Maroon
B24 8:00 AM Star of the West - S7 Bluejays
8 1 Bismarck Sparks 12u Blue
B25 8:00 AM Star of the West - S8 Havoc- White
25 5 Hornets
B9 9:30 AM Star of the West - S7 Bismarck Softball 11U
5 13 Metro Select 11U
B10 9:30 AM Star of the West - S2 Impact Gold French
0 12 TSC 12U Thunder
B11 9:30 AM Star of the West - S6 SD United
9 1 Outlaws12U
B12 9:30 AM Star of the West - S4 Cyclones 12U White
18 5 Laramie Lightning
B26 9:30 AM Star of the West - S1 Rapid City BLAZE
5 11 Panhandle Pride12U
B27 9:30 AM Star of the West - S3 Spearfish Slam
0 13 Pro Swing-Barrandey
B28 9:30 AM Star of the West - S5 Minot Storm Blue
13 0 Mandan Nitro
B29 9:30 AM Star of the West - S8 Bluejays
16 3 Havoc- White
B13 11:00 AM Star of the West - S5 Metro Select 11U
10 5 Icers
B14 11:00 AM Star of the West - S4 SD United
5 4 WYCO - 12U
B30 12:30 PM Star of the West - S4 Panhandle Pride12U
3 4 Williston Boom 12U
B31 12:30 PM Star of the West - S5 Minot Storm Blue
9 4 Havoc Maroon
B15 2:00 PM Star of the West - S4 Metro Select 11U
5 9 TSC 12U Thunder
B16 2:00 PM Star of the West - S5 SD United
1 3 Cyclones 12U White
B32 3:30 PM Star of the West - S4 Williston Boom 12U
9 4 Pro Swing-Barrandey
B33 3:30 PM Star of the West - S5 Minot Storm Blue
6 7 Bluejays
B17 5:00 PM Star of the West - S4 TSC 12U Thunder
2 7 Cyclones 12U White
B34 5:00 PM Star of the West - S5 Williston Boom 12U
4 10 Bluejays

Bracket

12 & Under- Gold
12 & Under- Silver
Rapid City BLAZE - 5
B26 - Sun 6/26 9:30AM Star of the West - S1
Panhandle Pride12U - 11
Panhandle Pride12U - 15
B18 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Star of the West - S1
Dirty Diamonds - 4
Impact Gold French - 0
B10 - Sun 6/26 9:30AM Star of the West - S2
TSC 12U Thunder - 12
Fire - 1
B19 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Star of the West - S2
Williston Boom 12U - 15
Spearfish Slam - 11
B20 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Star of the West - S3
Wicked 12U - 3
Spearfish Slam - 0
B27 - Sun 6/26 9:30AM Star of the West - S3
Pro Swing-Barrandey - 13
TSC 12U Thunder - 2
B17 - Sun 6/26 5:00PM Star of the West - S4
Cyclones 12U White - 7
SD United - 5
B14 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM Star of the West - S4
WYCO - 12U - 4
Metro Select 11U - 5
B15 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM Star of the West - S4
TSC 12U Thunder - 9
Cyclones 12U White - 18
B12 - Sun 6/26 9:30AM Star of the West - S4
Laramie Lightning - 5
Pro Swing-Barrandey - 13
B21 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Star of the West - S4
Casper Rebels 12U - 0
Williston Boom 12U - 9
B32 - Sun 6/26 3:30PM Star of the West - S4
Pro Swing-Barrandey - 4
Panhandle Pride12U - 3
B30 - Sun 6/26 12:30PM Star of the West - S4
Williston Boom 12U - 4
Dickinson Diamonds Black - 1
B2 - Sat 6/25 5:00PM Star of the West - S6
Icers - 9
Dickinson Diamonds White - 4
B3 - Sat 6/25 6:30PM Star of the West - S6
Impact Gold French - 5
WYCO - 12U - 18
B6 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Star of the West - S6
Slammers Untouchable 12U Oubre - 1
SD United - 9
B11 - Sun 6/26 9:30AM Star of the West - S6
Outlaws12U - 1
Minot Storm White - 5
B23 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Star of the West - S6
Havoc Maroon - 17
SD United - 1
B16 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM Star of the West - S5
Cyclones 12U White - 3
Metro Select 11U - 10
B13 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM Star of the West - S5
Icers - 5
Minot Storm Blue - 6
B33 - Sun 6/26 3:30PM Star of the West - S5
Bluejays - 7
Williston Boom 12U - 4
B34 - Sun 6/26 5:00PM Star of the West - S5
Bluejays - 10
Minot Storm Blue - 9
B31 - Sun 6/26 12:30PM Star of the West - S5
Havoc Maroon - 4
Mandan Nitro - 13
B22 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Star of the West - S5
Pro Swing- Trosper - 6
Minot Storm Blue - 13
B28 - Sun 6/26 9:30AM Star of the West - S5
Mandan Nitro - 0
Bismarck Softball 11U - 5
B9 - Sun 6/26 9:30AM Star of the West - S7
Metro Select 11U - 13
TSC 12U Thunder - 10
B4 - Sat 6/25 6:30PM Star of the West - S7
Colorado Diamonds - Nash - 1
Cyclones 12U White - 7
B7 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Star of the West - S7
Colorado Diamonds - Jaramillo - 1
Metro Select 11U - 19
B1 - Sat 6/25 5:00PM Star of the West - S7
Chadron - 1
Bluejays - 8
B24 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Star of the West - S7
Bismarck Sparks 12u Blue - 1
RC Storm - 5
B5 - Sat 6/25 6:30PM Star of the West - S8
Outlaws12U - 6
Laramie Lightning - 7
B8 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM Star of the West - S8
Colorado Angels 12U - Becker - 6
Havoc- White - 25
B25 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Star of the West - S8
Hornets - 5
Bluejays - 16
B29 - Sun 6/26 9:30AM Star of the West - S8
Havoc- White - 3