Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A - Blue

2021 Orlando Open

Dec 4 - 5, 2021
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Goats

HS A - Blue Champion

Sat Dec 4, 2021 - Sun Dec 5, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
North Bay Warriors 3 0 0 30 11
Goats 2 1 0 19 16
LC Gainesville 2 1 0 27 15
Firehawks 1 2 0 17 23
Lake County Scorpions 1 2 0 8 26
South Beach Lax 0 3 0 8 18
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
LC Marion 3 0 0 23 13
Heros Lacrosse 2 1 0 21 7
Lake LC 1 1 1 23 18
Polk County Hurricanes 1 1 1 19 19
Lions LC 1 2 0 18 26
Narwhals 0 3 0 6 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM NERP - Field 1 Firehawks
6 4 South Beach Lax
P2 1:50 PM NERP - Field 2 Lake County Scorpions
1 11 North Bay Warriors
P3 2:40 PM NERP - Field 1 Goats
6 4 LC Gainesville
P4 3:30 PM Celebration HS - Stadium Lions LC
7 4 Narwhals
P5 3:30 PM Celebration HS - Practice Field Polk County Hurricanes
3 8 LC Marion
P7 3:30 PM NERP - Field 1 Firehawks
4 10 North Bay Warriors
P6 4:20 PM Celebration HS - Stadium Heros Lacrosse
5 3 Lake LC
P8 4:20 PM NERP - Field 3 Lake County Scorpions
2 14 LC Gainesville
P9 4:20 PM NERP - Field 4 Goats
7 3 South Beach Lax
P10 5:10 PM Celebration HS - Stadium Polk County Hurricanes
7 2 Narwhals
P12 6:00 PM Celebration HS - Stadium Lions LC
4 11 Lake LC
P11 6:50 PM Celebration HS - Stadium Heros Lacrosse
3 4 LC Marion
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Omni - F1 Firehawks
7 9 LC Gainesville
P14 8:00 AM Omni - F2 Lake County Scorpions
5 1 South Beach Lax
P15 8:00 AM Omni - F3 Goats
6 9 North Bay Warriors
P16 8:00 AM Omni - F5 Polk County Hurricanes
9 9 Lake LC
P17 8:00 AM Omni - F6 Lions LC
7 11 LC Marion
P18 8:00 AM Omni - F7 Heros Lacrosse
13 0 Narwhals
B1 9:40 AM Omni - F2 North Bay Warriors
7 6 Heros Lacrosse
B2 9:40 AM Omni - F3 Goats
5 2 LC Marion
B5 9:40 AM Omni - F1 Firehawks
5 5 Polk County Hurricanes
B6 9:40 AM Omni - F5 Lake County Scorpions
7 7 Lions LC
B7 9:40 AM Omni - F6 South Beach Lax
8 4 Narwhals
B4 10:30 AM Omni - F1 LC Gainesville
8 5 Lake LC
B3 12:10 PM Omni - F2 North Bay Warriors
6 7 Goats

Bracket

Consolation Games
Goats
HS A Blue Champion
Firehawks - 5
B5 - Sun 12/5 9:40AM Omni - F1
Polk County Hurricanes - 5
LC Gainesville - 8
B4 - Sun 12/5 10:30AM Omni - F1
Lake LC - 5
North Bay Warriors - 7
B1 - Sun 12/5 9:40AM Omni - F2
Heros Lacrosse - 6
North Bay Warriors - 6
B3 - Sun 12/5 12:10PM Omni - F2
Goats - 7
Goats - 5
B2 - Sun 12/5 9:40AM Omni - F3
LC Marion - 2
South Beach Lax - 8
B7 - Sun 12/5 9:40AM Omni - F6
Narwhals - 4
Lake County Scorpions - 7
B6 - Sun 12/5 9:40AM Omni - F5
Lions LC - 7