Basketball

Girls 5C

Rochester Girls Tournament

Mar 5 - 6, 2022
Rochester, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Roch Lourdes G5 (spring lake park, MN) 2 0
Prior Lake G5 White (spring lake park, MN) 1 1
Elk River G5 Red (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
B
Team W L
Waseca G5 (spring lake park, MN) 2 0
Chanhassen G5 Gold (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Pine Island G5 (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Roch Lourdes G5
27 19 Prior Lake G5 White
P2 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 9 Pine Island G5
10 43 Chanhassen G5 Gold
P3 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Elk River G5 Red
16 27 Roch Lourdes G5
P4 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 9 Waseca G5
28 5 Pine Island G5
P5 4:40 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 Prior Lake G5 White
19 12 Elk River G5 Red
P6 4:40 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Waseca G5
29 19 Chanhassen G5 Gold
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 9 [3] Elk River G5 Red
12 33 [2] Chanhassen G5 Gold
B8 10:10 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [2] Prior Lake G5 White
32 15 [3] Pine Island G5
B9 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [2] Chanhassen G5 Gold
35 25 [1] Roch Lourdes G5
B10 12:20 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [1] Waseca G5
30 17 [2] Prior Lake G5 White
B11 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [3] Elk River G5 Red
24 6 [3] Pine Island G5
B12 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [1] Roch Lourdes G5
21 25 [2] Prior Lake G5 White
B13 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [2] Chanhassen G5 Gold
25 23 [1] Waseca G5

Bracket

Championship Bracket
[3] Elk River G5 Red
Consolation
[2] Chanhassen G5 Gold
Champion
[2] Prior Lake G5 White
3rd Place
[2] Prior Lake G5 White - 32
B8 - Sun 3/6 10:10AM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[3] Pine Island G5 - 15
[2] Chanhassen G5 Gold - 35
B9 - Sun 3/6 11:15AM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[1] Roch Lourdes G5 - 25
[3] Elk River G5 Red - 24
B11 - Sun 3/6 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[3] Pine Island G5 - 6
[1] Roch Lourdes G5 - 21
B12 - Sun 3/6 2:30PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[2] Prior Lake G5 White - 25
[2] Chanhassen G5 Gold - 25
B13 - Sun 3/6 3:35PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[1] Waseca G5 - 23
[1] Waseca G5 - 30
B10 - Sun 3/6 12:20PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[2] Prior Lake G5 White - 17
[3] Elk River G5 Red - 12
B7 - Sun 3/6 9:05AM National Volleyball Center - Court 9
[2] Chanhassen G5 Gold - 33