Basketball

Girls 5A

Minnetonka Girls Snow Globe Classic

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
Excelsior, MN • Hopkins, MN • Minnetonka, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Farview G5 Wright

Girls 5A Champion

Fri Dec 3, 2021 - Sun Dec 5, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:10 AM 43 Hoops - Court 1 Chanhassen G5 Blue
39 23 Eden Prairie G5 1
B3 10:20 AM Clear Springs Elementary Prior Lake G5 Blue
13 36 Hopkins G5 Black
B4 10:20 AM Groveland Elementary Elk River G5 Black
6 35 Chaska G5A
B2 11:30 AM 43 Hoops - Court 2 Moorhead G5B
6 39 OMGBA G5-1
B5 12:40 PM 43 Hoops - Court 1 Farview G5 Wright
47 20 Chanhassen G5 Blue
B6 1:50 PM 43 Hoops - Court 2 Lakeville S G5 Gold
27 29 OMGBA G5-1
B7 3:00 PM 43 Hoops - Court 1 Hopkins G5 Black
28 37 STMA G5 Gold
B8 3:00 PM 43 Hoops - Court 2 Chaska G5A
38 19 Orono G5 Blue
B11 4:10 PM 43 Hoops - Court 1 Prior Lake G5 Blue
18 40 Chanhassen G5 Blue
B12 4:10 PM 43 Hoops - Court 2 Elk River G5 Black
9 45 Lakeville S G5 Gold
B9 5:20 PM 43 Hoops - Court 1 Hopkins G5 Black
36 44 Eden Prairie G5 1
B10 5:20 PM 43 Hoops - Court 2 Orono G5 Blue
18 20 Moorhead G5B
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM 43 Hoops - Court 1 Hopkins G5 Black
42 15 Prior Lake G5 Blue
B18 8:00 AM 43 Hoops - Court 2 Orono G5 Blue
23 20 Elk River G5 Black
B13 9:10 AM 43 Hoops - Court 1 Farview G5 Wright
38 23 OMGBA G5-1
B14 9:10 AM 43 Hoops - Court 2 STMA G5 Gold
25 24 Chaska G5A
B15 10:20 AM 43 Hoops - Court 1 Eden Prairie G5 1
51 11 Moorhead G5B
B16 10:20 AM 43 Hoops - Court 2 Chanhassen G5 Blue
18 36 Lakeville S G5 Gold
B20 11:30 AM 43 Hoops - Court 1 OMGBA G5-1
37 17 Chaska G5A
B21 11:30 AM 43 Hoops - Court 2 Farview G5 Wright
41 11 STMA G5 Gold
B19 12:40 PM 43 Hoops - Court 1 Eden Prairie G5 1
9 37 Lakeville S G5 Gold

Bracket

Farview G5 Wright
CHAMPIONS
Hopkins G5 Black
OMGBA G5-1
THIRD PLACE
Orono G5 Blue
Lakeville S G5 Gold
CONSOLATION
Lakeville S G5 Gold - 27
B6 - Sat 12/4 1:50PM 43 Hoops - Court 2
OMGBA G5-1 - 29
Farview G5 Wright - 38
B13 - Sun 12/5 9:10AM 43 Hoops - Court 1
OMGBA G5-1 - 23
STMA G5 Gold - 25
B14 - Sun 12/5 9:10AM 43 Hoops - Court 2
Chaska G5A - 24
Hopkins G5 Black - 36
B9 - Sat 12/4 5:20PM 43 Hoops - Court 1
Eden Prairie G5 1 - 44
Farview G5 Wright - 41
B21 - Sun 12/5 11:30AM 43 Hoops - Court 2
STMA G5 Gold - 11
Farview G5 Wright - 47
B5 - Sat 12/4 12:40PM 43 Hoops - Court 1
Chanhassen G5 Blue - 20
Chanhassen G5 Blue - 39
B1 - Sat 12/4 9:10AM 43 Hoops - Court 1
Eden Prairie G5 1 - 23
Elk River G5 Black - 9
B12 - Sat 12/4 4:10PM 43 Hoops - Court 2
Lakeville S G5 Gold - 45
Chanhassen G5 Blue - 18
B16 - Sun 12/5 10:20AM 43 Hoops - Court 2
Lakeville S G5 Gold - 36
Chaska G5A - 38
B8 - Sat 12/4 3:00PM 43 Hoops - Court 2
Orono G5 Blue - 19
Prior Lake G5 Blue - 18
B11 - Sat 12/4 4:10PM 43 Hoops - Court 1
Chanhassen G5 Blue - 40
Moorhead G5B - 6
B2 - Sat 12/4 11:30AM 43 Hoops - Court 2
OMGBA G5-1 - 39
Eden Prairie G5 1 - 51
B15 - Sun 12/5 10:20AM 43 Hoops - Court 1
Moorhead G5B - 11
Orono G5 Blue - 23
B18 - Sun 12/5 8:00AM 43 Hoops - Court 2
Elk River G5 Black - 20
Orono G5 Blue - 18
B10 - Sat 12/4 5:20PM 43 Hoops - Court 2
Moorhead G5B - 20
Hopkins G5 Black - 28
B7 - Sat 12/4 3:00PM 43 Hoops - Court 1
STMA G5 Gold - 37
Prior Lake G5 Blue - 13
B3 - Sat 12/4 10:20AM Clear Springs Elementary
Hopkins G5 Black - 36
Eden Prairie G5 1 - 9
B19 - Sun 12/5 12:40PM 43 Hoops - Court 1
Lakeville S G5 Gold - 37
Hopkins G5 Black - 42
B17 - Sun 12/5 8:00AM 43 Hoops - Court 1
Prior Lake G5 Blue - 15
Elk River G5 Black - 6
B4 - Sat 12/4 10:20AM Groveland Elementary
Chaska G5A - 35
OMGBA G5-1 - 37
B20 - Sun 12/5 11:30AM 43 Hoops - Court 1
Chaska G5A - 17