Baseball

Tournament Note

There is a one time online gate fee for this event. All passes MUST be purchased before the event through the link sent to all coaches.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

 Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
 No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

Scout Series Wood Bat

Whitaker Bank Ballpark - Scout Series Wood Bat

Oct 2 - 3, 2021
Lexington, KY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Elite
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Elite Cincy 2 0 0 12 20 6
Louisville Bulldogs 2 0 0 10 15 3
West Virginia Wild 0 2 0 -8 5 13
Pulaski Ducks 0 2 0 -16 6 26
Scout
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KBC Upperclass Prime 2 0 0 5 7 2
Razorback Baseball 18U 1 1 0 5 10 5
Louisville Vipers 2023 National 1 1 0 4 10 4
Canes Shelby 0 2 0 -12 0 14
Underclass
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KBC Underclass Blue 2 0 0 9 14 2
KBC West Underclass 1 1 0 7 22 8
Vipers 2024 Regional 1 1 0 0 9 9
Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo 1 1 0 0 14 14
Canes Probst 0 2 0 -16 0 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM WHITAKER BANK BALLPARK (LEXINGTON LEGENDS) Canes Shelby
0 4 Ohio Elite Cincy
P3 9:00 AM Shillto Park - Elam KBC West Underclass
15 0 Canes Probst
P4 9:00 AM Shillto Park - Blakeman KBC Underclass Blue
3 2 Vipers 2024 Regional
P4 10:10 AM WHITAKER BANK BALLPARK (LEXINGTON LEGENDS) Louisville Bulldogs
10 0 Pulaski Ducks
P7 11:15 AM Shillto Park - Elam KBC West Underclass
7 8 Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo
P3 11:20 AM Shillto Park - Blakeman Razorback Baseball 18U
2 3 KBC Upperclass Prime
P1 12:20 PM WHITAKER BANK BALLPARK (LEXINGTON LEGENDS) Canes Probst
0 11 KBC Underclass Blue
P4 1:30 PM Shillto Park - Elam Louisville Vipers 2023 National
10 0 Canes Shelby
P2 1:40 PM Shillto Park - Blakeman Pulaski Ducks
6 16 Ohio Elite Cincy
P2 2:30 PM WHITAKER BANK BALLPARK (LEXINGTON LEGENDS) Vipers 2024 Regional
7 6 Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo
P1 3:45 PM Shillto Park - Elam West Virginia Wild
3 5 Louisville Bulldogs
P1 4:40 PM WHITAKER BANK BALLPARK (LEXINGTON LEGENDS) KBC Upperclass Prime
4 0 Louisville Vipers 2023 National
P3 6:50 PM WHITAKER BANK BALLPARK (LEXINGTON LEGENDS) Razorback Baseball 18U
8 2 West Virginia Wild
Sunday, October 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Shillto Park - Blakeman Canes Probst
Vipers 2024 Regional
P5 8:00 AM Shillto Park - C Field KBC Upperclass Prime
Canes Shelby
P6 8:00 AM Shillto Park - Elam Razorback Baseball 18U
Louisville Vipers 2023 National
P5 10:15 AM Shillto Park - Elam West Virginia Wild
Pulaski Ducks
P6 10:15 AM Shillto Park - Blakeman Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo
KBC Underclass Blue
P6 10:15 AM Shillto Park - C Field Ohio Elite Cincy
Louisville Bulldogs
B0 12:30 PM Shillto Park - Elam Scout 1st Place
Elite 1st Place
B0 12:30 PM Shillto Park - C Field Scout 2nd Place
Elite 2nd Place
P8 12:30 PM Shillto Park - Blakeman KBC West Underclass
Vipers 2024 Regional
B0 2:45 PM Shillto Park - Elam Scout 4th Place
Elite 4th Place
B0 2:45 PM Shillto Park - C Field Scout 3rd Place
Elite 3rd Place
P9 2:45 PM Shillto Park - Blakeman Canes Probst
Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo
P10 5:00 PM Shillto Park - Blakeman KBC West Underclass
KBC Underclass Blue

Bracket

Scout 1st Place
- Sun 10/3 12:30PM Shillto Park - Elam
Elite 1st Place
Scout 3rd Place
- Sun 10/3 2:45PM Shillto Park - C Field
Elite 3rd Place
Scout 4th Place
- Sun 10/3 2:45PM Shillto Park - Elam
Elite 4th Place
Scout 2nd Place
- Sun 10/3 12:30PM Shillto Park - C Field
Elite 2nd Place