Basketball

Boys 6B

Waconia Boys Tourney

Jan 8 - 9, 2022
Mayer, MN • Waconia, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Lakeville S B6B (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Delano B6 Orange (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
East Ridge B6 Gold (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Waconia B6 Gold (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Westonka B6 Black (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Mayer Knights B6 (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Minnetonka B6 2 Grey (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Chaska B6 B (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Orono B6 Red (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Minnetonka B6 2 Black (Minneapolis, MN) 2 0
Eden Prairie B6-3 (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Mankato West B6 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1 East Ridge B6 Gold
31 34 Lakeville S B6B
P2 10:00 AM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 2 Waconia B6 Gold
48 43 Westonka B6 Black
P3 10:00 AM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 3 Chaska B6 B
17 32 Minnetonka B6 2 Grey
P4 10:00 AM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 4 Eden Prairie B6-3
50 11 Mankato West B6 White
P5 1:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1 Delano B6 Orange
43 31 East Ridge B6 Gold
P6 1:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 2 Mayer Knights B6
20 30 Waconia B6 Gold
P7 1:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 3 Orono B6 Red
27 30 Chaska B6 B
P8 1:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 4 Minnetonka B6 2 Black
33 21 Eden Prairie B6-3
P9 4:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1 Lakeville S B6B
41 40 Delano B6 Orange
P10 4:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 2 Westonka B6 Black
26 21 Mayer Knights B6
P11 4:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 3 Minnetonka B6 2 Grey
41 40 Orono B6 Red
P12 4:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 4 Mankato West B6 White
19 53 Minnetonka B6 2 Black
B4 5:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1 East Ridge B6 Gold
46 13 Mankato West B6 White
B8 5:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 2 Mayer Knights B6
50 48 Orono B6 Red
B1 6:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1 Lakeville S B6B
35 31 Minnetonka B6 2 Black
B2 6:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 2 Waconia B6 Gold
31 35 Minnetonka B6 2 Grey
B5 7:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1 Westonka B6 Black
24 26 Chaska B6 B
B6 7:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 2 Delano B6 Orange
23 48 Eden Prairie B6-3
B3 8:00 PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1 [1] Lakeville S B6B
33 43 [1] Minnetonka B6 2 Grey

Bracket

[1] Minnetonka B6 2 Grey
Champion
[3] East Ridge B6 Gold
[2] Eden Prairie B6-3
Consolation
[3] Mayer Knights B6
[2] Chaska B6 B
Consolation
Lakeville S B6B - 35
B1 - Sat 1/8 6:00PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1
Minnetonka B6 2 Black - 31
[1] Lakeville S B6B - 33
B3 - Sat 1/8 8:00PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1
[1] Minnetonka B6 2 Grey - 43
Waconia B6 Gold - 31
B2 - Sat 1/8 6:00PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 2
Minnetonka B6 2 Grey - 35
East Ridge B6 Gold - 46
B4 - Sat 1/8 5:00PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1
Mankato West B6 White - 13
Delano B6 Orange - 23
B6 - Sat 1/8 7:00PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 2
Eden Prairie B6-3 - 48
Westonka B6 Black - 24
B5 - Sat 1/8 7:00PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 1
Chaska B6 B - 26
Mayer Knights B6 - 50
B8 - Sat 1/8 5:00PM Mayer Lutheran High School - Court 2
Orono B6 Red - 48