Basketball

Boys 5C

Waconia Boys Tourney

Jan 8 - 9, 2022
Mayer, MN • Waconia, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Chaska B5 C (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Orono B5 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Minnetonka B5 3 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Lakeville S B5B (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
OMGBA B5-4 (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Elk River B5 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Lakeville S B5C (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Waconia B5 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
TBD 1 (TBD, MN) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Irondale B4 Maroon (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Jefferson B5 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Mpls Lakers B5 White (spring lake park, MN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Minnetonka B5 3 White
24 26 Orono B5 White
P2 8:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 3 Elk River B5 White
26 38 OMGBA B5-4
P3 8:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Waconia B5 White
20 0 TBD 1
P4 9:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Jefferson B5 White
27 32 Irondale B4 Maroon
P5 9:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 3 Chaska B5 C
41 22 Minnetonka B5 3 White
P6 9:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Lakeville S B5B
47 18 Elk River B5 White
P7 10:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Lakeville S B5C
26 21 Waconia B5 White
P8 10:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 3 Mpls Lakers B5 White
24 38 Jefferson B5 White
P9 10:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Orono B5 White
19 22 Chaska B5 C
P10 11:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 2 OMGBA B5-4
25 29 Lakeville S B5B
P11 11:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 3 TBD 1
0 20 Lakeville S B5C
P12 11:00 AM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Irondale B4 Maroon
31 9 Mpls Lakers B5 White
B1 1:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 3 Chaska B5 C
31 35 Lakeville S B5B
B2 1:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Lakeville S B5C
35 28 Irondale B4 Maroon
B8 1:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Elk River B5 White
20 0 TBD 1
B4 3:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Minnetonka B5 3 White
35 19 Mpls Lakers B5 White
B5 3:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Waconia B5 White
29 17 Jefferson B5 White
B6 3:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 3 Orono B5 White
24 22 OMGBA B5-4
B3 4:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 2 [1] Lakeville S B5B
40 15 [1] Lakeville S B5C

Bracket

[1] Lakeville S B5B
Champion
[3] Minnetonka B5 3 White
[2] Orono B5 White
Consolation
[3] Elk River B5 White
[2] Waconia B5 White
Consolation
Chaska B5 C - 31
B1 - Sat 1/8 1:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 3
Lakeville S B5B - 35
Lakeville S B5C - 35
B2 - Sat 1/8 1:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 2
Irondale B4 Maroon - 28
[1] Lakeville S B5B - 40
B3 - Sat 1/8 4:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 2
[1] Lakeville S B5C - 15
Minnetonka B5 3 White - 35
B4 - Sat 1/8 3:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 4
Mpls Lakers B5 White - 19
Elk River B5 White - 20
B8 - Sat 1/8 1:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 4
TBD 1 - 0
Waconia B5 White - 29
B5 - Sat 1/8 3:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 2
Jefferson B5 White - 17
Orono B5 White - 24
B6 - Sat 1/8 3:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 3
OMGBA B5-4 - 22