Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic!

18u Open Division

WCP 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 29 - 31, 2021
NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nogales BB

18u Open Division Champion

Fri Oct 29, 2021 - Sun Oct 31, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TDC 3 1 0 3 19 16
City BB Green 3 1 0 9 27 18
Post 76 2 2 0 5 28 20
MN Blizzard Gold 1 3 0 -9 23 35
Claremont Cardinals 1 3 0 -8 18 26
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kitsap Osprey 4 0 0 22 35 11
Team Utah 2023 3 1 0 16 48 26
LV Horns 2 2 0 -2 36 34
Legacy 42 Mustangs 1 3 0 -15 12 34
Premier West Cardinals 0 4 0 -21 12 38
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nogales BB 4 0 0 32 35 2
Gameday Angels - Achtermann 3 1 0 11 29 13
Sluggers Baseball 1 3 0 -12 11 27
Aces Baseball Club 1 3 0 -9 20 29
Boise Baseball Academy 1 3 0 -22 18 42
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gameday Angels - Diaz 3 0 1 4 14 10
Hawaii Rockies 2 2 0 -4 18 22
Canes West LV 2 2 0 5 23 18
Sahuarita Roughriders 1 2 1 -4 15 19
Diamond Baseball Academy 1 3 0 -1 18 19
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MN Blizzard 2023 Black 4 0 0 12 35 21
Federal Way Knights 2 1 1 7 25 18
West Coast Elite NorCal 2 2 0 -2 16 20
Gameday Warriors Elite - Brown 1 3 0 -8 25 33
Rocky Mtn Oysters 0 3 1 -9 15 24
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Seattle Select 3 0 1 12 37 25
Moundtime 3 1 0 15 32 17
Greeley GOJO 2 1 1 8 29 21
LV MetroStars 1 3 0 -14 16 30
Admirals Baseball Club 0 4 0 -21 14 35
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Berc 24 Athan 4 0 0 17 30 13
NW Futures 3 1 0 2 23 21
LV Gauchos 2 2 0 0 26 23
MN Blizzard 2022/23 Black 1 3 0 -1 25 22
NW Outlaws 0 4 0 -18 6 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Gameday Warriors Elite - Brown
7 4 Rocky Mtn Oysters
P22 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Gameday Angels - Diaz
4 2 Hawaii Rockies
P27 8:00 AM Arbor View High School NW Outlaws
5 6 NW Futures
P47 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Nogales BB
9 0 Gameday Angels - Achtermann
P48 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Sluggers Baseball
6 1 Aces Baseball Club
P58 8:00 AM Durango High School Claremont Cardinals
4 3 Post 76
P59 8:00 AM Legacy High School Premier West Cardinals
1 2 Legacy 42 Mustangs
P1 10:15 AM Durango High School Claremont Cardinals
2 8 TDC
P13 10:15 AM Arbor View High School NW Futures
9 1 LV Gauchos
P24 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Rocky Mtn Oysters
3 3 Federal Way Knights
P45 10:15 AM Legacy High School Legacy 42 Mustangs
1 16 LV Horns
P8 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Diamond Baseball Academy
10 5 Hawaii Rockies
P61 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Aces Baseball Club
0 8 Nogales BB
P62 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Boise Baseball Academy
5 4 Sluggers Baseball
P16 12:30 PM Durango High School TDC
6 5 City BB Green
P23 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 MN Blizzard 2023 Black
11 10 Gameday Warriors Elite - Brown
P41 12:30 PM Arbor View High School MN Blizzard 2022/23 Black
13 1 NW Outlaws
P46 12:30 PM Legacy High School Team Utah 2023
18 5 Premier West Cardinals
P25 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Seattle Select
8 8 Greeley GOJO
P34 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Gameday Angels - Achtermann
12 2 Boise Baseball Academy
P63 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Gameday Angels - Diaz
2 2 Sahuarita Roughriders
P10 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 West Coast Elite NorCal
4 7 Federal Way Knights
P28 2:45 PM Arbor View High School LV Gauchos
5 11 Berc 24 Athan
P29 2:45 PM Durango High School Post 76
16 5 MN Blizzard Gold
P32 2:45 PM Legacy High School LV Horns
3 13 Kitsap Osprey
P37 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 West Coast Elite NorCal
0 10 MN Blizzard 2023 Black
P43 5:00 PM Durango High School MN Blizzard Gold
8 9 City BB Green
P53 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Seattle Select
13 8 Admirals Baseball Club
P54 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 LV MetroStars
1 9 Moundtime
P64 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Canes West LV
4 2 Diamond Baseball Academy
P14 7:15 PM Durango High School MN Blizzard 2022/23 Black
5 7 Berc 24 Athan
P60 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Kitsap Osprey
7 6 Team Utah 2023
P11 8:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Greeley GOJO
5 9 Moundtime
P12 8:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 LV MetroStars
8 4 Admirals Baseball Club
P21 8:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Sahuarita Roughriders
6 11 Canes West LV
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Legacy High School Team Utah 2023
15 6 LV Horns
P19 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Nogales BB
9 1 Boise Baseball Academy
P30 8:00 AM Durango High School City BB Green
5 4 Claremont Cardinals
P50 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Diamond Baseball Academy
4 5 Gameday Angels - Diaz
P51 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 MN Blizzard 2023 Black
5 4 Federal Way Knights
P52 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 West Coast Elite NorCal
5 1 Rocky Mtn Oysters
P56 8:00 AM Arbor View High School MN Blizzard 2022/23 Black
3 9 LV Gauchos
P15 10:15 AM Durango High School MN Blizzard Gold
10 8 Claremont Cardinals
P31 10:15 AM Legacy High School Team Utah 2023
9 8 Legacy 42 Mustangs
P33 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Sluggers Baseball
1 9 Nogales BB
P70 10:15 AM Arbor View High School NW Futures
5 4 MN Blizzard 2022/23 Black
P7 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Canes West LV
2 3 Gameday Angels - Diaz
P38 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Federal Way Knights
11 6 Gameday Warriors Elite - Brown
P65 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Rocky Mtn Oysters
7 9 MN Blizzard 2023 Black
P2 12:30 PM Durango High School Post 76
0 8 City BB Green
P5 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Boise Baseball Academy
10 17 Aces Baseball Club
P18 12:30 PM Legacy High School Premier West Cardinals
5 11 LV Horns
P69 12:30 PM Arbor View High School LV Gauchos
11 0 NW Outlaws
P35 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Diamond Baseball Academy
2 5 Sahuarita Roughriders
P39 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 LV MetroStars
4 6 Seattle Select
P66 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Gameday Warriors Elite - Brown
2 7 West Coast Elite NorCal
P6 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Sluggers Baseball
0 12 Gameday Angels - Achtermann
P17 2:45 PM Legacy High School Legacy 42 Mustangs
1 8 Kitsap Osprey
P42 2:45 PM Arbor View High School Berc 24 Athan
11 3 NW Futures
P57 2:45 PM Durango High School TDC
2 0 MN Blizzard Gold
P20 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Aces Baseball Club
2 5 Gameday Angels - Achtermann
P44 5:00 PM Durango High School Post 76
9 3 TDC
P26 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Moundtime
9 1 Admirals Baseball Club
P36 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Hawaii Rockies
7 6 Canes West LV
P68 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Greeley GOJO
11 3 LV MetroStars
P3 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 9 Kitsap Osprey
7 1 Premier West Cardinals
P55 7:15 PM Durango High School NW Outlaws
0 1 Berc 24 Athan
P40 8:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Admirals Baseball Club
1 5 Greeley GOJO
P49 8:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Sahuarita Roughriders
2 4 Hawaii Rockies
P67 8:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Moundtime
5 10 Seattle Select
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Burkholder - Field 1 MN Blizzard 2023 Black
5 12 Gameday Angels - Diaz
B1 10:15 AM Burkholder - Field 1 Nogales BB
12 0 Gameday Angels - Achtermann
B3 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 Kitsap Osprey
7 5 TDC
B4 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 Berc 24 Athan
2 5 Seattle Select
B5 12:30 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Nogales BB
8 1 Gameday Angels - Diaz
B6 2:45 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Kitsap Osprey
6 9 Seattle Select
B7 5:00 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Nogales BB
11 1 Seattle Select

Bracket

18u Open Championship Bracket (7 Pool Winners + 1 Wildcard)
Wildcard
7th of 1 Seeds
1st of 1 Seeds
5th of 1 Seeds
6th of 1 Seeds
4th of 1 Seeds
3rd of 1 Seeds
2nd of 1 Seeds
Nogales BB
18u Champion
Nogales BB - 8
B5 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Burkholder - Field 1
Gameday Angels - Diaz - 1
Nogales BB - 11
B7 - Sun 10/31 5:00PM Burkholder - Field 1
Seattle Select - 1
Kitsap Osprey - 7
B3 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Heritage Park - Field 2
TDC - 5
MN Blizzard 2023 Black - 5
B2 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Burkholder - Field 1
Gameday Angels - Diaz - 12
Nogales BB - 12
B1 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Burkholder - Field 1
Gameday Angels - Achtermann - 0
Kitsap Osprey - 6
B6 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM Burkholder - Field 1
Seattle Select - 9
Berc 24 Athan - 2
B4 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Heritage Park - Field 1
Seattle Select - 5