Baseball

Tournament Note

FOUR GAMES GUARANTEED -
Thursday Games start at 1PM
ALL DAY PLAY FRIDAY

12Uaa

FOD FRENZY 2022

Jun 16 - 19, 2022
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

American
Team W L T
RS
RA
BG Tomahawks 3 0 0 42 9
Indy Sharks Bledsoe (Fishers, IN) 2 1 0 26 22
Beavercreek Sox 1 2 0 16 23
Noblesville Millers Gold 1 2 0 23 33
Indy Titans Hemingway 1 2 0 20 35
National
Team W L T
RS
RA
Team Ohio Baseball (Beavercreek, OH) 3 0 0 29 15
Indy Sharks 1 1 1 26 30
McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal 1 2 0 18 32
Indiana Bears (Farmland, IN) 1 2 0 30 20
Carmel Pups Gold 0 2 1 21 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM NYB - F8 Indy Titans Hemingway
10 13 Noblesville Millers Gold
P9 6:00 PM NYB - F8 Indy Sharks Bledsoe
0 13 BG Tomahawks
P7 8:00 PM NYB - F8 Carmel Pups Gold
12 12 Indy Sharks
Friday, June 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM NYB - F4 Indy Sharks
12 4 McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal
P11 10:00 AM NYB - F8 Team Ohio Baseball
8 2 Carmel Pups Gold
P4 12:00 PM NYB - F8 Team Ohio Baseball
9 8 Indiana Bears
P5 12:00 PM NYB - F4 BG Tomahawks
17 2 Indy Titans Hemingway
P8 2:00 PM NYB - F7 McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal
9 8 Indiana Bears
P2 8:00 PM NYB - F3 Indy Sharks Bledsoe
10 4 Beavercreek Sox
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 2:00 PM NYB - F4 Noblesville Millers Gold
5 7 Beavercreek Sox
P10 4:00 PM NYB - F5 Beavercreek Sox
5 8 Indy Titans Hemingway
P12 4:00 PM NYB - F4 Indiana Bears
14 2 Indy Sharks
P13 4:00 PM NYB - F6 Indy Sharks Bledsoe
16 5 Noblesville Millers Gold
P14 4:00 PM NYB - F7 Team Ohio Baseball
12 5 McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal
P15 4:00 PM NYB - F8 BG Tomahawks
12 7 Carmel Pups Gold
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM NYB - F8 [4] Indy Sharks
9 5 [5] Indiana Bears
B2 8:00 AM NYB - F7 [3] Indy Sharks Bledsoe
2 8 [6] Beavercreek Sox
B3 10:00 AM NYB - F8 [4] Indy Sharks
0 10 [1] BG Tomahawks
B4 10:00 AM NYB - F7 [6] Beavercreek Sox
0 10 [2] Team Ohio Baseball
B5 12:00 PM NYB - F8 [1] BG Tomahawks
3 6 [2] Team Ohio Baseball
B6 2:00 PM NYB - F8 [7] McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal
8 0 [10] Carmel Pups Gold
B7 2:00 PM NYB - F7 [8] Noblesville Millers Gold
2 8 [9] Indy Titans Hemingway
B8 4:00 PM NYB - F8 [7] McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal
5 10 [9] Indy Titans Hemingway

Bracket

[2] Team Ohio Baseball
Champion
[9] Indy Titans Hemingway
Champion
[4] Indy Sharks - 9
B1 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM NYB - F8
[5] Indiana Bears - 5
[4] Indy Sharks - 0
B3 - Sun 6/19 10:00AM NYB - F8
[1] BG Tomahawks - 10
[1] BG Tomahawks - 3
B5 - Sun 6/19 12:00PM NYB - F8
[2] Team Ohio Baseball - 6
[7] McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal - 8
B6 - Sun 6/19 2:00PM NYB - F8
[10] Carmel Pups Gold - 0
[7] McCutcheon Mavs Cardinal - 5
B8 - Sun 6/19 4:00PM NYB - F8
[9] Indy Titans Hemingway - 10
[3] Indy Sharks Bledsoe - 2
B2 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM NYB - F7
[6] Beavercreek Sox - 8
[6] Beavercreek Sox - 0
B4 - Sun 6/19 10:00AM NYB - F7
[2] Team Ohio Baseball - 10
[8] Noblesville Millers Gold - 2
B7 - Sun 6/19 2:00PM NYB - F7
[9] Indy Titans Hemingway - 8