Baseball

Tournament Note

12U:
-Teams will play two Saturday games for Sunday seeding.
-Sunday games are single elimination format

14U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from Pool A and Pool B will play in the Championship game.

18U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from Pool A, B, C, will advance to the playoffs.

18U

MSI Fall Harvest

Oct 1 - 3, 2021
Aston, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A3-Ascent 2022 Gold #2 2 0 1 7 13 6
A2-Philadelphia Royals 17U 2 1 0 -1 11 12
A4-Baseball U Philly Team #1 0 1 2 -1 6 7
A1-LVBA Prospects 0 2 1 -5 7 12
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B2-East Coast Sandhogs McGloin #1 3 0 0 23 27 4
B3-Baseball U Philly Team #3 2 1 0 2 12 10
B4-Victus Vandals 1 2 0 -11 7 18
B1-PA Rebels 2023 Black 0 3 0 -14 8 22
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C2-East Coast Sandhogs Woytach #3 2 1 0 1 11 10
C4-Baseball U PA-Pocono 2 1 0 10 26 16
C3-Baseball U Philly Team #2 2 1 0 1 18 17
C1-South Jersey Storm 0 3 0 -12 12 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 5:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A3-Ascent 2022 Gold #2
3 3 A4-Baseball U Philly Team #1
P0 7:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-LVBA Prospects
5 6 A2-Philadelphia Royals 17U
P0 9:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Philadelphia Royals 17U
4 3 A4-Baseball U Philly Team #1
P0 9:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-LVBA Prospects
2 6 A3-Ascent 2022 Gold #2
Saturday, October 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B3-Baseball U Philly Team #3
3 2 B4-Victus Vandals
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-PA Rebels 2023 Black
2 10 B2-East Coast Sandhogs McGloin #1
P0 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-East Coast Sandhogs McGloin #1
11 0 B4-Victus Vandals
P0 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-PA Rebels 2023 Black
2 7 B3-Baseball U Philly Team #3
P0 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C3-Baseball U Philly Team #2
7 8 C4-Baseball U PA-Pocono
P0 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-South Jersey Storm
2 3 C2-East Coast Sandhogs Woytach #3
P0 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C2-East Coast Sandhogs Woytach #3
4 3 C4-Baseball U PA-Pocono
P0 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-South Jersey Storm
5 6 C3-Baseball U Philly Team #2
Sunday, October 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-East Coast Sandhogs McGloin #1
6 2 B3-Baseball U Philly Team #3
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-PA Rebels 2023 Black
4 5 B4-Victus Vandals
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C2-East Coast Sandhogs Woytach #3
4 5 C3-Baseball U Philly Team #2
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-South Jersey Storm
5 15 C4-Baseball U PA-Pocono
P0 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Philadelphia Royals 17U
1 4 A3-Ascent 2022 Gold #2
P0 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-LVBA Prospects
0 0 A4-Baseball U Philly Team #1
B1 6:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A3-Ascent 2022 Gold #2
7 5 C2-East Coast Sandhogs Woytach #3
B2 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B2-East Coast Sandhogs McGloin #1
A3-Ascent 2022 Gold #2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B2
Champion
B2-East Coast Sandhogs McGloin #1
B2 - Sun 10/3 8:30PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
A3-Ascent 2022 Gold #2
A3-Ascent 2022 Gold #2 - 7
B1 - Sun 10/3 6:30PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
C2-East Coast Sandhogs Woytach #3 - 5