Basketball

Girls 6C

Rochester Girls Tournament

Mar 5 - 6, 2022
Rochester, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Roch JM G6 Black (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Byron G6 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Eden Prairie G6 2 (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
B
Team W L
Byron G6 Black (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Prior Lake G6 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Hopkins G6 Blue (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
C
Team W L
Elk River G6 Red (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Pine Island G6 (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Roch Lourdes G6 (spring lake park, MN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 Byron G6 White
13 19 Roch JM G6 Black
P2 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Byron G6 Black
16 10 Hopkins G6 Blue
P3 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 Roch Lourdes G6
0 2 Pine Island G6
Lourdes Forfeit
P4 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Eden Prairie G6 2
10 30 Byron G6 White
P5 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 Prior Lake G6 White
19 23 Byron G6 Black
P9 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Pine Island G6
13 15 Elk River G6 Red
P6 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 Elk River G6 Red
2 0 Roch Lourdes G6
LOURDES FORFEIT
P7 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Roch JM G6 Black
28 10 Eden Prairie G6 2
P8 4:40 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Hopkins G6 Blue
12 17 Prior Lake G6 White
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 [1] Roch JM G6 Black
28 15 [2] Pine Island G6
B12 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [2] Byron G6 White
22 30 [2] Prior Lake G6 White
B13 10:10 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 [3] Eden Prairie G6 2
10 12 [3] Hopkins G6 Blue
B14 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 [1] Roch JM G6 Black
16 19 [1] Byron G6 Black
B15 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 [1] Elk River G6 Red
14 29 [2] Prior Lake G6 White
B17 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 [2] Pine Island G6
18 26 [2] Byron G6 White
B18 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 [1] Roch JM G6 Black
29 8 [1] Elk River G6 Red
B19 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 [1] Byron G6 Black
21 22 [2] Prior Lake G6 White

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Friendship Division
[1] Roch JM G6 Black
3rd Place
[2] Byron G6 White
Consolation
[2] Prior Lake G6 White
Champion
[3] Hopkins G6 Blue
[1] Roch JM G6 Black - 16
B14 - Sun 3/6 11:15AM National Volleyball Center - Court 4
[1] Byron G6 Black - 19
[1] Byron G6 Black - 21
B19 - Sun 3/6 3:35PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4
[2] Prior Lake G6 White - 22
[2] Pine Island G6 - 18
B17 - Sun 3/6 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4
[2] Byron G6 White - 26
[1] Roch JM G6 Black - 29
B18 - Sun 3/6 2:30PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4
[1] Elk River G6 Red - 8
[3] Eden Prairie G6 2 - 10
B13 - Sun 3/6 10:10AM National Volleyball Center - Court 4
[3] Hopkins G6 Blue - 12
[2] Byron G6 White - 22
B12 - Sun 3/6 8:00AM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[2] Prior Lake G6 White - 30
[1] Roch JM G6 Black - 28
B11 - Sun 3/6 8:00AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5
[2] Pine Island G6 - 15
[1] Elk River G6 Red - 14
B15 - Sun 3/6 11:15AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5
[2] Prior Lake G6 White - 29