Baseball

Tournament Note

FOUR GAMES GUARANTEED -
Thursday Games start at 1PM
ALL DAY PLAY FRIDAY

9Ua

FOD FRENZY 2022

Jun 16 - 19, 2022
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

AMERICAN
Team W L T
RS
RA
Canes Baseball 3 0 0 32 14
210 Baseball (Danville, IL) 2 1 0 25 15
Eagles Select Green 2 1 0 38 23
Indiana Orange (Fishers, IN) 1 2 0 12 25
Westfield Rocks Green 0 3 0 12 36
National
Team W L T
RS
RA
Marauders 3 0 0 32 14
Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse (Indianapolis, IN) 2 1 0 32 28
Noblesville Millers Gold 1 2 0 18 25
Carmel Pups Blue 1 2 0 24 30
Indiana Bulldogs 0 3 0 20 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:00 PM NYB - F4 Westfield Rocks Green
3 7 Indiana Orange
P3 4:00 PM NYB - F6 Indiana Bulldogs
4 12 Marauders
P4 4:00 PM NYB - F3 Noblesville Millers Gold
6 3 Carmel Pups Blue
P6 6:00 PM NYB - F6 Eagles Select Green
13 4 Indiana Orange
P11 6:00 PM NYB - F3 Noblesville Millers Gold
9 15 Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse
P7 8:00 PM NYB - F3 Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse
9 5 Indiana Bulldogs
Friday, June 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM NYB - F3 Marauders
13 7 Carmel Pups Blue
P9 12:00 PM NYB - F3 Westfield Rocks Green
2 12 Canes Baseball
P5 2:00 PM NYB - F5 Canes Baseball
6 4 210 Baseball
P1 4:00 PM NYB - F5 210 Baseball
12 8 Eagles Select Green
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM NYB - F4 Indiana Orange
1 9 210 Baseball
P15 8:00 AM NYB - F5 Canes Baseball
14 8 Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse
P12 10:00 AM NYB - F5 Carmel Pups Blue
14 11 Indiana Bulldogs
P14 10:00 AM NYB - F4 Noblesville Millers Gold
3 7 Marauders
P13 12:00 PM NYB - F4 Westfield Rocks Green
7 17 Eagles Select Green
B2 6:00 PM NYB - F3 [3] 210 Baseball
12 0 [6] Noblesville Millers Gold
B1 8:00 PM NYB - F3 [4] Eagles Select Green
1 5 [5] Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM NYB - F3 [5] Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse
11 5 [1] Marauders
B4 8:00 AM NYB - F5 [3] 210 Baseball
6 5 [2] Canes Baseball
B5 10:00 AM NYB - F3 [5] Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse
8 11 [3] 210 Baseball
B6 4:00 PM NYB - F5 [7] Indiana Orange
7 9 [10] Westfield Rocks Green
B7 4:00 PM NYB - F1 [8] Carmel Pups Blue
12 4 [9] Indiana Bulldogs
B8 6:00 PM NYB - F5 [10] Westfield Rocks Green
11 14 [8] Carmel Pups Blue

Bracket

[3] 210 Baseball
Champion
[8] Carmel Pups Blue
Champion
[8] Carmel Pups Blue - 12
B7 - Sun 6/19 4:00PM NYB - F1
[9] Indiana Bulldogs - 4
[4] Eagles Select Green - 1
B1 - Sat 6/18 8:00PM NYB - F3
[5] Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse - 5
[3] 210 Baseball - 12
B2 - Sat 6/18 6:00PM NYB - F3
[6] Noblesville Millers Gold - 0
[5] Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse - 11
B3 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM NYB - F3
[1] Marauders - 5
[5] Fishers Falcons 9U - Cruse - 8
B5 - Sun 6/19 10:00AM NYB - F3
[3] 210 Baseball - 11
[3] 210 Baseball - 6
B4 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM NYB - F5
[2] Canes Baseball - 5
[7] Indiana Orange - 7
B6 - Sun 6/19 4:00PM NYB - F5
[10] Westfield Rocks Green - 9
[10] Westfield Rocks Green - 11
B8 - Sun 6/19 6:00PM NYB - F5
[8] Carmel Pups Blue - 14