Softball

Tournament Note

3 Pool Games, Double Elimination
u14 - $950
u16/u18 - $1025
Delcastle Recreation Center
Wilmington DE
u14 Class A u16 Class A u18 Class A
This prestigious tournament is only for the
best teams on the East Coast.
For u16 and u18 divisions only:
Winner - $2000 cash price plus
Free Entry to 2023 Mid-Atlantic Cup
Runner-up - $1000 cash price plus
Free Entry to 2023 Mid-Atlantic Cup
Semi-finalists - Free Entry to 2023 Mid-Atlantic Cup
$20,000 in cash and prizes

Winner - $2000 cash price plus
Free Entry to 2023 Mid-Atlantic Cup
Runner-up - $1000 cash price plus
Free Entry to 2023 Mid-Atlantic Cup

U18 Class A

GRAND SLAM MID-ATLANTIC CUP

Jul 28 - 31, 2022
Wilmington, DE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

18U Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
SCC SWAT 18u (Landenberg, PA) 2 1 0 10 12 2 2
TNT West 18u Gold (Mechanicsburg, PA) 2 1 0 13 17 4 -1
Firebirds 16U Sable (Alexandria, VA) 2 1 0 13 17 4 -1
18U PA Cheetahs (Drexel Hill, PA) 0 3 0 -36 2 38 0
18U Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (Clarks Summit, PA) 3 0 0 23 33 10 0
Coatesville lady steel (Coatesville, PA) 2 1 0 15 29 14 0
Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (Phoenixville, PA) 1 2 0 -9 20 29 0
South Jersey Thunder 18u Showcase - Cipolla (Haddonfield, NJ) 0 3 0 -29 3 32 0
U18 Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
TNT East 18u Gold (Audubon, PA) 3 0 0 14 18 4 0
Thunder 18u Callahan (Jenkins twp, PA) 2 1 0 6 13 7 0
NJ FIGHT BLACK (Bloomfield, NJ) 1 2 0 -6 13 19 0
The BASE (Roxbury, MA) 0 3 0 -14 8 22 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Delcastle - Field 3 TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A)
2 1 SCC SWAT 18u (18U Pool A)
P9 8:00 AM Delcastle - Field 1 South Jersey Thunder 18u Showcase - Cipolla (18U Pool C)
2 13 Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C)
P12 8:00 AM Delcastle - Field 2 The BASE (U18 Pool B)
0 5 TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B)
P4 9:45 AM Delcastle - Field 1 Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C)
5 13 Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C)
P5 9:45 AM Delcastle - Field 2 The BASE (U18 Pool B)
6 9 NJ FIGHT BLACK (U18 Pool B)
P13 9:45 AM Delcastle - Field 3 Firebirds 16U Sable (18U Pool A)
2 0 TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A)
P3 11:30 AM Delcastle - Field 1 Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C)
10 1 South Jersey Thunder 18u Showcase - Cipolla (18U Pool C)
P14 11:30 AM Delcastle - Field 2 18U PA Cheetahs (18U Pool A)
0 8 SCC SWAT 18u (18U Pool A)
P17 11:30 AM Delcastle - Field 3 TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B)
10 2 NJ FIGHT BLACK (U18 Pool B)
P15 1:15 PM Delcastle - Field 1 Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C)
9 0 South Jersey Thunder 18u Showcase - Cipolla (18U Pool C)
P16 1:15 PM Delcastle - Field 3 Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C)
14 2 Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C)
P18 1:15 PM Delcastle - Field 2 The BASE (U18 Pool B)
2 8 Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B)
P1 3:00 PM Delcastle - Field 2 18U PA Cheetahs (18U Pool A)
1 15 TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A)
P2 3:00 PM Delcastle - Field 3 SCC SWAT 18u (18U Pool A)
3 0 Firebirds 16U Sable (18U Pool A)
P6 3:00 PM Delcastle - Field 1 Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B)
2 3 TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B)
P8 4:45 PM Delcastle - Field 2 18U PA Cheetahs (18U Pool A)
1 15 Firebirds 16U Sable (18U Pool A)
P10 4:45 PM Delcastle - Field 3 Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C)
5 11 Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C)
P11 4:45 PM Delcastle - Field 1 NJ FIGHT BLACK (U18 Pool B)
2 3 Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B)
Saturday, July 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Delcastle - Field 1 [8] NJ FIGHT BLACK (U18 Pool B)
4 13 [9] Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C)
B2 8:00 AM Delcastle - Field 2 [5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A)
8 3 [12] 18U PA Cheetahs (18U Pool A)
B3 8:00 AM Delcastle - Field 3 [6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B)
5 3 [11] South Jersey Thunder 18u Showcase - Cipolla (18U Pool C)
B4 8:00 AM Delcastle - Field 4 [7] Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C)
11 4 [10] The BASE (U18 Pool B)
B5 11:30 AM Delcastle - Field 1 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B)
0 2 [9] Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C)
B6 11:30 AM Delcastle - Field 2 [4] Firebirds 16U Sable (18U Pool A)
1 7 [5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A)
B7 11:30 AM Delcastle - Field 3 [3] SCC SWAT 18u (18U Pool A)
6 5 [6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B)
B8 11:30 AM Delcastle - Field 4 [2] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C)
5 4 [7] Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C)
B9 3:00 PM Delcastle - Field 1 [8] NJ FIGHT BLACK (U18 Pool B)
2 4 [4] Firebirds 16U Sable (18U Pool A)
B10 3:00 PM Delcastle - Field 2 [12] 18U PA Cheetahs (18U Pool A)
1 12 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B)
B11 3:00 PM Delcastle - Field 3 [11] South Jersey Thunder 18u Showcase - Cipolla (18U Pool C)
5 8 [7] Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C)
B12 3:00 PM Delcastle - Field 4 [10] The BASE (U18 Pool B)
6 7 [6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B)
B13 4:45 PM Delcastle - Field 1 [9] Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C)
1 5 [5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A)
B14 4:45 PM Delcastle - Field 2 [3] SCC SWAT 18u (18U Pool A)
5 6 [2] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C)
Sunday, July 31, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Delcastle - Field 3 [4] Firebirds 16U Sable (18U Pool A)
2 4 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B)
B16 8:00 AM Delcastle - Field 4 [7] Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C)
5 7 [6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B)
B17 9:45 AM Delcastle - Field 1 [3] SCC SWAT 18u (18U Pool A)
0 2 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B)
B18 9:45 AM Delcastle - Field 4 [6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B)
8 5 [9] Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C)
B19 11:30 AM Delcastle - Field 1 [5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A)
2 3 [2] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C)
B20 11:30 AM Delcastle - Field 4 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B)
9 4 [6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B)
B21 1:15 PM Delcastle - Field 4 [5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A)
3 2 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B)
B22 3:00 PM Delcastle - Field 1 [2] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C)
2 1 [5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A)

Bracket

[2] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C)
Champion
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B) - 0
B5 - Sat 7/30 11:30AM Delcastle - Field 1
[9] Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C) - 2
[2] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C) - 2
B22 - Sun 7/31 3:00PM Delcastle - Field 1
[5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A) - 1
[3] SCC SWAT 18u (18U Pool A) - 0
B17 - Sun 7/31 9:45AM Delcastle - Field 1
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B) - 2
[5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A) - 2
B19 - Sun 7/31 11:30AM Delcastle - Field 1
[2] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C) - 3
[8] NJ FIGHT BLACK (U18 Pool B) - 4
B1 - Sat 7/30 8:00AM Delcastle - Field 1
[9] Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C) - 13
[8] NJ FIGHT BLACK (U18 Pool B) - 2
B9 - Sat 7/30 3:00PM Delcastle - Field 1
[4] Firebirds 16U Sable (18U Pool A) - 4
[9] Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C) - 1
B13 - Sat 7/30 4:45PM Delcastle - Field 1
[5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A) - 5
[5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A) - 8
B2 - Sat 7/30 8:00AM Delcastle - Field 2
[12] 18U PA Cheetahs (18U Pool A) - 3
[12] 18U PA Cheetahs (18U Pool A) - 1
B10 - Sat 7/30 3:00PM Delcastle - Field 2
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B) - 12
[3] SCC SWAT 18u (18U Pool A) - 5
B14 - Sat 7/30 4:45PM Delcastle - Field 2
[2] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C) - 6
[4] Firebirds 16U Sable (18U Pool A) - 1
B6 - Sat 7/30 11:30AM Delcastle - Field 2
[5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A) - 7
[4] Firebirds 16U Sable (18U Pool A) - 2
B15 - Sun 7/31 8:00AM Delcastle - Field 3
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B) - 4
[11] South Jersey Thunder 18u Showcase - Cipolla (18U Pool C) - 5
B11 - Sat 7/30 3:00PM Delcastle - Field 3
[7] Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C) - 8
[3] SCC SWAT 18u (18U Pool A) - 6
B7 - Sat 7/30 11:30AM Delcastle - Field 3
[6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B) - 5
[6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B) - 5
B3 - Sat 7/30 8:00AM Delcastle - Field 3
[11] South Jersey Thunder 18u Showcase - Cipolla (18U Pool C) - 3
[2] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (18U Pool C) - 5
B8 - Sat 7/30 11:30AM Delcastle - Field 4
[7] Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C) - 4
[6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B) - 8
B18 - Sun 7/31 9:45AM Delcastle - Field 4
[9] Valley Forge Patriots Gold - Zulla (18U Pool C) - 5
[5] TNT West 18u Gold (18U Pool A) - 3
B21 - Sun 7/31 1:15PM Delcastle - Field 4
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B) - 2
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U18 Pool B) - 9
B20 - Sun 7/31 11:30AM Delcastle - Field 4
[6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B) - 4
[7] Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C) - 11
B4 - Sat 7/30 8:00AM Delcastle - Field 4
[10] The BASE (U18 Pool B) - 4
[7] Coatesville lady steel (18U Pool C) - 5
B16 - Sun 7/31 8:00AM Delcastle - Field 4
[6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B) - 7
[10] The BASE (U18 Pool B) - 6
B12 - Sat 7/30 3:00PM Delcastle - Field 4
[6] Thunder 18u Callahan (U18 Pool B) - 7