Baseball

18u Division

CT Sportsplex "Mercury Drops WOOD Bat Challenge"

Oct 15 - 17, 2021
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CT Grind Carolina

18u Division Champion

Fri Oct 15, 2021 - Sun Oct 17, 2021

Pool Standings

18u Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Grind Carolina 2 0 0 12 2
CT Blue Jays Black 2 0 0 7 2
Swanson Baseball 2 0 0 22 4
CT Grind Navy 1 0 1 15 6
Technique Tigers Navy 1 1 0 7 6
Greenwich Cannons 1 1 0 5 6
CT Wolfpack 1 1 0 6 8
CT Edge 0 1 1 7 8
CT Gamecocks 0 2 0 3 7
Shoreline Breakers 0 2 0 5 18
Newburgh Knights 0 2 0 2 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Blue Jays Black
4 1 CT Gamecocks
P3 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Wolfpack
3 6 Technique Tigers Navy
P2 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Technique Tigers Navy
1 3 CT Blue Jays Black
P4 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Wolfpack
3 2 CT Gamecocks
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Edge
4 4 CT Grind Navy
P9 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Newburgh Knights
2 11 CT Grind Navy
P11 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Edge
3 4 Greenwich Cannons
P6 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Grind Carolina
3 1 Greenwich Cannons
P10 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Swanson Baseball
13 0 Newburgh Knights
P5 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Grind Carolina
9 1 Shoreline Breakers
P8 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Swanson Baseball
9 4 Shoreline Breakers
Sunday, October 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [8] CT Edge
9 1 [11] Newburgh Knights
B8 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [9] CT Gamecocks
3 12 [10] Shoreline Breakers
B1 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [4] CT Grind Navy
0 8 [5] Technique Tigers Navy
B9 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [8] CT Edge
0 2 [10] Shoreline Breakers
B2 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [3] Swanson Baseball
3 1 [6] Greenwich Cannons
B3 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [2] CT Blue Jays Black
2 3 [7] CT Wolfpack
B4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [1] CT Grind Carolina
8 0 [5] Technique Tigers Navy
B5 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [3] Swanson Baseball
2 1 [7] CT Wolfpack
B6 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [1] CT Grind Carolina
9 8 [3] Swanson Baseball

Bracket

[1] CT Grind Carolina
Champion
[10] Shoreline Breakers
Consolation
[1] CT Grind Carolina - 9
B6 - Sun 10/17 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[3] Swanson Baseball - 8
[4] CT Grind Navy - 0
B1 - Sun 10/17 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[5] Technique Tigers Navy - 8
[1] CT Grind Carolina - 8
B4 - Sun 10/17 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[5] Technique Tigers Navy - 0
[3] Swanson Baseball - 3
B2 - Sun 10/17 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[6] Greenwich Cannons - 1
[3] Swanson Baseball - 2
B5 - Sun 10/17 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[7] CT Wolfpack - 1
[2] CT Blue Jays Black - 2
B3 - Sun 10/17 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[7] CT Wolfpack - 3
[9] CT Gamecocks - 3
B8 - Sun 10/17 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[10] Shoreline Breakers - 12
[8] CT Edge - 0
B9 - Sun 10/17 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[10] Shoreline Breakers - 2
[8] CT Edge - 9
B7 - Sun 10/17 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[11] Newburgh Knights - 1