Baseball

Tournament Note

3 GAMES GUARANTEED ON THE TURF - COMMUNITY-BASED TRAVEL YEAMS ONLY!

GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

10Ua

MIDWEST COMMUNITY TRAVEL CHAMPIONSHIPS

May 11 - 15, 2022
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Oaklandon Bombers

10Ua Champion

Wed May 11, 2022 - Sun May 15, 2022

Pool Standings

10Ua
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
FT Lightning - Blue (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 0 34 40 6
Oaklandon Bombers 2 0 0 13 17 4
Fall Creek Blues 10U (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 0 5 21 16
Lafayette Squires 1 1 0 6 23 17
McCutcheon Mavs Gold 1 1 0 -1 11 12
Franklin Youth Baseball White 1 1 0 -11 10 21
Carmel Pups Blue 0 2 0 -11 18 29
Center Grove Trojans 10U Black 0 2 0 -12 6 18
BG Tomahawks 0 2 0 -23 4 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM NYB - F1 Carmel Pups Blue
9 13 Fall Creek Blues 10U
P1 7:30 PM NYB - F1 Center Grove Trojans 10U Black
6 7 McCutcheon Mavs Gold
P3 7:30 PM NYB - F2 Franklin Youth Baseball White
4 19 FT Lightning - Blue
P5 7:30 PM NYB - F3 Lafayette Squires
16 9 Carmel Pups Blue
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:00 AM NYB - F6 FT Lightning - Blue
21 2 BG Tomahawks
P4 12:00 PM NYB - F2 Oaklandon Bombers
11 0 Center Grove Trojans 10U Black
P8 12:00 PM NYB - F3 Fall Creek Blues 10U
8 7 Lafayette Squires
P6 12:30 PM NYB - F5 BG Tomahawks
2 6 Franklin Youth Baseball White
P7 5:00 PM NYB - F5 McCutcheon Mavs Gold
4 6 Oaklandon Bombers
B5 8:00 PM NYB - F2 [6] Franklin Youth Baseball White
8 13 [9] BG Tomahawks
B6 8:30 PM NYB - F6 [7] Carmel Pups Blue
12 4 [8] Center Grove Trojans 10U Black
B1 9:00 PM NYB - F1 [4] Lafayette Squires
9 10 [5] McCutcheon Mavs Gold
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM NYB - F5 [2] Oaklandon Bombers
14 3 [3] Fall Creek Blues 10U
B3 10:00 AM NYB - F5 [1] FT Lightning - Blue
13 4 [5] McCutcheon Mavs Gold
B4 12:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] FT Lightning - Blue
4 15 [2] Oaklandon Bombers
B7 2:00 PM NYB - F3 [9] BG Tomahawks
14 10 [7] Carmel Pups Blue

Bracket

[2] Oaklandon Bombers
10Ua Community Champion
[9] BG Tomahawks
Gold Champion
[4] Lafayette Squires - 9
B1 - Sat 5/14 9:00PM NYB - F1
[5] McCutcheon Mavs Gold - 10
[6] Franklin Youth Baseball White - 8
B5 - Sat 5/14 8:00PM NYB - F2
[9] BG Tomahawks - 13
[9] BG Tomahawks - 14
B7 - Sun 5/15 2:00PM NYB - F3
[7] Carmel Pups Blue - 10
[2] Oaklandon Bombers - 14
B2 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM NYB - F5
[3] Fall Creek Blues 10U - 3
[1] FT Lightning - Blue - 13
B3 - Sun 5/15 10:00AM NYB - F5
[5] McCutcheon Mavs Gold - 4
[1] FT Lightning - Blue - 4
B4 - Sun 5/15 12:00PM NYB - F5
[2] Oaklandon Bombers - 15
[7] Carmel Pups Blue - 12
B6 - Sat 5/14 8:30PM NYB - F6
[8] Center Grove Trojans 10U Black - 4