Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic!

15u Division

WCP 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 29 - 31, 2021
NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Moundtime Orange

15u Division Champion

Fri Oct 29, 2021 - Sun Oct 31, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Moundtime Orange 3 0 0 19 25 4
Crown City Sox 1 1 1 3 23 10
Canes West LV 1 1 1 2 17 11
Redmond Dudes 0 3 0 -24 0 40
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MN Blizzard Blue 3 0 0 17 27 5
SC Swat 1 1 1 7 26 14
Moundtime Blue 1 1 1 -1 21 25
Premier West Cardinals 0 3 0 -23 6 36
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Arizona BBC 2 1 0 3 11 8
New Level Xtreme 2 1 0 7 20 13
CBA Warhawks 1 2 0 -7 9 16
Triple Play 1 2 0 -3 6 9
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
No Limit Baseball 2 1 0 14 33 13
NW Futures 2 1 0 9 36 18
MN Blizzard Black 2 1 0 1 19 21
Seattle Select 0 3 0 -24 7 43
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pine Tar Academy 3 0 0 12 24 12
PNW Elite 2 1 0 9 23 12
UBC Counts 1 2 0 1 16 15
Brushback Baseball Club 0 3 0 -22 7 31
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Club All Star 3 0 0 19 34 2
Hood Athletics 2 1 0 10 19 9
Gameday Angels - Reineke 1 2 0 -14 10 28
IPB 0 3 0 -15 14 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Mountain Ridge IPB
8 10 Gameday Angels - Reineke
P26 8:00 AM Garside Canes West LV
3 3 Crown City Sox
P27 8:00 AM Rainbow Family SC Swat
13 0 Premier West Cardinals
P3 10:15 AM Rainbow Family MN Blizzard Blue
11 1 Premier West Cardinals
P14 10:15 AM Garside Canes West LV
12 0 Redmond Dudes
P24 10:15 AM Mountain Ridge IPB
1 18 Club All Star
P4 12:30 PM Rainbow Family Moundtime Blue
9 9 SC Swat
P12 12:30 PM Mountain Ridge Hood Athletics
1 4 Club All Star
P13 12:30 PM Garside Moundtime Orange
7 2 Crown City Sox
P19 2:45 PM Garside Seattle Select
2 12 MN Blizzard Black
P21 2:45 PM Rainbow Family Pine Tar Academy
9 3 Brushback Baseball Club
P30 2:45 PM Mountain Ridge CBA Warhawks
1 0 Triple Play
P6 5:00 PM Mountain Ridge Triple Play
2 7 New Level Xtreme
P9 5:00 PM Rainbow Family PNW Elite
3 8 Pine Tar Academy
P20 5:00 PM Garside NW Futures
6 13 No Limit Baseball
P5 7:15 PM Mountain Ridge CBA Warhawks
2 5 Arizona BBC
P7 7:15 PM Garside NW Futures
13 1 Seattle Select
P22 7:15 PM Rainbow Family PNW Elite
7 1 UBC Counts
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM Mountain Ridge Gameday Angels - Reineke
0 8 Hood Athletics
P25 8:00 AM Garside Redmond Dudes
0 10 Moundtime Orange
P28 8:00 AM Rainbow Family MN Blizzard Blue
11 0 Moundtime Blue
P2 10:15 AM Garside Crown City Sox
18 0 Redmond Dudes
P16 10:15 AM Rainbow Family MN Blizzard Blue
5 4 SC Swat
P36 10:15 AM Mountain Ridge IPB
5 10 Hood Athletics
P1 12:30 PM Garside Canes West LV
2 8 Moundtime Orange
P15 12:30 PM Rainbow Family Premier West Cardinals
5 12 Moundtime Blue
P35 12:30 PM Mountain Ridge Club All Star
12 0 Gameday Angels - Reineke
P17 2:45 PM Mountain Ridge Arizona BBC
1 4 Triple Play
P31 2:45 PM Garside No Limit Baseball
18 4 Seattle Select
P33 2:45 PM Rainbow Family UBC Counts
6 7 Pine Tar Academy
P8 5:00 PM Garside MN Blizzard Black
3 2 No Limit Baseball
P29 5:00 PM Mountain Ridge New Level Xtreme
2 5 Arizona BBC
P34 5:00 PM Rainbow Family PNW Elite
13 3 Brushback Baseball Club
P10 7:15 PM Rainbow Family Brushback Baseball Club
1 9 UBC Counts
P18 7:15 PM Mountain Ridge CBA Warhawks
6 11 New Level Xtreme
P32 7:15 PM Garside NW Futures
17 4 MN Blizzard Black
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Rainbow Family Pine Tar Academy
4 7 Arizona BBC
B4 8:00 AM Garside MN Blizzard Blue
4 14 No Limit Baseball
B9 8:00 AM Mountain Ridge MN Blizzard Black
3 7 SC Swat
B14 8:00 AM Rafael Rivera UBC Counts
7 7 CBA Warhawks
B1 10:15 AM Rainbow Family Club All Star
8 10 PNW Elite
B3 10:15 AM Garside Moundtime Orange
6 4 Hood Athletics
B8 10:15 AM Mountain Ridge Crown City Sox
2 7 Canes West LV
B15 10:15 AM Rafael Rivera Gameday Angels - Reineke
11 1 Brushback Baseball Club
B5 12:30 PM Rainbow Family PNW Elite
0 11 Arizona BBC
B6 12:30 PM Garside Moundtime Orange
1 0 No Limit Baseball
B11 12:30 PM Mountain Ridge SC Swat
1 8 NW Futures
B16 12:30 PM Rafael Rivera Premier West Cardinals
6 3 IPB
B13 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Moundtime Blue
4 19 Triple Play
B10 2:45 PM Mountain Ridge Canes West LV
8 5 New Level Xtreme
B17 2:45 PM Rafael Rivera Redmond Dudes
15 4 Seattle Select
B7 3:30 PM Rainbow Family Arizona BBC
4 12 Moundtime Orange
B12 5:00 PM Mountain Ridge Canes West LV
7 0 NW Futures

Bracket

15u Championship Bracket (6 Pool Winners + 2 Best Wildcards)
Silver Bracket (9-14 Overall Seeds)
Consolation Games (15-24 Overall Seeds)
No Awards
3rd of 1 Seeds
4th of 1 Seeds
1st of Wildcards
6th of 1 Seeds
1st of 1 Seeds
5th of 1 Seeds
2nd of 1 Seeds
2nd of Wildcards
Canes West LV
Silver Winner
Moundtime Orange
15u Champion
PNW Elite - 0
B5 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Rainbow Family
Arizona BBC - 11
Arizona BBC - 4
B7 - Sun 10/31 3:30PM Rainbow Family
Moundtime Orange - 12
Pine Tar Academy - 4
B2 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Rainbow Family
Arizona BBC - 7
Moundtime Orange - 6
B3 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Garside
Hood Athletics - 4
MN Blizzard Black - 3
B9 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Mountain Ridge
SC Swat - 7
Crown City Sox - 2
B8 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Mountain Ridge
Canes West LV - 7
Club All Star - 8
B1 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Rainbow Family
PNW Elite - 10
Moundtime Orange - 1
B6 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Garside
No Limit Baseball - 0
Canes West LV - 8
B10 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM Mountain Ridge
New Level Xtreme - 5
MN Blizzard Blue - 4
B4 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Garside
No Limit Baseball - 14
Canes West LV - 7
B12 - Sun 10/31 5:00PM Mountain Ridge
NW Futures - 0
SC Swat - 1
B11 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Mountain Ridge
NW Futures - 8
Redmond Dudes - 15
B17 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM Rafael Rivera
Seattle Select - 4
Gameday Angels - Reineke - 11
B15 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Rafael Rivera
Brushback Baseball Club - 1
Premier West Cardinals - 6
B16 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Rafael Rivera
IPB - 3
UBC Counts - 7
B14 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Rafael Rivera
CBA Warhawks - 7
Moundtime Blue - 4
B13 - Sun 10/31 2:30PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2
Triple Play - 19