Hockey

Varsity Green

Battle for the Bird 2021

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
IL • WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Stevenson Patriots

Varsity Green Champion

Fri Nov 26, 2021 - Sun Nov 28, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Stevenson Patriots 3 0 0 9 17 20 3
Highland Park Giants 2 1 0 6 -3 7 10
Wheaton West 1 2 0 3 -4 5 9
New Trier Trevians (Blue) 0 3 0 0 -10 2 12
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Glenbard 3 0 0 9 7 8 1
BGHW Stampede 2 1 0 6 5 11 5
Waubonsie / Metea Warriors 1 2 0 3 0 9 9
Deerfield Warriors 0 3 0 0 -12 4 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 26, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P3 9:40 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink Highland Park Giants
2 8 Stevenson Patriots
P4 9:50 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Rink Wheaton West
3 1 New Trier Trevians (Blue)
P7 11:00 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink BGHW Stampede
3 2 Waubonsie / Metea Warriors
P8 11:10 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Rink Glenbard
2 1 Deerfield Warriors
P19 3:00 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink Stevenson Patriots
7 0 New Trier Trevians (Blue)
P20 3:10 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Rink Wheaton West
1 3 Highland Park Giants
P23 4:20 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink Waubonsie / Metea Warriors
7 3 Deerfield Warriors
P24 4:30 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Rink Glenbard
3 0 BGHW Stampede
Saturday, November 27, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P38 8:20 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink Stevenson Patriots
5 1 Wheaton West
P39 8:30 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Rink New Trier Trevians (Blue)
1 2 Highland Park Giants
P49 1:40 PM Top Shelf Ice Arena Waubonsie / Metea Warriors
0 3 Glenbard
In Progres
P53 3:00 PM Top Shelf Ice Arena Deerfield Warriors
0 8 BGHW Stampede
B5 7:00 PM Top Shelf Ice Arena [3] Wheaton West
3 2 [3] Waubonsie / Metea Warriors
B4 8:20 PM Top Shelf Ice Arena [4] New Trier Trevians (Blue)
0 0 [4] Deerfield Warriors
CANCELLED
Sunday, November 28, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 8:50 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Rink [1] Stevenson Patriots
6 1 [2] BGHW Stampede
B2 9:00 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink [1] Glenbard
5 4 [2] Highland Park Giants
B3 3:10 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink [1] Stevenson Patriots
5 2 [1] Glenbard

Bracket

5th Place
7th Place
[1] Stevenson Patriots
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
7th Place
[3] Wheaton West
5th Place
[1] Stevenson Patriots - 6
B1 - Sun 11/28 8:50AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Rink
[2] BGHW Stampede - 1
[1] Glenbard - 5
B2 - Sun 11/28 9:00AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink
[2] Highland Park Giants - 4
[4] New Trier Trevians (Blue) - 0
B4 - Sat 11/27 8:20PM Top Shelf Ice Arena
[4] Deerfield Warriors - 0
[3] Wheaton West - 3
B5 - Sat 11/27 7:00PM Top Shelf Ice Arena
[3] Waubonsie / Metea Warriors - 2
[1] Stevenson Patriots - 5
B3 - Sun 11/28 3:10PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink
[1] Glenbard - 2