Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

U12A

2021 Orlando Open

Dec 4 - 5, 2021
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Stars and Stripes

U12A Champion

Sat Dec 4, 2021 - Sun Dec 5, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Manatee Wildcats 3 0 0 30 9
Palm Beach Revolution 2 1 0 15 19
Lake Mary Mohicans 2 1 0 27 19
True Turtles 1 2 0 11 20
PVAA Jaws 1 2 0 17 21
Stealth 2029 Raptors 0 3 0 13 25
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Stars and Stripes 3 0 0 28 5
Stealth 2028 Top Guns 2 1 0 16 11
FLX Crabs 2 1 0 15 18
Old Bay LC 1 2 0 9 13
True Sunny 1 2 0 12 18
Ninjas 0 3 0 2 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Omni - F1 PVAA Jaws
7 3 Stealth 2029 Raptors
P2 8:00 AM Omni - F2 True Turtles
2 6 Palm Beach Revolution
P3 8:00 AM Omni - F3 Lake Mary Mohicans
6 7 Manatee Wildcats
P4 8:50 AM Omni - F1 Old Bay LC
4 1 Ninjas
P5 8:50 AM Omni - F2 True Sunny
6 7 FLX Crabs
P6 8:50 AM Omni - F3 Stealth 2028 Top Guns
2 8 Stars and Stripes
P7 9:40 AM Omni - F1 Stealth 2029 Raptors
4 8 True Turtles
P8 9:40 AM Omni - F2 PVAA Jaws
6 11 Lake Mary Mohicans
P9 9:40 AM Omni - F3 Palm Beach Revolution
2 13 Manatee Wildcats
P10 10:30 AM Omni - F1 Ninjas
1 4 True Sunny
P11 10:30 AM Omni - F2 Old Bay LC
3 5 Stealth 2028 Top Guns
P12 10:30 AM Omni - F3 FLX Crabs
1 10 Stars and Stripes
P13 11:20 AM Omni - F1 Lake Mary Mohicans
10 6 Stealth 2029 Raptors
P14 11:20 AM Omni - F2 Manatee Wildcats
10 1 True Turtles
P15 11:20 AM Omni - F3 Palm Beach Revolution
7 4 PVAA Jaws
P16 12:10 PM Omni - F1 Stealth 2028 Top Guns
9 0 Ninjas
P17 12:10 PM Omni - F2 Stars and Stripes
10 2 True Sunny
P18 12:10 PM Omni - F3 FLX Crabs
7 2 Old Bay LC
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:50 AM NERP - Field 6 Lake Mary Mohicans
11 2 FLX Crabs
B5 8:50 AM NERP - Field 1 True Turtles
3 4 Old Bay LC
B6 8:50 AM NERP - Field 2 PVAA Jaws
4 7 True Sunny
B7 8:50 AM NERP - Field 3 Stealth 2029 Raptors
6 5 Ninjas
B1 1:00 PM NERP - Field 2 Manatee Wildcats
6 3 Stealth 2028 Top Guns
B2 1:50 PM NERP - Field 2 Stars and Stripes
12 2 Palm Beach Revolution
B3 3:30 PM NERP - Field 2 Manatee Wildcats
1 8 Stars and Stripes

Bracket

Consolation Games
Stars and Stripes
U12A Champion
True Turtles - 3
B5 - Sun 12/5 8:50AM NERP - Field 1
Old Bay LC - 4
Stars and Stripes - 12
B2 - Sun 12/5 1:50PM NERP - Field 2
Palm Beach Revolution - 2
Manatee Wildcats - 6
B1 - Sun 12/5 1:00PM NERP - Field 2
Stealth 2028 Top Guns - 3
Manatee Wildcats - 1
B3 - Sun 12/5 3:30PM NERP - Field 2
Stars and Stripes - 8
PVAA Jaws - 4
B6 - Sun 12/5 8:50AM NERP - Field 2
True Sunny - 7
Stealth 2029 Raptors - 6
B7 - Sun 12/5 8:50AM NERP - Field 3
Ninjas - 5
Lake Mary Mohicans - 11
B4 - Sun 12/5 8:50AM NERP - Field 6
FLX Crabs - 2