Baseball

15/16

KC/Missouri Western - Midwest Scout

Oct 9 - 10, 2021
Lenexa, KS • Rockhurst, MO • St. Joseph, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Velocity Academy 16 Red 1 1 1 7 29 22
KC Pilots 16U 2 1 0 3 15 12
SOAR Select 2025 - Burr 0 3 0 -24 9 36
Blaze -Liv 1 1 1 4 30 23
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SPL Scissortails Red 2 1 0 7 19 12
Velocity Academy 16 Navy 2 1 0 9 20 11
Precision Hovey 15/16u 2 0 1 14 26 12
BTL 15U Gray 1 1 1 -6 17 23
BTL 15U Harvey/Durr 1 2 0 -15 12 32
Olathe Owls Blue 16 2 0 0 16 28 7
Nebraska Yardyboyz 0 3 0 -15 12 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Missouri Western State University (TURF) Velocity Academy 16 Red
3 4 KC Pilots 16U
P14 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 Precision Hovey 15/16u
10 10 BTL 15U Gray
P11 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 SOAR Select 2025 - Burr
3 14 Blaze -Liv
P2 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 Blaze -Liv
13 13 Velocity Academy 16 Red
P9 3:45 PM Rockhurst University Velocity Academy 16 Navy
3 8 SPL Scissortails Red
P16 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 BTL 15U Harvey/Durr
8 7 Nebraska Yardyboyz
P15 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 Nebraska Yardyboyz
4 12 Olathe Owls Blue 16
Sunday, October 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 7 SPL Scissortails Red
7 3 Blaze -Liv
P4 9:30 AM Rockhurst University Nebraska Yardyboyz
1 7 Precision Hovey 15/16u
P5 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 7 KC Pilots 16U
2 8 Velocity Academy 16 Navy
P8 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 BTL 15U Gray
6 4 SPL Scissortails Red
P1 11:45 AM Rockhurst University BTL 15U Harvey/Durr
1 9 Precision Hovey 15/16u
P3 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 7 SOAR Select 2025 - Burr
1 9 KC Pilots 16U
P6 2:00 PM Rockhurst University Velocity Academy 16 Navy
9 1 BTL 15U Gray
P7 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 7 SOAR Select 2025 - Burr
5 13 Velocity Academy 16 Red
P12 4:15 PM Rockhurst University BTL 15U Harvey/Durr
3 16 Olathe Owls Blue 16

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division