Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic!

11u AAA

WCP 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 29 - 31, 2021
NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Moundtime

11u AAA Champion

Fri Oct 29, 2021 - Sun Oct 31, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NorCal CGE 3 0 0 18 31 7
Elevate Northwest-Lamb 2 1 0 3 27 27
Premier West 1 2 0 3 32 21
Lumberjacks 0 3 0 -24 14 49
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pacifica SeaDogs 3 0 0 21 43 18
Moundtime 2 1 0 4 31 20
Corona Cubs 1 2 0 -1 19 24
LVBA Lightning 0 3 0 -24 4 35
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Vegas Strong 3 0 0 14 27 13
Club All Star 2 1 0 12 25 13
Arizona BBC Red 1 2 0 -4 24 24
Otown Bombers 0 3 0 -22 12 38
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bakersfield Pride 2 0 1 6 19 13
Dragons Green 1 0 2 4 18 14
ASB GRIT 1 1 1 2 21 19
Crown City Sox 0 3 0 -12 16 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Moundtime
17 2 LVBA Lightning
P10 8:00 AM Anthem Hills - Field 1 NorCal CGE
12 0 Elevate Northwest-Lamb
P2 10:00 AM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Lumberjacks
9 18 Elevate Northwest-Lamb
P20 10:00 AM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Corona Cubs
4 5 Moundtime
P3 12:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Corona Cubs
7 19 Pacifica SeaDogs
P9 12:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Premier West
20 4 Lumberjacks
P15 2:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 ASB GRIT
4 6 Bakersfield Pride
P21 2:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Otown Bombers
4 11 Club All Star
P13 4:30 PM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Club All Star
13 6 Arizona BBC Red
P24 4:30 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Crown City Sox
5 9 Bakersfield Pride
P16 6:30 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Crown City Sox
4 8 Dragons Green
P22 6:30 PM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Vegas Strong
10 5 Arizona BBC Red
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Arizona BBC Red
13 1 Otown Bombers
P7 8:00 AM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Crown City Sox
7 11 ASB GRIT
P14 10:00 AM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Vegas Strong
14 7 Otown Bombers
P23 10:00 AM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Dragons Green
6 6 ASB GRIT
P5 12:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Vegas Strong
3 1 Club All Star
P8 12:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Bakersfield Pride
4 4 Dragons Green
P11 2:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Pacifica SeaDogs
14 9 Moundtime
P17 2:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Elevate Northwest-Lamb
9 6 Premier West
P1 4:30 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 NorCal CGE
8 6 Premier West
P19 4:30 PM Anthem Hills - Field 1 LVBA Lightning
2 10 Pacifica SeaDogs
P12 6:30 PM Anthem Hills - Field 1 Corona Cubs
8 0 LVBA Lightning
P18 6:30 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 NorCal CGE
11 1 Lumberjacks
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 5 Bakersfield Pride
5 14 Club All Star
B4 8:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 6 Pacifica SeaDogs
2 3 Moundtime
B1 10:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 5 NorCal CGE
11 1 Dragons Green
B3 10:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 6 Vegas Strong
3 9 Elevate Northwest-Lamb
B18 10:00 AM Burkholder - Field 2 Premier West
9 1 Corona Cubs
B5 12:15 PM Sunset Park - Field 5 NorCal CGE
7 9 Club All Star
B6 12:15 PM Sunset Park - Field 6 Moundtime
12 8 Elevate Northwest-Lamb
B13 12:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Crown City Sox
1 11 LVBA Lightning
B17 12:15 PM Burkholder - Field 2 ASB GRIT
7 2 Arizona BBC Red
B7 2:15 PM Sunset Park - Field 5 Club All Star
0 12 Moundtime
B14 2:15 PM Anthem Hills - Field 2 Otown Bombers
11 5 Lumberjacks
B19 2:15 PM Burkholder - Field 2 ASB GRIT
3 8 Premier West

Bracket

Silver Bracket (9-12 Overall Seeds)
4th of 2 Seeds
1st of 2 Seeds
4th of 1 Seeds
2nd of 1 Seeds
11u AAA Championship Bracket (Top 2 Seeds in Each Pool)
3rd of 1 Seeds
1st of 1 Seeds
2nd of 2 Seeds
3rd of 2 seeds
CONSOLATION GAMES (13-16 Overall Seeds)
No Awards
Moundtime
11u AAA Champion
Premier West
Silver Winner
Bakersfield Pride - 5
B2 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Sunset Park - Field 5
Club All Star - 14
Club All Star - 0
B7 - Sun 10/31 2:15PM Sunset Park - Field 5
Moundtime - 12
NorCal CGE - 11
B1 - Sun 10/31 10:00AM Sunset Park - Field 5
Dragons Green - 1
Moundtime - 12
B6 - Sun 10/31 12:15PM Sunset Park - Field 6
Elevate Northwest-Lamb - 8
Crown City Sox - 1
B13 - Sun 10/31 12:15PM Anthem Hills - Field 2
LVBA Lightning - 11
Vegas Strong - 3
B3 - Sun 10/31 10:00AM Sunset Park - Field 6
Elevate Northwest-Lamb - 9
NorCal CGE - 7
B5 - Sun 10/31 12:15PM Sunset Park - Field 5
Club All Star - 9
Otown Bombers - 11
B14 - Sun 10/31 2:15PM Anthem Hills - Field 2
Lumberjacks - 5
Pacifica SeaDogs - 2
B4 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Sunset Park - Field 6
Moundtime - 3
ASB GRIT - 3
B19 - Sun 10/31 2:15PM Burkholder - Field 2
Premier West - 8
Premier West - 9
B18 - Sun 10/31 10:00AM Burkholder - Field 2
Corona Cubs - 1
ASB GRIT - 7
B17 - Sun 10/31 12:15PM Burkholder - Field 2
Arizona BBC Red - 2