Baseball

Tournament Note

Get your season rolling on the turf at the Field of Dreams.
GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

Tournament Rules : http://nybtournaments.com/shop/nybtournamentrules/

12U

KING OF THE CORN 2022

Apr 21 - 24, 2022
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Midwest Astros-West Farley

12U Champion

Thu Apr 21, 2022 - Sun Apr 24, 2022

Pool Standings

AMERICAN
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midwest Astros-West Farley (Plainfield, IN) 2 0 0 26 31 5
Noblesville Millers Black 2 0 0 15 22 7
Indy Sharks 0 2 0 -16 7 23
Westfield Rocks Gold 0 2 0 -25 5 30
East
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ZBC Green 2 0 0 17 23 6
McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal 1 1 0 -2 14 16
Wow Factor 0 2 0 -15 9 24
NATIONAL
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Marauders Black 2 0 0 21 22 1
Mustangs 12u Stuckey (Westfield, IN) 1 0 1 4 12 8
Noblesville Millers Gold 0 1 1 -12 6 18
Edgewood Bulldogs 0 2 0 -13 3 16
North
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Primetime 2 0 0 28 46 18
Center Grove Trojans 12U White 1 1 0 -6 22 28
Noblesville Millers White 0 2 0 -22 12 34
West
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BG Tomahawks 2 0 0 14 18 4
Center Grove Trojans Red 1 1 0 5 14 9
Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall (Indianapolis, IN) 0 2 0 -19 1 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM NYB - F8 Noblesville Millers Black
12 1 Westfield Rocks Gold
P4 5:30 PM NYB - F7 Mustangs 12u Stuckey
5 5 Noblesville Millers Gold
P3 7:30 PM NYB - F7 Marauders Black
9 0 Edgewood Bulldogs
P5 7:30 PM NYB - F8 Center Grove Trojans 12U White
13 3 Noblesville Millers White
P9 7:30 PM NYB - F4 Midwest Astros-West Farley
18 4 Westfield Rocks Gold
Friday, April 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 5:00 PM NYB - F7 Noblesville Millers White
9 21 Primetime
P14 7:00 PM NYB - F7 Center Grove Trojans Red
10 1 Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall
P16 7:00 PM NYB - F8 ZBC Green
8 5 McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal
P6 9:00 PM NYB - F8 Wow Factor
1 15 ZBC Green
P7 9:00 PM NYB - F7 Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall
0 10 BG Tomahawks
P8 9:30 PM NYB - F5 Indy Sharks
6 10 Noblesville Millers Black
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM NYB - F7 Midwest Astros-West Farley
13 1 Indy Sharks
P11 12:00 PM NYB - F6 Marauders Black
13 1 Noblesville Millers Gold
P13 12:00 PM NYB - F8 McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal
9 8 Wow Factor
P10 2:00 PM NYB - F8 Edgewood Bulldogs
3 7 Mustangs 12u Stuckey
P12 2:00 PM NYB - F7 Primetime
25 9 Center Grove Trojans 12U White
P17 2:00 PM NYB - F6 BG Tomahawks
8 4 Center Grove Trojans Red
B1 8:00 PM NYB - F4 [8] Center Grove Trojans Red
12 4 [9] McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal
B2 8:00 PM NYB - F7 [7] Mustangs 12u Stuckey
10 0 [10] Center Grove Trojans 12U White
B11 9:00 PM NYB - F8 [12] Edgewood Bulldogs
12 0 [17] Noblesville Millers White
B10 9:30 PM NYB - F5 [14] Indy Sharks
5 16 [15] Wow Factor
B12 9:30 PM NYB - F6 [13] Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall
16 6 [16] Westfield Rocks Gold
Sunday, April 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM NYB - F7 [4] ZBC Green
11 10 [5] Noblesville Millers Black
B5 10:00 AM NYB - F8 [1] Marauders Black
4 6 [8] Center Grove Trojans Red
B4 12:00 PM NYB - F7 [3] Midwest Astros-West Farley
6 1 [6] Primetime
B6 12:00 PM NYB - F8 [7] Mustangs 12u Stuckey
10 9 [2] BG Tomahawks
B7 2:00 PM NYB - F8 [8] Center Grove Trojans Red
14 11 [4] ZBC Green
B8 2:00 PM NYB - F7 [3] Midwest Astros-West Farley
21 11 [7] Mustangs 12u Stuckey
B9 4:00 PM NYB - F8 [8] Center Grove Trojans Red
5 9 [3] Midwest Astros-West Farley
B13 4:00 PM NYB - F7 [11] Noblesville Millers Gold
3 5 [15] Wow Factor
B14 4:00 PM NYB - F6 [12] Edgewood Bulldogs
6 7 [13] Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall
B15 6:00 PM NYB - F7 [15] Wow Factor
13 8 [13] Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall

Bracket

[3] Midwest Astros-West Farley
12U King of Corn Champion
[15] Wow Factor
12U Gold Champion
[8] Center Grove Trojans Red - 12
B1 - Sat 4/23 8:00PM NYB - F4
[9] McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal - 4
[14] Indy Sharks - 5
B10 - Sat 4/23 9:30PM NYB - F5
[15] Wow Factor - 16
[12] Edgewood Bulldogs - 6
B14 - Sun 4/24 4:00PM NYB - F6
[13] Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall - 7
[13] Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall - 16
B12 - Sat 4/23 9:30PM NYB - F6
[16] Westfield Rocks Gold - 6
[7] Mustangs 12u Stuckey - 10
B6 - Sun 4/24 12:00PM NYB - F8
[2] BG Tomahawks - 9
[8] Center Grove Trojans Red - 14
B7 - Sun 4/24 2:00PM NYB - F8
[4] ZBC Green - 11
[8] Center Grove Trojans Red - 5
B9 - Sun 4/24 4:00PM NYB - F8
[3] Midwest Astros-West Farley - 9
[1] Marauders Black - 4
B5 - Sun 4/24 10:00AM NYB - F8
[8] Center Grove Trojans Red - 6
[12] Edgewood Bulldogs - 12
B11 - Sat 4/23 9:00PM NYB - F8
[17] Noblesville Millers White - 0
[4] ZBC Green - 11
B3 - Sun 4/24 10:00AM NYB - F7
[5] Noblesville Millers Black - 10
[3] Midwest Astros-West Farley - 21
B8 - Sun 4/24 2:00PM NYB - F7
[7] Mustangs 12u Stuckey - 11
[3] Midwest Astros-West Farley - 6
B4 - Sun 4/24 12:00PM NYB - F7
[6] Primetime - 1
[7] Mustangs 12u Stuckey - 10
B2 - Sat 4/23 8:00PM NYB - F7
[10] Center Grove Trojans 12U White - 0
[11] Noblesville Millers Gold - 3
B13 - Sun 4/24 4:00PM NYB - F7
[15] Wow Factor - 5
[15] Wow Factor - 13
B15 - Sun 4/24 6:00PM NYB - F7
[13] Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall - 8