Baseball

Tournament Note

10u
- Teams will play 2 pool play games on Saturday followed by a reseeding and bracket style play on Sunday.
- 1:50 min No New Inning for all games EXCEPT the championship game which does not have a time limit.

11u
- Teams will play 2 pool play games on Saturday followed by a reseeding and bracket style play on Sunday.
- 1:50 min No New Inning for all games EXCEPT the championship game which does not have a time limit.

12u
- Teams will play 3 pool play games over Saturday and Sunday. After all, 3 Pool play games the winner of Pool A will play the winner of Pool B in a Championship.
- 1:50 min No New Inning for all games EXCEPT the championship game which does not have a time limit.

14u
- Teams will play 3 pool play games over Saturday and Sunday. After all, 3 pool play games are completed the top 2 teams will advance to the championship game.
- 2 Hour DROP DEAD for all games EXCEPT the championship game which does not have a time limit.

15u
- Teams will play 3 pool play games over Saturday and Sunday. After all, 3 pool play games are completed the top 2 teams will advance to the championship game.
- 2 Hour DROP DEAD for all games EXCEPT the championship game which does not have a time limit.

11U

PBT Philly Fall Ball

Oct 8 - 10, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate

11U Champion

Fri Oct 8, 2021 - Sun Oct 10, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandlot Baseball Academy 11u Davis 2 0 0 25 27 2
Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate 2 0 0 11 17 6
Sandlot Baseball 11u Warsnick 1 1 0 -7 7 14
11U Avon Grove Bulldogs 1 1 0 8 17 9
West Chester Revolution 1 1 0 -5 9 14
Philadelphia Prime 11U 0 2 0 -12 8 20
Total Skills Baseball 11u 0 2 0 -20 6 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:30 PM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 5 Philadelphia Prime 11U
3 14 11U Avon Grove Bulldogs
Saturday, October 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4 Total Skills Baseball 11u
5 8 West Chester Revolution
P3 10:00 AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4 West Chester Revolution
1 9 Sandlot Baseball Academy 11u Davis
P4 12:00 PM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4 Sandlot Baseball Academy 11u Davis
18 1 Total Skills Baseball 11u
P5 2:00 PM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 1 Sandlot Baseball 11u Warsnick
1 11 Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate
P6 4:00 PM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 1 Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate
6 5 Philadelphia Prime 11U
P7 6:00 PM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 1 11U Avon Grove Bulldogs
3 6 Sandlot Baseball 11u Warsnick
Sunday, October 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4 [3] Sandlot Baseball 11u Warsnick
9 17 [6] Philadelphia Prime 11U
B3 8:00 AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 5 [2] Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate
16 1 [7] Total Skills Baseball 11u
B1 10:00 AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4 [4] 11U Avon Grove Bulldogs
3 1 [5] West Chester Revolution
B5 10:00 AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 5 [6] Philadelphia Prime 11U
0 13 [2] Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate
B4 12:00 PM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4 [1] Sandlot Baseball Academy 11u Davis
10 2 [4] 11U Avon Grove Bulldogs
B6 2:00 PM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4 [1] Sandlot Baseball Academy 11u Davis
3 5 [2] Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate

Bracket

[2] Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate
Champion
[6] Philadelphia Prime 11U - 0
B5 - Sun 10/10 10:00AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 5
[2] Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate - 13
[2] Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate - 16
B3 - Sun 10/10 8:00AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 5
[7] Total Skills Baseball 11u - 1
[1] Sandlot Baseball Academy 11u Davis - 10
B4 - Sun 10/10 12:00PM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4
[4] 11U Avon Grove Bulldogs - 2
[1] Sandlot Baseball Academy 11u Davis - 3
B6 - Sun 10/10 2:00PM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4
[2] Delmarva Aces North 11U Upstate - 5
[4] 11U Avon Grove Bulldogs - 3
B1 - Sun 10/10 10:00AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4
[5] West Chester Revolution - 1
[3] Sandlot Baseball 11u Warsnick - 9
B2 - Sun 10/10 8:00AM Newtown Edgmont Little League - Field 4
[6] Philadelphia Prime 11U - 17