Baseball

Tournament Note

12U:
-Teams will play two Saturday games for Sunday seeding.
-Sunday games are single elimination format

14U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from Pool A and Pool B will play in the Championship game.

18U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from Pool A, B, C, will advance to the playoffs.

14U

MSI Fall Harvest

Oct 1 - 3, 2021
Aston, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
B1-Bucks County Generals 14U Black #2

14U Champion

Fri Oct 1, 2021 - Sun Oct 3, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A4-Delaware Elite Baseball #1 3 0 0 11 18 7
A2-Bell Ringers 14u 1 1 1 -2 6 8
A3-South Jersey Young Guns 0 1 2 -2 13 15
A1-Ascent 14U 0 2 1 -7 5 12
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1-Bucks County Generals 14U Black #2 2 1 0 1 19 18
B3-Uncommon 2026 2 1 0 10 22 12
B2-LVBA Prospects 14U Black 1 2 0 7 22 15
B4-Titus Sports 14U Navy 1 2 0 -18 20 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 5:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Ascent 14U
1 2 A2-Bell Ringers 14u
P0 7:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A3-South Jersey Young Guns
6 8 A4-Delaware Elite Baseball #1
Saturday, October 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B3-Uncommon 2026
14 5 B4-Titus Sports 14U Navy
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Bucks County Generals 14U Black #2
7 3 B2-LVBA Prospects 14U Black
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-LVBA Prospects 14U Black
18 5 B4-Titus Sports 14U Navy
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Bucks County Generals 14U Black #2
6 5 B3-Uncommon 2026
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Bell Ringers 14u
0 3 A4-Delaware Elite Baseball #1
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Ascent 14U
3 3 A3-South Jersey Young Guns
Sunday, October 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Bell Ringers 14u
4 4 A3-South Jersey Young Guns
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Ascent 14U
1 7 A4-Delaware Elite Baseball #1
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-LVBA Prospects 14U Black
1 3 B3-Uncommon 2026
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Bucks County Generals 14U Black #2
6 10 B4-Titus Sports 14U Navy
B1 6:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A4-Delaware Elite Baseball #1
1 11 B1-Bucks County Generals 14U Black #2

Bracket

[1] B1-Bucks County Generals 14U Black #2
Champion
A4-Delaware Elite Baseball #1 - 1
B1 - Sun 10/3 6:30PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
B1-Bucks County Generals 14U Black #2 - 11