Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic!

13u AAA

WCP 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 29 - 31, 2021
NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stars N' Spikes Navy

13u AAA Champion

Fri Oct 29, 2021 - Sun Oct 31, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MN Blizzard Black 3 0 0 12 25 13
Marucci Flint 2 1 0 3 18 15
Cali Grown Baseball 1 2 0 5 24 16
Club All Star White 0 3 0 -20 6 29
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Stars N' Spikes Navy 3 0 0 19 35 10
LVBA Lightning 2 1 0 6 26 16
CCB Platinum 1 2 0 -7 12 21
Moundtime Blue 0 3 0 -18 7 33
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bel Mateo 3 0 0 18 23 4
Crown City Sox 2 1 0 4 21 16
NV Athletics Grey 1 2 0 -2 20 21
Hit Factory Legends 0 3 0 -20 6 29
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Golden Spikes Aztecs 2 1 0 8 24 11
Cypress Gators 2 1 0 9 21 10
NW Futures 1 2 0 -9 14 28
Scottsdale Dirtbags White 1 2 0 -8 15 25
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kali 365 Baseball 2 0 1 16 25 3
Lumberjacks 2 1 0 0 13 17
Club Hardball Bulldogs 1 2 0 -13 14 29
East Bay Bandits 0 2 1 -3 16 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 Marucci Flint
7 5 Cali Grown Baseball
P3 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 LVBA Lightning
5 4 CCB Platinum
P15 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Hit Factory Legends
2 6 Crown City Sox
P6 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Crown City Sox
0 9 Bel Mateo
P12 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 Club All Star White
1 12 Cali Grown Baseball
P23 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 Stars N' Spikes Navy
12 2 CCB Platinum
P5 12:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 NV Athletics Grey
13 2 Hit Factory Legends
P11 12:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 MN Blizzard Black
9 2 Marucci Flint
P24 12:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 LVBA Lightning
14 2 Moundtime Blue
P7 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 Golden Spikes Aztecs
5 8 Scottsdale Dirtbags White
P8 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 Cypress Gators
8 4 NW Futures
P29 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Club Hardball Bulldogs
0 10 Kali 365 Baseball
P19 5:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 Kali 365 Baseball
3 3 East Bay Bandits
P20 5:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Lumberjacks
9 2 Club Hardball Bulldogs
P27 5:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 NW Futures
10 7 Scottsdale Dirtbags White
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Club All Star White
4 8 MN Blizzard Black
P10 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 East Bay Bandits
10 12 Club Hardball Bulldogs
P18 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 Golden Spikes Aztecs
13 0 NW Futures
P22 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Club All Star White
1 9 Marucci Flint
P28 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 Golden Spikes Aztecs
6 3 Cypress Gators
P30 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 Lumberjacks
4 3 East Bay Bandits
P9 12:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 Lumberjacks
0 12 Kali 365 Baseball
P17 12:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 Scottsdale Dirtbags White
0 10 Cypress Gators
P21 12:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Cali Grown Baseball
7 8 MN Blizzard Black
P13 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 CCB Platinum
6 4 Moundtime Blue
P14 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 LVBA Lightning
7 10 Stars N' Spikes Navy
P16 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 NV Athletics Grey
2 4 Bel Mateo
P4 5:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 Moundtime Blue
1 13 Stars N' Spikes Navy
P25 5:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Bel Mateo
10 2 Hit Factory Legends
P26 5:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 NV Athletics Grey
5 15 Crown City Sox
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 8 Kali 365 Baseball
4 5 Golden Spikes Aztecs
B3 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 MN Blizzard Black
5 14 Cypress Gators
B8 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 NV Athletics Grey
5 9 CCB Platinum
B9 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 Cali Grown Baseball
8 4 Scottsdale Dirtbags White
B1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 8 Bel Mateo
11 10 LVBA Lightning
B4 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Stars N' Spikes Navy
7 5 Marucci Flint
B10 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 CCB Platinum
2 10 Crown City Sox
B11 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande - Field 5 Cali Grown Baseball
8 6 Lumberjacks
B15 10:15 AM O'Callaghan Park NW Futures
7 10 Club Hardball Bulldogs
B5 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 8 Bel Mateo
7 5 Golden Spikes Aztecs
B6 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 7 Cypress Gators
3 8 Stars N' Spikes Navy
B14 12:30 PM O'Callaghan Park East Bay Bandits
8 0 Club All Star White
B7 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 8 Bel Mateo
15 19 Stars N' Spikes Navy
B12 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande - Field 6 Crown City Sox
7 12 Cali Grown Baseball
B13 2:45 PM O'Callaghan Park Hit Factory Legends
4 12 Moundtime Blue

Bracket

13u AAA Championship Bracket (5 Pool Winners + 3 Best Wildcards)
1st of 1 Seeds
2nd of Wildcards
3rd of Wildcards
4th of 1 Seeds
5th of 1 Seeds
3rd of 1 Seeds
1st of Wildcards
2nd of 1 Seeds
Silver Bracket (9-14 Overall Seeds)
No Awards
Consolation Games (15-20 Overall Seeds)
Stars N' Spikes Navy
13u AAA Champion
Cali Grown Baseball
Silver Winner
Club Hardball Bulldogs
East Bay Bandits
Moundtime Blue
MN Blizzard Black - 5
B3 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Arroyo Grande - Field 7
Cypress Gators - 14
Bel Mateo - 7
B5 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Arroyo Grande - Field 8
Golden Spikes Aztecs - 5
Bel Mateo - 15
B7 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM Arroyo Grande - Field 8
Stars N' Spikes Navy - 19
Kali 365 Baseball - 4
B2 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Arroyo Grande - Field 8
Golden Spikes Aztecs - 5
Stars N' Spikes Navy - 7
B4 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Arroyo Grande - Field 7
Marucci Flint - 5
Cypress Gators - 3
B6 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Arroyo Grande - Field 7
Stars N' Spikes Navy - 8
Bel Mateo - 11
B1 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Arroyo Grande - Field 8
LVBA Lightning - 10
CCB Platinum - 2
B10 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Arroyo Grande - Field 6
Crown City Sox - 10
Cali Grown Baseball - 8
B9 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Arroyo Grande - Field 5
Scottsdale Dirtbags White - 4
NV Athletics Grey - 5
B8 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Arroyo Grande - Field 6
CCB Platinum - 9
Cali Grown Baseball - 8
B11 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Arroyo Grande - Field 5
Lumberjacks - 6
Crown City Sox - 7
B12 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM Arroyo Grande - Field 6
Cali Grown Baseball - 12
East Bay Bandits - 8
B14 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM O'Callaghan Park
Club All Star White - 0
NW Futures - 7
B15 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM O'Callaghan Park
Club Hardball Bulldogs - 10
Hit Factory Legends - 4
B13 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM O'Callaghan Park
Moundtime Blue - 12