Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

15/16

KU/KC

Sep 24 - 26, 2021
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Strike Zone 15U 1 1 0 0 16 15
14U MMW - VICTUS CAPITOL 3 0 0 10 28 17
SOAR Select 2025 - Law 1 2 0 -11 14 27
Blaze -Liv 0 3 0 -14 10 26
Clutch Reid 1 1 0 7 19 12
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
15U Topeka Stogies 0 3 0 -20 7 31
Strike Zone 15/16U Sprague 2 1 0 1 18 17
Cavaliers Barfield 3 0 0 17 29 10
Blaze - MR 1 2 0 2 22 18
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Strike Zone 16U SPRAGUE 2 1 0 5 17 11
15/16 MMW - Victus National 0 3 0 -18 6 32
Baseknocks Bushman 3 0 0 24 41 8
SOAR Select 2024 - BOSWORTH 0 3 0 -15 12 27
Nebraska Prospects 2025 1 1 1 4 15 10
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Next Level Baseball 2 1 0 9 29 10
16U Warriors 2 1 0 1 21 20
BLAZE - JP 3 0 0 17 32 15
Precision Hovey 15/16u 1 2 0 -6 14 20
Olathe Owls Blue 16 1 2 0 -8 21 39
SOAR Select 2024 - Balsamo 1 2 0 -8 12 20
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Velocity Academy 16 Red 0 3 0 -18 6 27
BTL 15 Jones 3 0 1 17 33 14
Cavaliers Watson 2 1 0 14 24 9
SOAR Select 2025 - Hamerle 1 2 0 -13 11 24
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KC
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Inside Edge 16U Holmes 3 0 0 22 45 15
Clutch Performance Academy 16u East 1 2 0 -14 17 32
KC Elite 16 White 1 2 0 -5 17 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, September 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM University of Kansas BLAZE - JP
13 5 Olathe Owls Blue 16
P2 8:00 PM University of Kansas 16U Warriors
7 1 Next Level Baseball
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM University of Kansas Strike Zone 15/16U Sprague
7 3 15U Topeka Stogies
P4 9:00 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 Cavaliers Watson
10 1 Velocity Academy 16 Red
P5 9:00 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 BTL 15 Jones
10 3 SOAR Select 2025 - Hamerle
P6 10:00 AM University of Kansas SOAR Select 2024 - BOSWORTH
1 6 Strike Zone 16U SPRAGUE
P7 10:15 AM Kansas City Kansas Community College (TURF) Clutch Performance Academy 16u East
8 7 KC Elite 16 White
P8 11:15 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 SOAR Select 2025 - Hamerle
1 9 Cavaliers Watson
P9 11:15 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 Blaze - MR
11 1 15U Topeka Stogies
P10 12:30 PM Kansas City Kansas Community College (TURF) 15/16 MMW - Victus National
4 6 16U Warriors
P11 1:30 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 Strike Zone 16U SPRAGUE
0 9 Nebraska Prospects 2025
P12 1:30 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 Blaze -Liv
3 13 Strike Zone 15U
P13 2:00 PM University of Kansas Blaze - MR
4 9 Cavaliers Barfield
P14 2:45 PM Kansas City Kansas Community College (TURF) Olathe Owls Blue 16
2 20 Next Level Baseball
P15 3:45 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 BLAZE - JP
11 5 SOAR Select 2024 - BOSWORTH
P16 3:45 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 BTL 15 Jones
10 0 Velocity Academy 16 Red
P17 4:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) SOAR Select 2025 - Law
3 11 Clutch Reid
P18 5:00 PM Kansas City Kansas Community College (TURF) 16U Warriors
8 15 Inside Edge 16U Holmes
P19 6:00 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 BLAZE - JP
8 5 SOAR Select 2024 - Balsamo
P20 6:00 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 Nebraska Prospects 2025
0 4 Precision Hovey 15/16u
P21 6:00 PM University of Kansas Baseknocks Bushman
15 1 15/16 MMW - Victus National
P22 7:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) 14U MMW - VICTUS CAPITOL
9 8 Clutch Reid
P23 8:00 PM University of Kansas Blaze -Liv
1 6 SOAR Select 2025 - Law
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:30 AM Washburn University (TURF) Strike Zone 16U SPRAGUE
11 1 15/16 MMW - Victus National
P25 9:00 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 15U Topeka Stogies
3 13 Cavaliers Barfield
P26 9:00 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 KC Elite 16 White
10 6 SOAR Select 2024 - BOSWORTH
P27 9:00 AM Ottawa University (TURF) Next Level Baseball
8 1 SOAR Select 2024 - Balsamo
P28 10:00 AM University of Kansas Velocity Academy 16 Red
5 7 SOAR Select 2025 - Hamerle
P29 10:45 AM Washburn University (TURF) Baseknocks Bushman
15 5 SOAR Select 2025 - Law
P30 11:15 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 Blaze -Liv
6 7 14U MMW - VICTUS CAPITOL
P31 11:15 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 KC Elite 16 White
0 16 Inside Edge 16U Holmes
P32 12:00 PM University of Kansas SOAR Select 2024 - Balsamo
6 4 Precision Hovey 15/16u
P33 1:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) BTL 15 Jones
6 6 Nebraska Prospects 2025
P34 1:30 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 Cavaliers Barfield
7 3 Strike Zone 15/16U Sprague
P35 1:30 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 Inside Edge 16U Holmes
14 7 Clutch Performance Academy 16u East
P36 3:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) 14U MMW - VICTUS CAPITOL
12 3 Strike Zone 15U
P37 3:45 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 Blaze - MR
7 8 Strike Zone 15/16U Sprague
P38 3:45 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 Baseknocks Bushman
11 2 Clutch Performance Academy 16u East
P39 3:45 PM Ottawa University (TURF) Olathe Owls Blue 16
14 6 Precision Hovey 15/16u
P40 5:30 PM Washburn University (TURF) Strike Zone 15U
Clutch Reid
P41 6:00 PM University of Kansas BTL 15 Jones
7 5 Cavaliers Watson

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division