Baseball

Tournament Note

FOUR GAMES GUARANTEED -
Thursday Games start at 1PM
ALL DAY PLAY FRIDAY

10Ua

ALL-AMERICAN SLUGFEST 2022

Jun 23 - 26, 2022
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Oaklandon Bombers

10Ua Champion

Thu Jun 23, 2022 - Sun Jun 26, 2022

Pool Standings

AMERICAN
Team W L T
RS
RA
Oaklandon Bombers (Indianapolis, IN) 2 1 0 42 23
McCutcheon Mavs Gold 2 1 0 27 30
Carmel Pups Blue 1 1 1 27 26
Fall Creek Blues 10U (Indianapolis, IN) 1 2 0 26 45
Noblesville Millers White 1 2 0 32 41
Noblesville Millers Black 9U 0 2 1 26 31
National
Team W L T
RS
RA
Westfield Rocks Green 2 0 1 38 19
10U Primetime Chesterfield 2 1 0 30 20
BG Tomahawks 1 0 2 45 28
Midwest Astros - 10U Sweda (Avon, IN) 1 1 1 35 41
Indy Sharks 1 2 0 27 31
Carmel Pups Gold 9U 1 2 0 22 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM NYB - F4 Oaklandon Bombers
17 5 Noblesville Millers White
P3 6:00 PM NYB - F3 Carmel Pups Gold 9U
9 7 Noblesville Millers Black 9U
P5 6:00 PM NYB - F5 Westfield Rocks Green
17 6 Midwest Astros - 10U Sweda
P8 6:00 PM NYB - F4 Oaklandon Bombers
15 6 Fall Creek Blues 10U
P9 8:00 PM NYB - F4 Carmel Pups Blue
9 9 Noblesville Millers Black 9U
Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM NYB - F5 10U Primetime Chesterfield
2 10 Westfield Rocks Green
P11 8:00 AM NYB - F3 Indy Sharks
17 3 Fall Creek Blues 10U
P4 10:00 AM NYB - F5 Indy Sharks
0 13 10U Primetime Chesterfield
P2 6:00 PM NYB - F5 McCutcheon Mavs Gold
7 6 Carmel Pups Blue
P6 6:00 PM NYB - F3 Carmel Pups Gold 9U
3 20 BG Tomahawks
P7 8:00 PM NYB - F5 Noblesville Millers White
14 7 McCutcheon Mavs Gold
P12 8:00 PM NYB - F2 Midwest Astros - 10U Sweda
14 14 BG Tomahawks
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM NYB - F3 Carmel Pups Gold 9U
10 15 10U Primetime Chesterfield
P15 10:00 AM NYB - F3 Carmel Pups Blue
12 10 Oaklandon Bombers
P13 12:00 PM NYB - F5 Fall Creek Blues 10U
17 13 Noblesville Millers White
P18 12:00 PM NYB - F3 Midwest Astros - 10U Sweda
15 10 Indy Sharks
P14 2:00 PM NYB - F5 Noblesville Millers Black 9U
10 13 McCutcheon Mavs Gold
P17 2:00 PM NYB - F3 BG Tomahawks
11 11 Westfield Rocks Green
B1 6:00 PM NYB - F5 [4] McCutcheon Mavs Gold
5 13 [5] BG Tomahawks
B2 6:00 PM NYB - F6 [3] Oaklandon Bombers
14 2 [6] Carmel Pups Blue
B6 8:00 PM NYB - F2 [10] Carmel Pups Gold 9U
3 13 [11] Fall Creek Blues 10U
B7 8:00 PM NYB - F5 [9] Noblesville Millers White
7 2 [12] Noblesville Millers Black 9U
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:00 AM NYB - F5 [3] Oaklandon Bombers
3 1 [2] 10U Primetime Chesterfield
B3 12:00 PM NYB - F5 [5] BG Tomahawks
9 12 [1] Westfield Rocks Green
B5 2:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] Westfield Rocks Green
5 7 [3] Oaklandon Bombers
B8 2:00 PM NYB - F1 [11] Fall Creek Blues 10U
11 12 [7] Midwest Astros - 10U Sweda
B9 2:00 PM NYB - F2 [9] Noblesville Millers White
4 9 [8] Indy Sharks
B10 4:00 PM NYB - F1 [7] Midwest Astros - 10U Sweda
5 2 [8] Indy Sharks

Bracket

[3] Oaklandon Bombers
10UA Slugfest Champion
[7] Midwest Astros - 10U Sweda
10UA Slugfest Gold Champion
[11] Fall Creek Blues 10U - 11
B8 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM NYB - F1
[7] Midwest Astros - 10U Sweda - 12
[7] Midwest Astros - 10U Sweda - 5
B10 - Sun 6/26 4:00PM NYB - F1
[8] Indy Sharks - 2
[10] Carmel Pups Gold 9U - 3
B6 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM NYB - F2
[11] Fall Creek Blues 10U - 13
[9] Noblesville Millers White - 4
B9 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM NYB - F2
[8] Indy Sharks - 9
[3] Oaklandon Bombers - 14
B2 - Sat 6/25 6:00PM NYB - F6
[6] Carmel Pups Blue - 2
[5] BG Tomahawks - 9
B3 - Sun 6/26 12:00PM NYB - F5
[1] Westfield Rocks Green - 12
[4] McCutcheon Mavs Gold - 5
B1 - Sat 6/25 6:00PM NYB - F5
[5] BG Tomahawks - 13
[1] Westfield Rocks Green - 5
B5 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM NYB - F5
[3] Oaklandon Bombers - 7
[3] Oaklandon Bombers - 3
B4 - Sun 6/26 10:00AM NYB - F5
[2] 10U Primetime Chesterfield - 1
[9] Noblesville Millers White - 7
B7 - Sat 6/25 8:00PM NYB - F5
[12] Noblesville Millers Black 9U - 2