Basketball

Girls 8C

Minnetonka Girls Snow Globe Classic

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
Excelsior, MN • Hopkins, MN • Minnetonka, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Wayzata G8-3

Girls 8C Champion

Fri Dec 3, 2021 - Sun Dec 5, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:30 PM Minnetonka High School - West 1 Roseville G8 Black
24 27 Holy Angels G8
B2 6:30 PM Minnetonka High School - West 2 STMA G8 Blue
26 27 Blaine G8 Blue
B3 6:30 PM Minnetonka High School - East 3 Chanhassen G8 Gold
37 24 Waconia G8 White
B4 6:30 PM Minnetonka High School - East 4 Park Center G8-1
34 15 Prior Lake G8 Gold
B5 8:50 PM Minnetonka High School - West 1 Holy Angels G8
30 5 Minnetonka G8 3
B6 8:50 PM Minnetonka High School - West 2 Wayzata G8-3
49 27 Park Center G8-1
B7 8:50 PM Minnetonka High School - East 3 Roseville G8 Black
31 33 STMA G8 Blue
B8 8:50 PM Minnetonka High School - East 4 Waconia G8 White
22 47 Prior Lake G8 Gold
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:10 AM Minnetonka High School - West 1 STMA G8 Blue
38 16 Park Center G8-1
B12 9:10 AM Minnetonka High School - West 2 Prior Lake G8 Gold
30 26 Minnetonka G8 3
B17 11:30 AM Minnetonka High School - West 2 Park Center G8-1
32 20 Minnetonka G8 3
B14 12:40 PM Minnetonka High School - West 2 STMA G8 Blue
44 23 Prior Lake G8 Gold
B9 1:50 PM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5 Holy Angels G8
27 24 Blaine G8 Blue
B10 3:00 PM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5 Chanhassen G8 Gold
20 45 Wayzata G8-3
B13 5:20 PM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5 Roseville G8 Black
32 11 Waconia G8 White
B15 5:20 PM Minnetonka High School - West 1 Blaine G8 Blue
45 28 Chanhassen G8 Gold
B16 5:20 PM Minnetonka High School - East 3 Holy Angels G8
24 27 Wayzata G8-3

Bracket

Wayzata G8-3
Champion
STMA G8 Blue
Consolation
Blaine G8 Blue
3rd Place
Park Center G8-1
Roseville G8 Black
STMA G8 Blue - 26
B2 - Sat 12/4 6:30PM Minnetonka High School - West 2
Blaine G8 Blue - 27
Chanhassen G8 Gold - 37
B3 - Sat 12/4 6:30PM Minnetonka High School - East 3
Waconia G8 White - 24
Park Center G8-1 - 34
B4 - Sat 12/4 6:30PM Minnetonka High School - East 4
Prior Lake G8 Gold - 15
Roseville G8 Black - 24
B1 - Sat 12/4 6:30PM Minnetonka High School - West 1
Holy Angels G8 - 27
Waconia G8 White - 22
B8 - Sat 12/4 8:50PM Minnetonka High School - East 4
Prior Lake G8 Gold - 47
Chanhassen G8 Gold - 20
B10 - Sun 12/5 3:00PM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5
Wayzata G8-3 - 45
Blaine G8 Blue - 45
B15 - Sun 12/5 5:20PM Minnetonka High School - West 1
Chanhassen G8 Gold - 28
Roseville G8 Black - 31
B7 - Sat 12/4 8:50PM Minnetonka High School - East 3
STMA G8 Blue - 33
Holy Angels G8 - 24
B16 - Sun 12/5 5:20PM Minnetonka High School - East 3
Wayzata G8-3 - 27
Holy Angels G8 - 27
B9 - Sun 12/5 1:50PM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5
Blaine G8 Blue - 24
Holy Angels G8 - 30
B5 - Sat 12/4 8:50PM Minnetonka High School - West 1
Minnetonka G8 3 - 5
Park Center G8-1 - 32
B17 - Sun 12/5 11:30AM Minnetonka High School - West 2
Minnetonka G8 3 - 20
STMA G8 Blue - 38
B11 - Sun 12/5 9:10AM Minnetonka High School - West 1
Park Center G8-1 - 16
Prior Lake G8 Gold - 30
B12 - Sun 12/5 9:10AM Minnetonka High School - West 2
Minnetonka G8 3 - 26
Roseville G8 Black - 32
B13 - Sun 12/5 5:20PM Minnetonka High School - Back Gym 5
Waconia G8 White - 11
STMA G8 Blue - 44
B14 - Sun 12/5 12:40PM Minnetonka High School - West 2
Prior Lake G8 Gold - 23
Wayzata G8-3 - 49
B6 - Sat 12/4 8:50PM Minnetonka High School - West 2
Park Center G8-1 - 27