Basketball

Boys 8C

Waconia Boys Tourney

Jan 8 - 9, 2022
Mayer, MN • Waconia, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Waconia B8 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
East Ridge B8 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Elk River B8 Gray (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Minnetonka B8 3 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Prior Lake B8 Silver (spring lake park, MN) 1 1
Lakeville S B8C Red (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Lakeville S B8C Gold (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Westonka B8 Black (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Orono B8 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Mayer Knights B8 (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Jefferson B8 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Minnetonka B8 3 Blue (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Waconia B8 White
41 32 East Ridge B8 White
P2 12:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 3 Prior Lake B8 Silver
40 45 Minnetonka B8 3 White
P3 12:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Orono B8 White
32 35 Westonka B8 Black
P4 2:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Jefferson B8 White
42 29 Minnetonka B8 3 Blue
P5 2:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 3 Elk River B8 Gray
17 31 Waconia B8 White
P6 2:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Lakeville S B8C Red
18 40 Prior Lake B8 Silver
P7 4:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 3 Lakeville S B8C Gold
37 27 Orono B8 White
P8 4:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Mayer Knights B8
39 30 Jefferson B8 White
P9 5:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 2 East Ridge B8 White
55 42 Elk River B8 Gray
P10 5:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 3 Minnetonka B8 3 White
42 27 Lakeville S B8C Red
P11 5:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 4 Westonka B8 Black
31 37 Lakeville S B8C Gold
P12 6:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Minnetonka B8 3 Blue
35 48 Mayer Knights B8
B4 7:00 PM WHS - Court 7 Elk River B8 Gray
25 37 Minnetonka B8 3 Blue
B5 7:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 1 Prior Lake B8 Silver
32 48 Westonka B8 Black
B8 7:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Lakeville S B8C Red
26 24 Orono B8 White
B1 8:00 PM WHS - Court 5 Waconia B8 White
17 44 Mayer Knights B8
B2 8:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 2 Minnetonka B8 3 White
35 32 Lakeville S B8C Gold
B6 8:00 PM FH (WHS) - Court 1 East Ridge B8 White
40 52 Jefferson B8 White
B3 9:00 PM WHS - Court 6 [1] Mayer Knights B8
56 27 [1] Minnetonka B8 3 White

Bracket

[2] Jefferson B8 White
Consolation
[1] Mayer Knights B8
Champion
[3] Minnetonka B8 3 Blue
[2] Westonka B8 Black
Consolation
[3] Lakeville S B8C Red
Waconia B8 White - 17
B1 - Sat 1/8 8:00PM WHS - Court 5
Mayer Knights B8 - 44
Minnetonka B8 3 White - 35
B2 - Sat 1/8 8:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 2
Lakeville S B8C Gold - 32
Elk River B8 Gray - 25
B4 - Sat 1/8 7:00PM WHS - Court 7
Minnetonka B8 3 Blue - 37
East Ridge B8 White - 40
B6 - Sat 1/8 8:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 1
Jefferson B8 White - 52
[1] Mayer Knights B8 - 56
B3 - Sat 1/8 9:00PM WHS - Court 6
[1] Minnetonka B8 3 White - 27
Lakeville S B8C Red - 26
B8 - Sat 1/8 7:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 2
Orono B8 White - 24
Prior Lake B8 Silver - 32
B5 - Sat 1/8 7:00PM FH (WHS) - Court 1
Westonka B8 Black - 48