Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic!

16u Division

WCP 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 29 - 31, 2021
NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MN Blizzard Blue

16u Division Champion

Fri Oct 29, 2021 - Sun Oct 31, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CO Shield 3 0 0 9 19 10
Rocky Mtn Oysters 2 1 0 10 29 13
Washington Baseball Academy 0 2 1 -5 19 24
Oregon Flash 0 2 1 -14 14 34
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
City Baseball Jr. Scout 3 0 0 9 18 9
Canes West LV 2 1 0 14 29 8
Green Sox 1 2 0 -3 12 18
CBA 16u Lyons 0 3 0 -20 9 33
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MN Blizzard Blue 3 0 0 21 36 7
Golden Spikes 2 1 0 11 26 13
City BB Navy 1 2 0 -9 17 30
Brushback Baseball Club 0 3 0 -23 9 38
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elevate Northwest Elite 2 1 0 11 24 9
Lions Elite 2025 2 1 0 7 19 16
CBA Warhawks 1 2 0 -7 11 18
ETA Red 1 2 0 -11 14 25
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Redmond Dudes 2 0 1 12 29 12
MN Blizzard Black 2 0 1 4 19 15
Claremont Cardinals 1 2 0 1 26 21
Greeley GOJO 0 3 0 -17 3 29
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Untouchables Padur 3 0 0 14 31 17
Cascade Crush 1 2 0 -1 18 19
West Coast Elite NorCal 1 2 0 -3 17 20
LV Gauchos 1 2 0 -10 15 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Coronado High School MN Blizzard Blue
9 4 Golden Spikes
P9 8:00 AM Hadland Park Greeley GOJO
1 13 Claremont Cardinals
P23 8:00 AM Rafael Rivera West Coast Elite NorCal
7 2 Cascade Crush
P11 10:15 AM Rafael Rivera Untouchables Padur
11 4 West Coast Elite NorCal
P18 10:15 AM Coronado High School MN Blizzard Blue
11 1 City BB Navy
P22 10:15 AM Hadland Park Greeley GOJO
0 13 Redmond Dudes
P12 12:30 PM Rafael Rivera Cascade Crush
8 3 LV Gauchos
P17 12:30 PM Coronado High School Golden Spikes
9 1 Brushback Baseball Club
P21 12:30 PM Hadland Park Claremont Cardinals
7 10 MN Blizzard Black
P10 2:45 PM Hadland Park MN Blizzard Black
6 6 Redmond Dudes
P19 2:45 PM Coronado High School CBA Warhawks
0 7 Lions Elite 2025
P20 2:45 PM Bishop Gorman High School ETA Red
7 4 Elevate Northwest Elite
P24 2:45 PM Rafael Rivera Untouchables Padur
11 5 LV Gauchos
P13 5:00 PM Hadland Park CO Shield
3 2 Washington Baseball Academy
P14 5:00 PM Rafael Rivera Oregon Flash
0 14 Rocky Mtn Oysters
P3 7:15 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Canes West LV
12 1 Green Sox
P4 7:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 City Baseball Jr. Scout
10 4 CBA 16u Lyons
P31 7:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Elevate Northwest Elite
7 1 CBA Warhawks
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 8:00 AM Hadland Park Oregon Flash
8 8 Washington Baseball Academy
P29 8:00 AM Coronado High School City BB Navy
3 13 Golden Spikes
P36 8:00 AM Rafael Rivera Untouchables Padur
9 8 Cascade Crush
P1 10:15 AM Hadland Park Oregon Flash
6 12 CO Shield
P28 10:15 AM Coronado High School Canes West LV
2 4 City Baseball Jr. Scout
P30 10:15 AM Rafael Rivera MN Blizzard Blue
16 2 Brushback Baseball Club
P2 12:30 PM Hadland Park Washington Baseball Academy
9 13 Rocky Mtn Oysters
P6 12:30 PM Rafael Rivera Brushback Baseball Club
6 13 City BB Navy
P16 12:30 PM Coronado High School Canes West LV
15 3 CBA 16u Lyons
P32 12:30 PM Bishop Gorman High School ETA Red
3 11 Lions Elite 2025
P7 2:45 PM Bishop Gorman High School ETA Red
4 10 CBA Warhawks
P15 2:45 PM Coronado High School Green Sox
3 4 City Baseball Jr. Scout
P25 2:45 PM Hadland Park Rocky Mtn Oysters
2 4 CO Shield
P35 2:45 PM Rafael Rivera LV Gauchos
7 6 West Coast Elite NorCal
P33 5:00 PM Hadland Park Redmond Dudes
10 6 Claremont Cardinals
P34 5:00 PM Rafael Rivera Greeley GOJO
2 3 MN Blizzard Black
P8 7:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Lions Elite 2025
1 13 Elevate Northwest Elite
P27 7:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 CBA 16u Lyons
2 8 Green Sox
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1 MN Blizzard Blue
8 5 Canes West LV
B2 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Untouchables Padur
6 2 Redmond Dudes
B3 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 City Baseball Jr. Scout
8 0 MN Blizzard Black
B4 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 CO Shield
0 5 Elevate Northwest Elite
B9 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Lions Elite 2025
5 0 Cascade Crush
B8 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Green Sox
8 7 CBA Warhawks
B5 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1 MN Blizzard Blue
12 0 Untouchables Padur
B6 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 City Baseball Jr. Scout
3 2 Elevate Northwest Elite
B13 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 West Coast Elite NorCal
4 5 Claremont Cardinals
B14 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 City BB Navy
7 8 LV Gauchos
B11 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Lions Elite 2025
11 6 Rocky Mtn Oysters
B7 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 1 MN Blizzard Blue
20 12 City Baseball Jr. Scout
B15 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 ETA Red
11 1 Washington Baseball Academy
B16 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Oregon Flash
6 2 Greeley GOJO
B10 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Green Sox
5 7 Golden Spikes
B17 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 CBA 16u Lyons
6 6 Brushback Baseball Club
B12 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Golden Spikes
4 3 Lions Elite 2025

Bracket

16u Championship Bracket (6 Pool Winners + 2 Best Wildcards)
Consolation Games (15-24 Overall Seeds)
Silver Bracket (9-14 Overall Seeds)
No Awards
1st of 1 Seeds
5th of 1 Seeds
4th of 1 Seeds
2nd of Wildcards
2nd of 1 Seeds
6th of 1 Seeds
3rd of 1 Seeds
1st of Wildcards
Golden Spikes
Silver Winner
MN Blizzard Blue
16u Champion
MN Blizzard Blue - 12
B5 - Sun 10/31 11:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1
Untouchables Padur - 0
Untouchables Padur - 6
B2 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2
Redmond Dudes - 2
MN Blizzard Blue - 20
B7 - Sun 10/31 2:30PM Desert Diamonds - Field 1
City Baseball Jr. Scout - 12
Lions Elite 2025 - 5
B9 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Arroyo Grande - Field 9
Cascade Crush - 0
City Baseball Jr. Scout - 3
B6 - Sun 10/31 11:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2
Elevate Northwest Elite - 2
City Baseball Jr. Scout - 8
B3 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
MN Blizzard Black - 0
MN Blizzard Blue - 8
B1 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1
Canes West LV - 5
Green Sox - 8
B8 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Arroyo Grande - Field 9
CBA Warhawks - 7
Green Sox - 5
B10 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9
Golden Spikes - 7
Lions Elite 2025 - 11
B11 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9
Rocky Mtn Oysters - 6
Golden Spikes - 4
B12 - Sun 10/31 5:00PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9
Lions Elite 2025 - 3
CBA 16u Lyons - 6
B17 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM Heritage Park - Field 2
Brushback Baseball Club - 6
CO Shield - 0
B4 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4
Elevate Northwest Elite - 5
West Coast Elite NorCal - 4
B13 - Sun 10/31 11:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4
Claremont Cardinals - 5
ETA Red - 11
B15 - Sun 10/31 2:30PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4
Washington Baseball Academy - 1
Oregon Flash - 6
B16 - Sun 10/31 2:30PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
Greeley GOJO - 2
City BB Navy - 7
B14 - Sun 10/31 11:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
LV Gauchos - 8