Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

2024 - Green

2021 Orlando Open

Dec 4 - 5, 2021
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
PVAA Jaws

2024 - Green Champion

Sat Dec 4, 2021 - Sun Dec 5, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Deep South Thrashers 24 3 0 0 22 7
WLTW 2 1 0 25 7
GC Elite Stallions 2 1 0 26 11
Ohana 1 2 0 8 22
Outlaws 1 2 0 7 19
850 Lax 0 3 0 5 27
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
PVAA Jaws 3 0 0 37 2
First Coast Crush Grey 3 0 0 15 7
True Monsters Green 2 1 0 10 9
Savannah Hawksbills 1 2 0 13 16
Renegades 0 3 0 5 22
Stone Crabs 0 3 0 7 31
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Old Bay LC 3 0 0 34 5
LCO Lake Mary* 2 1 0 26 6
Miami Makos 2 1 0 12 13
FCA Treasure Coast 2 1 0 14 13
Deep South Thrashers 25/26 1 2 0 11 19
First Coast Crush White 0 3 0 5 20
LC Marion 0 3 0 2 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM NERP - Field 4 GC Elite Stallions
3 7 Deep South Thrashers 24
P2 8:50 AM NERP - Field 5 WLTW
10 1 850 Lax
P3 8:50 AM NERP - Field 6 Ohana
6 2 Outlaws
P10 10:30 AM NERP - Field 4 Deep South Thrashers 24
6 4 WLTW
P11 10:30 AM NERP - Field 5 GC Elite Stallions
11 2 Ohana
P12 10:30 AM NERP - Field 6 850 Lax
2 5 Outlaws
P7 11:20 AM NERP - Field 4 Old Bay LC
12 0 LC Marion
P8 11:20 AM NERP - Field 5 Miami Makos
1 9 LCO Lake Mary
P9 11:20 AM NERP - Field 6 Deep South Thrashers 25/26
1 6 FCA Treasure Coast
P19 12:10 PM NERP - Field 4 Ohana
0 9 Deep South Thrashers 24
P20 12:10 PM NERP - Field 5 Outlaws
0 11 WLTW
P21 12:10 PM NERP - Field 6 850 Lax
2 12 GC Elite Stallions
P4 1:00 PM NERP - Field 1 Stone Crabs
0 15 PVAA Jaws
P5 1:00 PM NERP - Field 2 Renegades
1 5 First Coast Crush Grey
P6 1:00 PM NERP - Field 3 Savannah Hawksbills
1 2 True Monsters Green
P16 1:00 PM NERP - Field 4 First Coast Crush White
2 11 Old Bay LC
P17 1:00 PM NERP - Field 5 LC Marion
2 7 Deep South Thrashers 25/26
P18 1:00 PM NERP - Field 6 LCO Lake Mary
4 5 FCA Treasure Coast
P14 2:40 PM NERP - Field 2 Stone Crabs
3 10 Savannah Hawksbills
P15 2:40 PM NERP - Field 3 First Coast Crush Grey
4 2 True Monsters Green
P25 2:40 PM NERP - Field 4 Miami Makos
3 1 First Coast Crush White
P26 2:40 PM NERP - Field 5 Deep South Thrashers 25/26
3 11 Old Bay LC
P13 3:30 PM NERP - Field 2 PVAA Jaws
11 0 Renegades
P27 3:30 PM NERP - Field 5 LCO Lake Mary
13 0 LC Marion
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM NERP - Field 4 Savannah Hawksbills
2 11 PVAA Jaws
P23 8:00 AM NERP - Field 5 True Monsters Green
6 4 Renegades
P24 8:00 AM NERP - Field 6 First Coast Crush Grey
6 4 Stone Crabs
P28 8:00 AM NERP - Field 2 Miami Makos
8 3 FCA Treasure Coast
P29 8:00 AM NERP - Field 3 First Coast Crush White
2 6 LCO Lake Mary*
B6 10:30 AM NERP - Field 1 GC Elite Stallions
11 5 True Monsters Green
B7 10:30 AM NERP - Field 2 Miami Makos
5 4 Ohana
B8 10:30 AM NERP - Field 3 Savannah Hawksbills
7 1 FCA Treasure Coast
B9 10:30 AM NERP - Field 5 Outlaws
5 6 Renegades
B11 10:30 AM NERP - Field 6 Stone Crabs
3 6 First Coast Crush White
B12 10:30 AM NERP - Field 4 850 Lax
5 1 LC Marion
B1 12:10 PM NERP - Field 3 First Coast Crush Grey
1 6 LCO Lake Mary
B2 12:10 PM NERP - Field 1 Deep South Thrashers 24
4 5 WLTW
B10 1:00 PM NERP - Field 4 Deep South Thrashers 25/26
5 4 850 Lax
B3 2:40 PM NERP - Field 3 LCO Lake Mary
3 6 PVAA Jaws
B4 2:40 PM NERP - Field 1 WLTW
5 7 Old Bay LC
B5 4:20 PM NERP - Field 3 PVAA Jaws
5 4 Old Bay LC

Bracket

Consolation Games
PVAA Jaws
2024 Champion
WLTW - 5
B4 - Sun 12/5 2:40PM NERP - Field 1
Old Bay LC - 7
GC Elite Stallions - 11
B6 - Sun 12/5 10:30AM NERP - Field 1
True Monsters Green - 5
Deep South Thrashers 24 - 4
B2 - Sun 12/5 12:10PM NERP - Field 1
WLTW - 5
Miami Makos - 5
B7 - Sun 12/5 10:30AM NERP - Field 2
Ohana - 4
Outlaws - 5
B9 - Sun 12/5 10:30AM NERP - Field 5
Renegades - 6
First Coast Crush Grey - 1
B1 - Sun 12/5 12:10PM NERP - Field 3
LCO Lake Mary - 6
LCO Lake Mary - 3
B3 - Sun 12/5 2:40PM NERP - Field 3
PVAA Jaws - 6
PVAA Jaws - 5
B5 - Sun 12/5 4:20PM NERP - Field 3
Old Bay LC - 4
Savannah Hawksbills - 7
B8 - Sun 12/5 10:30AM NERP - Field 3
FCA Treasure Coast - 1
Deep South Thrashers 25/26 - 5
B10 - Sun 12/5 1:00PM NERP - Field 4
850 Lax - 4
850 Lax - 5
B12 - Sun 12/5 10:30AM NERP - Field 4
LC Marion - 1
Stone Crabs - 3
B11 - Sun 12/5 10:30AM NERP - Field 6
First Coast Crush White - 6