Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic!

18u Premier Division

WCP 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 29 - 31, 2021
NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CBA Colorado

18u Premier Division Champion

Fri Oct 29, 2021 - Sun Oct 31, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PNW Elite 3 0 1 17 25 7
CBA Colorado 3 0 1 7 16 9
Bakersfield Bombers 2 2 0 8 23 15
IPB Black 1 3 0 -9 20 25
Baseball 101-Pagan 0 4 0 -23 11 39
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Brushback Baseball Club 3 1 0 6 19 13
RCBC Elite 3 1 0 6 23 17
MN Blizzard 2022 Blue 2 2 0 3 11 8
City Baseball Sr. Scout 1 3 0 0 27 27
Az Stars Baseball Club 1 3 0 -15 8 23
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MN Blizzard 2023 Blue 3 1 0 6 18 13
Catamount Upperclass 3 1 0 6 22 16
Crew Athletics 2 2 0 1 20 19
Redmond Dudes 1 3 0 -9 16 25
Arizona BBC 1 3 0 -4 26 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Burkholder - Field 1 Bakersfield Bombers
4 5 PNW Elite
P27 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 Az Stars Baseball Club
1 3 Brushback Baseball Club
P29 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 Crew Athletics
6 7 Catamount Upperclass
P21 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 Brushback Baseball Club
8 4 City Baseball Sr. Scout
P24 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 Redmond Dudes
3 4 Crew Athletics
P25 10:15 AM Burkholder - Field 1 IPB Black
0 8 Bakersfield Bombers
P3 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 RCBC Elite
8 0 Az Stars Baseball Club
P11 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Catamount Upperclass
7 3 Arizona BBC
P14 12:30 PM Burkholder - Field 1 PNW Elite
9 0 Baseball 101-Pagan
P4 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 MN Blizzard 2022 Blue
5 4 City Baseball Sr. Scout
P6 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Redmond Dudes
1 7 MN Blizzard 2023 Blue
P20 2:45 PM Burkholder - Field 1 CBA Colorado
4 3 IPB Black
P18 5:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 MN Blizzard 2023 Blue
1 10 Arizona BBC
P26 5:00 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Baseball 101-Pagan
2 5 CBA Colorado
P28 5:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 RCBC Elite
2 1 MN Blizzard 2022 Blue
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 CBA Colorado
2 2 PNW Elite
P5 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 Arizona BBC
5 10 Crew Athletics
P16 8:00 AM Burkholder - Field 1 City Baseball Sr. Scout
8 9 RCBC Elite
P8 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 IPB Black
1 9 PNW Elite
P10 10:15 AM Burkholder - Field 1 Az Stars Baseball Club
5 11 City Baseball Sr. Scout
P30 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 Arizona BBC
8 11 Redmond Dudes
P9 12:30 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Brushback Baseball Club
8 4 RCBC Elite
P12 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Crew Athletics
0 4 MN Blizzard 2023 Blue
P13 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 CBA Colorado
5 2 Bakersfield Bombers
P1 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Baseball 101-Pagan
4 16 IPB Black
P17 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Redmond Dudes
1 6 Catamount Upperclass
P22 2:45 PM Burkholder - Field 1 MN Blizzard 2022 Blue
1 2 Az Stars Baseball Club
P7 5:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Bakersfield Bombers
9 5 Baseball 101-Pagan
P15 5:00 PM Burkholder - Field 1 MN Blizzard 2022 Blue
4 0 Brushback Baseball Club
P23 5:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Catamount Upperclass
2 6 MN Blizzard 2023 Blue
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 CBA Colorado
9 1 Catamount Upperclass
B2 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 MN Blizzard 2023 Blue
3 7 RCBC Elite
B3 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 CBA Colorado
5 4 PNW Elite
B4 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Brushback Baseball Club
12 7 RCBC Elite
B5 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 CBA Colorado
14 3 Brushback Baseball Club

Bracket

1st of 1 Seeds
18u Premier Championship Bracket (Top 2 Teams in Each Pool)
2ndof 1 Seeds
3rd of 2 Seeds
3rd of 1 Seeds
1st of 2 Seeds
2nd of 2 Seeds
CBA Colorado
18u Premier Champion
CBA Colorado - 9
B1 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 1
Catamount Upperclass - 1
MN Blizzard 2023 Blue - 3
B2 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 2
RCBC Elite - 7
CBA Colorado - 5
B3 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Heritage Park - Field 1
PNW Elite - 4
Brushback Baseball Club - 12
B4 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Heritage Park - Field 2
RCBC Elite - 7
CBA Colorado - 14
B5 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM Heritage Park - Field 1
Brushback Baseball Club - 3