Basketball

Girls 7C

Rochester Girls Tournament

Mar 5 - 6, 2022
Rochester, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Byron G7 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
Elk River G7 Red (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Owatonna G7 Silver (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2
B
Team W L
Prior Lake G7 Gold (spring lake park, MN) 2 0
Roch Mayo 7G Green (spring lake park, MN) 1 1
Waseca G7 (spring lake park, MN) 0 2
C
Team W L
Red Wing G7 (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0
St Louis Park G7 Black (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1
Chanhassen G7 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Owatonna G7 Silver
7 24 Byron G7 White
P2 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Waseca G7
16 22 Roch Mayo 7G Green
P4 10:10 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Chanhassen G7 White
15 18 St Louis Park G7 Black
P5 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Owatonna G7 Silver
23 37 Elk River G7 Red
P6 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Roch Mayo 7G Green
14 43 Prior Lake G7 Gold
P7 12:20 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Red Wing G7
46 30 Chanhassen G7 White
P9 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Byron G7 White
29 22 Elk River G7 Red
P10 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Prior Lake G7 Gold
42 6 Waseca G7
P8 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Red Wing G7
41 16 St Louis Park G7 Black
B11 5:45 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 [1] Red Wing G7
45 22 [2] Elk River G7 Red
B12 6:50 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 [2] Roch Mayo 7G Green
31 21 [2] St Louis Park G7 Black
B18 6:50 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [3] Owatonna G7 Silver
26 22 [3] Waseca G7
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 [3] Owatonna G7 Silver
25 18 [3] Chanhassen G7 White
B21 10:10 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 [3] Waseca G7
18 15 [3] Chanhassen G7 White
B13 12:20 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 [1] Red Wing G7
7 25 [1] Prior Lake G7 Gold
B14 12:20 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 [1] Byron G7 White
22 9 [2] Roch Mayo 7G Green
B17 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 [2] Elk River G7 Red
26 30 [2] St Louis Park G7 Black
B16 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 [1] Red Wing G7
32 11 [2] Roch Mayo 7G Green
B15 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 [1] Prior Lake G7 Gold
20 26 [1] Byron G7 White

Bracket

Friendship Division
Championship Bracket
[2] St Louis Park G7 Black
Consolation
[1] Red Wing G7
3rd Place
[1] Byron G7 White
Champion
[3] Owatonna G7 Silver
[3] Owatonna G7 Silver
[3] Waseca G7
[3] Owatonna G7 Silver - 25
B20 - Sun 3/6 8:00AM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
[3] Chanhassen G7 White - 18
[1] Red Wing G7 - 7
B13 - Sun 3/6 12:20PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
[1] Prior Lake G7 Gold - 25
[1] Red Wing G7 - 45
B11 - Sat 3/5 5:45PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
[2] Elk River G7 Red - 22
[1] Prior Lake G7 Gold - 20
B15 - Sun 3/6 3:35PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
[1] Byron G7 White - 26
[1] Red Wing G7 - 32
B16 - Sun 3/6 2:30PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
[2] Roch Mayo 7G Green - 11
[2] Elk River G7 Red - 26
B17 - Sun 3/6 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
[2] St Louis Park G7 Black - 30
[3] Waseca G7 - 18
B21 - Sun 3/6 10:10AM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
[3] Chanhassen G7 White - 15
[1] Byron G7 White - 22
B14 - Sun 3/6 12:20PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
[2] Roch Mayo 7G Green - 9
[2] Roch Mayo 7G Green - 31
B12 - Sat 3/5 6:50PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
[2] St Louis Park G7 Black - 21
[3] Owatonna G7 Silver - 26
B18 - Sat 3/5 6:50PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[3] Waseca G7 - 22