Baseball

Tournament Note

Thank You for your support of the Carol Stream Cougars!

10U

Carol Stream Cougars Memorial Weekend Classic

May 25 - 30, 2022
Carol Stream, IL • West Chicago, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
North Aurora Storm

10U Champion

Wed May 25, 2022 - Mon May 30, 2022

Pool Standings

10U Blue
Team W L T
RS
RA
Kaneland Travel Baseball 2 0 0 43 8
Elk Grove Travelers 1 1 0 23 19
Mount Prospect Mavericks 1 1 0 18 28
Carol Stream Cougars (Carol Stream, Illinois (US)) 0 2 0 4 33
10U Gray
Team W L T
RS
RA
North Aurora Storm 2 0 0 23 16
Wasco Red 1 1 0 16 9
Briarcliffe Blazers Red 1 1 0 28 24
NP Knights 0 2 0 10 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 4 Mount Prospect Mavericks
2 25 Kaneland Travel Baseball
P2 6:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 1 Elk Grove Travelers
17 1 Carol Stream Cougars
P4 8:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 4 Briarcliffe Blazers Red
19 9 NP Knights
Saturday, May 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 2:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 4 Wasco Red
7 8 North Aurora Storm
P5 4:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 4 Elk Grove Travelers
6 18 Kaneland Travel Baseball
P6 4:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 3 Mount Prospect Mavericks
16 3 Carol Stream Cougars
P7 6:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 3 North Aurora Storm
15 9 Briarcliffe Blazers Red
P8 6:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 4 NP Knights
1 9 Wasco Red
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM McCaslin - Field 3 [2] Wasco Red
11 6 [3] Mount Prospect Mavericks
B3 8:00 AM McCaslin - Field 4 [2] Elk Grove Travelers
7 20 [3] Briarcliffe Blazers Red
B4 10:00 AM McCaslin - Field 2 [4] Carol Stream Cougars
0 10 [1] North Aurora Storm
B1 12:00 PM McCaslin - Field 2 [1] Kaneland Travel Baseball
9 10 [4] NP Knights
B6 2:00 PM McCaslin - Field 2 [3] Briarcliffe Blazers Red
0 19 [1] North Aurora Storm
B5 4:00 PM McCaslin - Field 2 [4] NP Knights
1 33 [2] Wasco Red
Monday, May 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:00 AM McCaslin - Field 3 [2] Wasco Red
3 5 [1] North Aurora Storm

Bracket

[1] North Aurora Storm
Champion
[4] NP Knights - 1
B5 - Sun 5/29 4:00PM McCaslin - Field 2
[2] Wasco Red - 33
[4] Carol Stream Cougars - 0
B4 - Sun 5/29 10:00AM McCaslin - Field 2
[1] North Aurora Storm - 10
[3] Briarcliffe Blazers Red - 0
B6 - Sun 5/29 2:00PM McCaslin - Field 2
[1] North Aurora Storm - 19
[1] Kaneland Travel Baseball - 9
B1 - Sun 5/29 12:00PM McCaslin - Field 2
[4] NP Knights - 10
[2] Elk Grove Travelers - 7
B3 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM McCaslin - Field 4
[3] Briarcliffe Blazers Red - 20
[2] Wasco Red - 3
B7 - Mon 5/30 10:00AM McCaslin - Field 3
[1] North Aurora Storm - 5
[2] Wasco Red - 11
B2 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM McCaslin - Field 3
[3] Mount Prospect Mavericks - 6