Softball

10 & Under

2022 Mt Rushmore Classic

Jun 24 - 26, 2022
Rapid City, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

10- A
Team W L T
RA
Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara (Greenwood Village, CO) 4 0 0 1
Dirty Diamonds (Rapid City, SD) 2 1 0 25
Minot Storm Blue (Minot, ND) 1 2 0 30
Dickinson Diamonds Black (Dickinson, ND) 1 2 0 43
Alliance Aftershock 10u (Alliance, NE) 0 3 0 37
10-B
Team W L T
RA
Colorado Diamonds 10u (Littleton, CO) 3 0 0 0
Blue Jays (Gillette, WY) 3 0 0 15
WYCO (Cheyenne, WY) 2 1 0 7
Dickinson Diamonds Orange (Dickinson, ND) 0 3 0 23
Panhandle Pride (Gering, NE) 0 3 0 35
10-C
Team W L T
RA
SD United (Rapid City, SD) 3 0 0 4
ProSwing 10u Lunsford (Timnath, Colorado) 3 0 0 7
Williston Boom 10U (WILLISTON, ND) 1 2 0 38
Bismarck Sparks 10u Blue (Bismarck, North Dakota) 0 3 0 34
Casper Rebels 10U (Casper, WY) 0 3 0 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Star of the West - S6 Dickinson Diamonds Black
0 12 Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara
P2 8:00 AM Star of the West - S7 Minot Storm Blue
13 5 Alliance Aftershock 10u
P3 8:00 AM Star of the West - S8 Dickinson Diamonds Orange
3 5 Blue Jays
P4 9:30 AM Star of the West - S6 Panhandle Pride
1 11 WYCO
P5 9:30 AM Star of the West - S7 SD United
14 2 Bismarck Sparks 10u Blue
P6 9:30 AM Star of the West - S8 ProSwing 10u Lunsford
13 2 Williston Boom 10U
P7 11:00 AM Star of the West - S6 Dirty Diamonds
21 6 Dickinson Diamonds Black
P8 11:00 AM Star of the West - S7 Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara
12 0 Alliance Aftershock 10u
P9 11:00 AM Star of the West - S8 Colorado Diamonds 10u
10 0 Dickinson Diamonds Orange
P10 12:30 PM Star of the West - S6 Blue Jays
6 4 WYCO
P11 12:30 PM Star of the West - S7 Casper Rebels 10U
1 17 SD United
P12 12:30 PM Star of the West - S8 Bismarck Sparks 10u Blue
4 7 Williston Boom 10U
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Star of the West - S6 Minot Storm Blue
5 14 Dirty Diamonds
P14 8:00 AM Star of the West - S7 Alliance Aftershock 10u
10 12 Dickinson Diamonds Black
P15 8:00 AM Star of the West - S8 Panhandle Pride
0 12 Colorado Diamonds 10u
P16 9:30 AM Star of the West - S6 WYCO
8 0 Dickinson Diamonds Orange
P17 9:30 AM Star of the West - S7 ProSwing 10u Lunsford
14 3 Casper Rebels 10U
P18 9:30 AM Star of the West - S8 Williston Boom 10U
1 21 SD United
P19 11:00 AM Star of the West - S6 Minot Storm Blue
1 11 Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara
P20 11:00 AM Star of the West - S8 Panhandle Pride
8 12 Blue Jays
P22 11:00 AM Star of the West - S7 Casper Rebels 10U
0 14 Colorado Diamonds 10u
P21 12:30 PM Star of the West - S7 ProSwing 10u Lunsford
13 2 Bismarck Sparks 10u Blue
P23 12:30 PM Star of the West - S8 Dirty Diamonds
0 14 Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 11:00 AM Star of the West - S6 Dickinson Diamonds Black
8 9 Casper Rebels 10U
B24 11:00 AM Star of the West - S7 Alliance Aftershock 10u
8 12 Panhandle Pride
B28 11:00 AM Star of the West - S8 Dirty Diamonds
6 5 Williston Boom 10U
B30 12:30 PM Star of the West - S6 Minot Storm Blue
1 8 SD United
B31 12:30 PM Star of the West - S7 Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara
12 0 WYCO
B32 12:30 PM Star of the West - S8 ProSwing 10u Lunsford
12 3 Blue Jays
B25 2:00 PM Star of the West - S6 Casper Rebels 10U
9 8 Dickinson Diamonds Orange
B26 2:00 PM Star of the West - S7 Panhandle Pride
6 8 Bismarck Sparks 10u Blue
B29 2:00 PM Star of the West - S8 Colorado Diamonds 10u
10 0 Dirty Diamonds
B27 3:30 PM Star of the West - S7 Casper Rebels 10U
0 1 Bismarck Sparks 10u Blue
B33 3:30 PM Star of the West - S8 Colorado Diamonds 10u
12 7 SD United
B34 3:30 PM Star of the West - S6 Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara
5 4 ProSwing 10u Lunsford
B35 5:00 PM Star of the West - S6 Colorado Diamonds 10u
6 0 Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara

Bracket

10 & Under - Silver
10 & Under - Gold
Bismarck Sparks 10u Blue
Champion
Colorado Diamonds 10u
Champion
Dickinson Diamonds Black - 8
B23 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM Star of the West - S6
Casper Rebels 10U - 9
Casper Rebels 10U - 9
B25 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM Star of the West - S6
Dickinson Diamonds Orange - 8
Minot Storm Blue - 1
B30 - Sun 6/26 12:30PM Star of the West - S6
SD United - 8
Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara - 5
B34 - Sun 6/26 3:30PM Star of the West - S6
ProSwing 10u Lunsford - 4
Colorado Diamonds 10u - 6
B35 - Sun 6/26 5:00PM Star of the West - S6
Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara - 0
Alliance Aftershock 10u - 8
B24 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM Star of the West - S7
Panhandle Pride - 12
Panhandle Pride - 6
B26 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM Star of the West - S7
Bismarck Sparks 10u Blue - 8
Casper Rebels 10U - 0
B27 - Sun 6/26 3:30PM Star of the West - S7
Bismarck Sparks 10u Blue - 1
Colorado Angels 10u - Lazzara - 12
B31 - Sun 6/26 12:30PM Star of the West - S7
WYCO - 0
Colorado Diamonds 10u - 10
B29 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM Star of the West - S8
Dirty Diamonds - 0
Dirty Diamonds - 6
B28 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM Star of the West - S8
Williston Boom 10U - 5
Colorado Diamonds 10u - 12
B33 - Sun 6/26 3:30PM Star of the West - S8
SD United - 7
ProSwing 10u Lunsford - 12
B32 - Sun 6/26 12:30PM Star of the West - S8
Blue Jays - 3