Baseball

Tournament Note

3 GAMES GUARANTEED ON THE TURF - COMMUNITY-BASED TRAVEL YEAMS ONLY!

GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

11Ua

MIDWEST COMMUNITY TRAVEL CHAMPIONSHIPS

May 11 - 15, 2022
Noblesville, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
West Lafayette Red Devils

11Ua Champion

Wed May 11, 2022 - Sun May 15, 2022

Pool Standings

11Ua
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Westfield Rocks Green 2 0 0 25 25 0
Fishers Express Blue (Fishers, IN) 2 0 0 22 29 7
West Lafayette Red Devils (West Lafayette, IN) 2 0 0 21 22 1
Carmel Pups Blue 1 1 0 3 16 13
Avon Baseball Club 11U Taylor 1 1 0 2 15 13
Center Grove Trojans 11U Black 1 1 0 -7 8 15
BG Tomahawks 1 1 0 -8 6 14
Lafayette Squires 0 2 0 -8 2 10
Fishers Falcons 0 2 0 -22 3 25
Franklin Baseball 0 2 0 -28 4 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM NYB - F3 Westfield Rocks Green
13 0 Fishers Falcons
P4 5:30 PM NYB - F5 Fishers Express Blue
10 4 Carmel Pups Blue
Friday, May 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 PM NYB - F5 Center Grove Trojans 11U Black
4 15 Avon Baseball Club 11U Taylor
P1 9:30 PM NYB - F4 BG Tomahawks
0 12 Westfield Rocks Green
P7 9:30 PM NYB - F6 Franklin Baseball
1 13 West Lafayette Red Devils
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM NYB - F7 Fishers Falcons
3 12 Carmel Pups Blue
P6 9:30 AM NYB - F7 West Lafayette Red Devils
9 0 Avon Baseball Club 11U Taylor
P9 9:30 AM NYB - F8 Center Grove Trojans 11U Black
4 0 Lafayette Squires
P10 11:00 AM NYB - F8 Fishers Express Blue
19 3 Franklin Baseball
P5 12:30 PM NYB - F6 Lafayette Squires
2 6 BG Tomahawks
B1 6:30 PM NYB - F6 [4] Carmel Pups Blue
9 23 [5] Avon Baseball Club 11U Taylor
B2 7:00 PM NYB - F8 [3] West Lafayette Red Devils
9 1 [6] Center Grove Trojans 11U Black
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM NYB - F8 [3] West Lafayette Red Devils
10 0 [2] Fishers Express Blue
B3 10:00 AM NYB - F8 [5] Avon Baseball Club 11U Taylor
4 1 [1] Westfield Rocks Green
B5 12:00 PM NYB - F8 [5] Avon Baseball Club 11U Taylor
2 14 [3] West Lafayette Red Devils
B7 2:00 PM NYB - F8 [8] Lafayette Squires
14 0 [9] Fishers Falcons
B6 4:00 PM NYB - F8 [7] BG Tomahawks
8 10 [10] Franklin Baseball
B8 6:00 PM NYB - F8 [10] Franklin Baseball
6 10 [8] Lafayette Squires

Bracket

[3] West Lafayette Red Devils
11Ua Community Champion
[8] Lafayette Squires
Gold Champion
[4] Carmel Pups Blue - 9
B1 - Sat 5/14 6:30PM NYB - F6
[5] Avon Baseball Club 11U Taylor - 23
[3] West Lafayette Red Devils - 9
B2 - Sat 5/14 7:00PM NYB - F8
[6] Center Grove Trojans 11U Black - 1
[5] Avon Baseball Club 11U Taylor - 4
B3 - Sun 5/15 10:00AM NYB - F8
[1] Westfield Rocks Green - 1
[3] West Lafayette Red Devils - 10
B4 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM NYB - F8
[2] Fishers Express Blue - 0
[5] Avon Baseball Club 11U Taylor - 2
B5 - Sun 5/15 12:00PM NYB - F8
[3] West Lafayette Red Devils - 14
[7] BG Tomahawks - 8
B6 - Sun 5/15 4:00PM NYB - F8
[10] Franklin Baseball - 10
[8] Lafayette Squires - 14
B7 - Sun 5/15 2:00PM NYB - F8
[9] Fishers Falcons - 0
[10] Franklin Baseball - 6
B8 - Sun 5/15 6:00PM NYB - F8
[8] Lafayette Squires - 10