Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic!

14u Majors

WCP 31st Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 29 - 31, 2021
NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lamorinda Arsenal

14u Majors Champion

Fri Oct 29, 2021 - Sun Oct 31, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lamorinda Arsenal 3 0 0 24 49 3
NV Athletics 2 1 0 2 25 34
Team One6 1 2 0 -5 20 34
BA Prep 0 3 0 -21 11 34
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hood Athletics 3 0 0 8 21 13
GBG Renegades 2 1 0 12 30 11
Elevate Northwest 1 2 0 -8 15 28
Scottsdale DirtBags / Esmay 0 3 0 -12 4 18
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Canes West LV 3 0 0 17 38 18
Lumberkings 2 1 0 12 34 22
Club All Star Blue 1 2 0 -14 13 27
River City Athletics 0 3 0 -15 12 30
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
No Limit Baseball Elite 3 0 0 17 33 9
MN Blizzard Blue 2 1 0 3 25 22
Moundtime Orange 1 2 0 -15 8 30
ASB GRIT 0 3 0 -5 13 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Doc Romeo - Field 8 Hood Athletics
8 4 GBG Renegades
P5 8:00 AM Children's Memorial Park Club All Star Blue
2 10 Lumberkings
P17 8:00 AM Palo Verde High School BA Prep
4 9 Team One6
P10 10:15 AM Palo Verde High School Lamorinda Arsenal
11 1 BA Prep
P11 10:15 AM Doc Romeo - Field 8 GBG Renegades
16 3 Elevate Northwest
P14 10:15 AM Children's Memorial Park Club All Star Blue
5 3 River City Athletics
P9 12:30 PM Palo Verde High School Team One6
9 11 NV Athletics
P12 12:30 PM Doc Romeo - Field 8 Hood Athletics
3 2 Scottsdale DirtBags / Esmay
P13 12:30 PM Children's Memorial Park Lumberkings
11 12 Canes West LV
P4 2:45 PM Doc Romeo - Field 8 Elevate Northwest
5 2 Scottsdale DirtBags / Esmay
P8 2:45 PM Children's Memorial Park No Limit Baseball Elite
14 7 MN Blizzard Blue
P18 2:45 PM Palo Verde High School Lamorinda Arsenal
19 0 NV Athletics
P23 5:00 PM Children's Memorial Park MN Blizzard Blue
9 7 ASB GRIT
P24 7:15 PM Children's Memorial Park Moundtime Orange
1 16 No Limit Baseball Elite
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Children's Memorial Park Canes West LV
12 1 River City Athletics
P19 8:00 AM Palo Verde High School Scottsdale DirtBags / Esmay
0 10 GBG Renegades
P20 10:15 AM Palo Verde High School Hood Athletics
10 7 Elevate Northwest
P21 10:15 AM Children's Memorial Park River City Athletics
8 13 Lumberkings
P1 12:30 PM Palo Verde High School Lamorinda Arsenal
19 2 Team One6
P22 12:30 PM Children's Memorial Park Club All Star Blue
6 14 Canes West LV
P2 2:45 PM Palo Verde High School NV Athletics
14 6 BA Prep
P15 2:45 PM Children's Memorial Park ASB GRIT
1 3 No Limit Baseball Elite
P7 5:00 PM Children's Memorial Park Moundtime Orange
6 5 ASB GRIT
P16 7:15 PM Children's Memorial Park Moundtime Orange
1 9 MN Blizzard Blue
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Doc Romeo - Field 8 Canes West LV
3 1 GBG Renegades
B4 8:00 AM Children's Memorial Park Hood Athletics
5 1 Lumberkings
B13 8:00 AM Hadland Park Club All Star Blue
9 0 Elevate Northwest
B1 10:15 AM Doc Romeo - Field 8 Lamorinda Arsenal
10 0 NV Athletics
B3 10:15 AM Children's Memorial Park No Limit Baseball Elite
9 6 MN Blizzard Blue
B14 10:15 AM Hadland Park Moundtime Orange
6 5 Team One6
B5 12:30 PM Doc Romeo - Field 8 Lamorinda Arsenal
6 5 Canes West LV
B6 12:30 PM Children's Memorial Park Hood Athletics
6 7 No Limit Baseball Elite
B15 12:30 PM Hadland Park ASB GRIT
15 14 Scottsdale DirtBags / Esmay
B16 2:45 PM Hadland Park River City Athletics
12 1 BA Prep
B7 5:00 PM Doc Romeo - Field 8 Lamorinda Arsenal
5 3 No Limit Baseball Elite

Bracket

Consolation Games (9-16 Overall Seeds)
14u Majors Championship Bracket (Top 2 Seeds in Each Pool)
4th of 2 Seeds
2nd of 1 Seeds
1st of 2 Seeds
4th of 1 Seeds
3rd of 1 Seeds
3rd of 2 seeds
1st of 1 Seeds
2nd of 2 Seeds
Lamorinda Arsenal
14u Majors Champion
Canes West LV - 3
B2 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Doc Romeo - Field 8
GBG Renegades - 1
Lamorinda Arsenal - 5
B7 - Sun 10/31 5:00PM Doc Romeo - Field 8
No Limit Baseball Elite - 3
Hood Athletics - 6
B6 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Children's Memorial Park
No Limit Baseball Elite - 7
Lamorinda Arsenal - 10
B1 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Doc Romeo - Field 8
NV Athletics - 0
Lamorinda Arsenal - 6
B5 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Doc Romeo - Field 8
Canes West LV - 5
No Limit Baseball Elite - 9
B3 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Children's Memorial Park
MN Blizzard Blue - 6
Club All Star Blue - 9
B13 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Hadland Park
Elevate Northwest - 0
Moundtime Orange - 6
B14 - Sun 10/31 10:15AM Hadland Park
Team One6 - 5
ASB GRIT - 15
B15 - Sun 10/31 12:30PM Hadland Park
Scottsdale DirtBags / Esmay - 14
River City Athletics - 12
B16 - Sun 10/31 2:45PM Hadland Park
BA Prep - 1
Hood Athletics - 5
B4 - Sun 10/31 8:00AM Children's Memorial Park
Lumberkings - 1