Softball

Tournament Note

3 Pool Games to Single Elimination - $595
Delcastle Recreation Center
Wilmington DE
u10 Class A & B u12 Class A & B u14 Class A & B

U14 Class B

NEW CASTLE CHALLENGE

Apr 30 - May 1, 2022
Wilmington, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Nook 14U (08)

U14 Class B Champion

Sat Apr 30, 2022 - Sun May 1, 2022

Pool Standings

U14
Team W L T
RS
RA
Nook 14U (08) (Lancaster, PA) 3 0 0 55 6
Delaware Magic 14u (Milford, DE) 2 0 1 34 18
NJKO 14U (Sewell, NJ) 2 1 0 17 28
SJ Heat 14U Woolam (Mullica Hill, NJ) 1 2 0 23 16
Bulldogs 08 DeStefano (Ozone Park, NY) 0 2 1 11 46
Chambersburg Xtreme (CHAMBERSBURG, PA) 0 3 0 13 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 Bulldogs 08 DeStefano (U14)
2 29 Nook 14U (08) (U14)
P2 9:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 SJ Heat 14U Woolam (U14)
5 9 Delaware Magic 14u (U14)
P5 10:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 Bulldogs 08 DeStefano (U14)
1 9 NJKO 14U (U14)
P6 10:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 Delaware Magic 14u (U14)
17 5 Chambersburg Xtreme (U14)
P7 12:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 NJKO 14U (U14)
0 21 Nook 14U (08) (U14)
P8 12:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 Chambersburg Xtreme (U14)
2 14 SJ Heat 14U Woolam (U14)
P4 1:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 Nook 14U (08) (U14)
5 4 SJ Heat 14U Woolam (U14)
P9 1:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 Delaware Magic 14u (U14)
8 8 Bulldogs 08 DeStefano (U14)
P3 3:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 NJKO 14U (U14)
8 6 Chambersburg Xtreme (U14)
Sunday, May 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 Bulldogs 08 DeStefano (U14)
0 7 SJ Heat 14U Woolam (U14)
B2 9:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 Chambersburg Xtreme (U14)
9 10 NJKO 14U (U14)
B3 10:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 [4] SJ Heat 14U Woolam (U14)
0 13 Nook 14U (08) (U14)
B4 10:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 [3] NJKO 14U (U14)
11 7 Delaware Magic 14u (U14)
B5 12:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 [1] Nook 14U (08) (U14)
14 4 [3] NJKO 14U (U14)

Bracket

[1] Nook 14U (08) (U14)
Champion
Bulldogs 08 DeStefano (U14) - 0
B1 - Sun 5/1 9:00AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1
SJ Heat 14U Woolam (U14) - 7
[4] SJ Heat 14U Woolam (U14) - 0
B3 - Sun 5/1 10:30AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1
Nook 14U (08) (U14) - 13
Chambersburg Xtreme (U14) - 9
B2 - Sun 5/1 9:00AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2
NJKO 14U (U14) - 10
[3] NJKO 14U (U14) - 11
B4 - Sun 5/1 10:30AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2
Delaware Magic 14u (U14) - 7
[1] Nook 14U (08) (U14) - 14
B5 - Sun 5/1 12:00PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4
[3] NJKO 14U (U14) - 4