Basketball

U16-U18 Girls Division

2021-2022 Champions League (U16-U18 Divisions)

Oct 2 - Nov 28, 2021
BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Poco Galaxy U18

U16-U18 Girls Division Champion

Sat Oct 2, 2021 - Sun Nov 28, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Poco Galaxy U18* 4 0 94 289 186
Split Second Varsity Black* 2 2 -14 199 219
UPrep National U17* 2 2 -23 202 225
Athelite U15* 1 3 -42 198 243
Excel U17* 1 3 -15 193 208
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Athelite U17* 4 0 53 260 200
3D Varsity Black* 3 1 70 203 123
Split Second Black U16* 2 2 -7 141 154
FYBA U18* 1 3 -29 145 147
Excel Blue U15* 0 4 -87 115 240
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Athelite U14* 4 0 100 170 64
Split Second Varsity Red* 3 1 50 141 82
UPrep National U16* 2 2 0 110 125
FYBA U17* 1 3 -50 25 75
FYBA U16* 0 4 -100 0 100
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Athelite U16* 3 1 19 184 165
G2 U16* 3 1 56 246 177
Athelite U13* 2 2 11 196 187
UPrep Regional U16-17* 2 2 -12 190 211
Excel U16/17* 0 4 -74 169 245
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
3D Black U16* 3 1 17 162 145
Athelite U15-2* 3 1 54 222 163
Split Second Red U15-16* 2 2 -15 153 173
Excel Grey U15* 1 3 -49 140 189
Excel U14* 1 3 -7 155 162

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Black*
58 73 Poco Galaxy U18*
P16 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel Blue U15*
62 21 UPrep Regional U16-17*
P1 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Poco Galaxy U18*
78 40 Athelite U17*
P5 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Split Second Black U16*
55 31 Excel Blue U15*
P20 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U13*
54 27 Excel Grey U15*
P6 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U16*
61 40 UPrep Regional U16-17*
P19 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Split Second Red U15-16*
30 52 Athelite U15-2*
P10 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel U16/17*
40 35 Excel Grey U15*
P15 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 UPrep National U16*
24 50 Split Second Black U16*
P8 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U14*
68 16 3D Black U16*
P9 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U15-2*
44 61 Athelite U13*
P25 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U16*
35 68 UPrep National U16*
P29 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel U16/17*
44 30 Split Second Red U15-16*
Sunday, October 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U17*
45 55 UPrep National U17*
P13 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 FYBA U17*
53 46 Split Second Varsity Red*
P2 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 FYBA U18*
28 54 UPrep National U17*
P17 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel U14*
28 65 FYBA U16*
P14 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Excel U17*
64 50 3D Varsity Black*
P23 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U15*
66 38 FYBA U17*
P7 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 FYBA U16*
71 35 G2 U16*
P21 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 FYBA U18*
34 61 Split Second Varsity Black*
P3 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Split Second Varsity Red*
30 64 Excel U17*
P27 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U14*
67 33 Excel U14*
Sunday, October 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM Langley Events Centre - NORTH Athelite U15*
68 35 3D Varsity Black*
P18 6:00 PM Langley Events Centre - SOUTH G2 U16*
73 20 3D Black U16*
Saturday, October 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 9:00 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 UPrep National U17*
31 68 Poco Galaxy U18*
P35 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 UPrep National U16*
40 32 UPrep Regional U16-17*
P31 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Black*
66 39 UPrep National U17*
P26 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 UPrep Regional U16-17*
40 64 Split Second Black U16*
P38 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U14*
53 41 G2 U16*
P46 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Black U16*
57 25 Athelite U16*
P49 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U13*
65 24 Split Second Red U15-16*
Sunday, October 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P40 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel U16/17*
32 49 Athelite U13*
P28 12:00 PM Simon Fraser University - Central 1 3D Black U16*
17 46 FYBA U16*
P39 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Red U15-16*
49 30 Excel Grey U15*
P43 12:00 PM Simon Fraser University - East Excel U17*
56 38 FYBA U17*
P32 1:30 PM Simon Fraser University - Central 1 FYBA U18*
52 39 Athelite U17*
P44 1:30 PM Simon Fraser University - East Split Second Varsity Red*
45 82 Athelite U15*
P50 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U15-2*
50 39 Excel U16/17*
P33 3:00 PM Simon Fraser University - Central 1 FYBA U17*
39 58 3D Varsity Black*
P36 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U16*
28 59 Excel Blue U15*
P48 3:00 PM Simon Fraser University - East FYBA U16*
59 40 Athelite U14*
P30 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel Grey U15*
30 56 Athelite U15-2*
P41 4:30 PM Simon Fraser University - East Athelite U17*
35 63 Split Second Varsity Black*
P42 4:30 PM Simon Fraser University - Central 1 Poco Galaxy U18*
25 0 FYBA U18*
P45 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel Blue U15*
48 34 UPrep National U16*
P47 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 G2 U16*
68 38 Excel U14*
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Excel U14*
62 27 3D Black U16*
P51 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U15*
59 48 Excel U17*
Saturday, November 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 9:00 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U15-2
48 51 3D Black U16
P48 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U16
56 43 G2 U16
P31 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U15
49 60 UPrep National U17
P38 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 G2 U16
61 42 Excel U16/17
P39 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 3D Black U16
56 33 Excel Grey U15
P22 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 UPrep National U17
55 49 Split Second Varsity Black
P28 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 UPrep Regional U16-17
39 33 Athelite U16
P26 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U14
64 34 UPrep National U16
P47 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel U16/17
34 61 Athelite U13
P42 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Black
40 71 Poco Galaxy U18
P53 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U14
25 0 FYBA U17
P37 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U13
55 39 UPrep Regional U16-17
P46 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 UPrep National U16
26 61 Split Second Varsity Red
Sunday, November 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 9:00 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Red
25 0 FYBA U16
P24 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel Blue U15
31 43 Split Second Black U16
P30 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel Grey U15
31 46 Split Second Red U15-16
P33 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 FYBA U18
83 31 Excel Blue U15
P44 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Split Second Black U16
33 64 3D Varsity Black
P35 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Red*
61 43 Athelite U14*
P41 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Excel U17
51 60 Athelite U15
P40 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Excel U14
41 56 Athelite U15-2
P43 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U17
66 62 FYBA U18
P32 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Poco Galaxy U18
65 40 Excel U17
P45 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 FYBA U16
0 25 FYBA U17
P34 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 3D Varsity Black
65 70 Athelite U17
P50 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Red U15-16
46 42 Excel U14
Sunday, November 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 9:00 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Red
25 0 FYBA U17
P23 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 3D Varsity Black
25 0 FYBA U18
Saturday, November 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:00 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U13
40 45 Athelite U16
P11 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U15
41 56 Split Second Varsity Black
P27 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 G2 U16
69 40 Athelite U13
P7 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U16
50 43 Excel U16/17
P10 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel U14
34 40 Excel Grey U15
P8 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 G2 U16
73 39 UPrep Regional U16-17
P19 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 3D Black U16
35 26 Split Second Red U15-16
P20 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U15-2
53 36 Excel Grey U15
P21 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Poco Galaxy U18
76 48 Athelite U15
P18 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Excel U16/17
50 73 UPrep Regional U16-17
P29 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel U14
38 20 3D Black U16
P2 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Poco Galaxy U18
77 58 UPrep National U17
P9 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Split Second Red U15-16
35 65 Athelite U15-2
Sunday, November 21, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 UPrep National U16
25 0 FYBA U16
P1 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Black
54 52 Excel U17
P6 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Red
30 56 Athelite U14
P3 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Split Second Black U16
40 59 Athelite U17
P4 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 3D Varsity Black
49 20 Excel Blue U15
P12 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel U17
50 29 UPrep National U17
P55 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 UPrep National U16*
26 65 Split Second Varsity Red*
P14 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U17
65 33 Excel Blue U15
P56 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U14*
53 49 Split Second Black U16*
P16 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 FYBA U16
0 25 Athelite U14
P54 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 3D Varsity Black*
71 30 UPrep National U16*
P13 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 FYBA U18
0 25 Split Second Black U16
P15 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 FYBA U17
0 25 UPrep National U16
Saturday, November 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Athelite U16
43 58 G2 U16
B5 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 G2 U16
45 60 Athelite U14
B9 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 UPrep National U17
71 61 Athelite U15
B6 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Poco Galaxy U18
78 37 Split Second Varsity Red
B7 4:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Athelite U17
56 45 3D Varsity Black
B4 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 UPrep National U16
61 41 Athelite U13
B8 6:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Black
39 45 Excel U17
B2 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 5 Split Second Black U16
49 34 Athelite U15-2
B3 7:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 6 Excel Blue U15
49 17 3D Black U16
Sunday, November 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P57 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 UPrep Regional U16-17*
52 36 Excel U16/17*
P60 10:30 AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 1 Split Second Red U15-16*
41 58 Excel Grey U15*
B10 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 6 Split Second Black U16
42 27 Excel Blue U15
B11 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 UPrep National U16
30 71 Athelite U14
B12 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 5 Poco Galaxy U18
78 51 Athelite U17
B13 12:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 1 Excel U17
62 56 UPrep National U17
P58 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 7 UPrep Regional U16-17*
47 38 Excel Grey U15*
P59 1:30 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Excel U16/17*
66 21 Split Second Red U15-16*
B14 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2 Split Second Varsity Red
15 59 3D Varsity Black
B15 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3 Split Second Varsity Black
61 40 Athelite U15
B16 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 6 Athelite U15-2
3D Black U16
B17 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 7 Athelite U16
41 60 Athelite U13
B18 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 1 Poco Galaxy U18
67 59 Excel U17
B19 3:00 PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 5 Split Second Black U16
54 60 Athelite U14

Bracket

Guaranteed Game
Guaranteed Game
DIVISION 'B' CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
DIVISION 'A' CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Poco Galaxy U18
Champion
Bracket Winner B16
Guaranteed Game
Athelite U13
Guaranteed Game
Athelite U14
Champion
Poco Galaxy U18 - 78
B12 - Sun 11/28 12:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 5
Athelite U17 - 51
Excel U17 - 62
B13 - Sun 11/28 12:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 1
UPrep National U17 - 56
UPrep National U17 - 71
B9 - Sat 11/27 3:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3
Athelite U15 - 61
Poco Galaxy U18 - 78
B6 - Sat 11/27 4:30PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2
Split Second Varsity Red - 37
Athelite U17 - 56
B7 - Sat 11/27 4:30PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3
3D Varsity Black - 45
Split Second Varsity Red - 15
B14 - Sun 11/28 3:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2
3D Varsity Black - 59
Split Second Varsity Black - 39
B8 - Sat 11/27 6:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2
Excel U17 - 45
Poco Galaxy U18 - 67
B18 - Sun 11/28 3:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 1
Excel U17 - 59
Split Second Varsity Black - 61
B15 - Sun 11/28 3:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3
Athelite U15 - 40
UPrep National U16 - 30
B11 - Sun 11/28 12:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2
Athelite U14 - 71
Excel Blue U15 - 49
B3 - Sat 11/27 7:30PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 6
3D Black U16 - 17
Split Second Black U16 - 49
B2 - Sat 11/27 7:30PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 5
Athelite U15-2 - 34
UPrep National U16 - 61
B4 - Sat 11/27 6:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3
Athelite U13 - 41
G2 U16 - 45
B5 - Sat 11/27 1:30PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 3
Athelite U14 - 60
Split Second Black U16 - 42
B10 - Sun 11/28 12:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 6
Excel Blue U15 - 27
Athelite U16 - 43
B1 - Sat 11/27 10:30AM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 2
G2 U16 - 58
Athelite U16 - 41
B17 - Sun 11/28 3:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 7
Athelite U13 - 60
Athelite U15-2
B16 - Sun 11/28 3:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 6
3D Black U16
Split Second Black U16 - 54
B19 - Sun 11/28 3:00PM Richmond Olympic Oval - Court 5
Athelite U14 - 60