Basketball

Girls 7A

Minnetonka Girls Snow Globe Classic

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
Excelsior, MN • Hopkins, MN • Minnetonka, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OMGBA G7-1

Girls 7A Champion

Fri Dec 3, 2021 - Sun Dec 5, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:30 AM Minnetonka High School - West 1 Eden Prairie G7 1
33 22 Elk River G7 Black
B2 11:30 AM Minnetonka High School - West 2 Prior Lake G7 Blue
49 47 Park Center G7-1
B3 11:30 AM Minnetonka High School - East 3 Minnetonka G7 1
37 33 Blaine G7 White
B4 11:30 AM Minnetonka High School - East 4 Orono G7 Blue
35 22 Roseville G7 Black
B5 1:50 PM Minnetonka High School - West 2 Chanhassen G7 Blue
48 24 Eden Prairie G7 1
B6 1:50 PM Minnetonka High School - East 3 Elk River G7 Black
26 41 Park Center G7-1
B7 1:50 PM Minnetonka High School - East 4 STMA G7 Gold
45 31 Minnetonka G7 1
B8 1:50 PM Minnetonka High School - West 1 Orono G7 Blue
19 28 OMGBA G7-1
B10 4:10 PM Minnetonka High School - East 3 Eden Prairie G7 1
20 39 Blaine G7 White
B11 4:10 PM Minnetonka High School - East 4 Roseville G7 Black
34 35 Minnetonka G7 1
B12 4:10 PM Minnetonka High School - West 1 Chanhassen G7 Blue
35 38 Prior Lake G7 Blue
B13 4:10 PM Minnetonka High School - West 2 STMA G7 Gold
31 33 OMGBA G7-1
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:10 AM Minnetonka High School - East 3 Orono G7 Blue
29 28 Park Center G7-1
B14 9:10 AM Minnetonka High School - East 4 Blaine G7 White
45 30 Minnetonka G7 1
B18 10:20 AM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5 Elk River G7 Black
36 32 Eden Prairie G7 1
B19 10:20 AM Minnetonka High School - West 1 Chanhassen G7 Blue
41 29 STMA G7 Gold
B15 11:30 AM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5 Park Center G7-1
37 32 Roseville G7 Black
B16 11:30 AM Minnetonka High School - West 1 Orono G7 Blue
54 34 Blaine G7 White
B17 11:30 AM Minnetonka High School - East 3 Prior Lake G7 Blue
40 44 OMGBA G7-1

Bracket

Elk River G7 Black
OMGBA G7-1
Champion
Chanhassen G7 Blue
3rd Place
Park Center G7-1
Orono G7 Blue
CONSOLATION
Elk River G7 Black - 36
B18 - Sun 12/5 10:20AM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5
Eden Prairie G7 1 - 32
STMA G7 Gold - 45
B7 - Sat 12/4 1:50PM Minnetonka High School - East 4
Minnetonka G7 1 - 31
Eden Prairie G7 1 - 33
B1 - Sat 12/4 11:30AM Minnetonka High School - West 1
Elk River G7 Black - 22
Roseville G7 Black - 34
B11 - Sat 12/4 4:10PM Minnetonka High School - East 4
Minnetonka G7 1 - 35
Chanhassen G7 Blue - 41
B19 - Sun 12/5 10:20AM Minnetonka High School - West 1
STMA G7 Gold - 29
Orono G7 Blue - 35
B4 - Sat 12/4 11:30AM Minnetonka High School - East 4
Roseville G7 Black - 22
Chanhassen G7 Blue - 35
B12 - Sat 12/4 4:10PM Minnetonka High School - West 1
Prior Lake G7 Blue - 38
Orono G7 Blue - 19
B8 - Sat 12/4 1:50PM Minnetonka High School - West 1
OMGBA G7-1 - 28
Minnetonka G7 1 - 37
B3 - Sat 12/4 11:30AM Minnetonka High School - East 3
Blaine G7 White - 33
Chanhassen G7 Blue - 48
B5 - Sat 12/4 1:50PM Minnetonka High School - West 2
Eden Prairie G7 1 - 24
Orono G7 Blue - 29
B9 - Sun 12/5 9:10AM Minnetonka High School - East 3
Park Center G7-1 - 28
Eden Prairie G7 1 - 20
B10 - Sat 12/4 4:10PM Minnetonka High School - East 3
Blaine G7 White - 39
STMA G7 Gold - 31
B13 - Sat 12/4 4:10PM Minnetonka High School - West 2
OMGBA G7-1 - 33
Prior Lake G7 Blue - 49
B2 - Sat 12/4 11:30AM Minnetonka High School - West 2
Park Center G7-1 - 47
Blaine G7 White - 45
B14 - Sun 12/5 9:10AM Minnetonka High School - East 4
Minnetonka G7 1 - 30
Park Center G7-1 - 37
B15 - Sun 12/5 11:30AM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5
Roseville G7 Black - 32
Prior Lake G7 Blue - 40
B17 - Sun 12/5 11:30AM Minnetonka High School - East 3
OMGBA G7-1 - 44
Elk River G7 Black - 26
B6 - Sat 12/4 1:50PM Minnetonka High School - East 3
Park Center G7-1 - 41
Orono G7 Blue - 54
B16 - Sun 12/5 11:30AM Minnetonka High School - West 1
Blaine G7 White - 34