Lacrosse

2026 Boys

2021 Lake Norman Fall Boys Lacrosse Classic

Nov 6 - 7, 2021
Mooresville, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue

2026 Boys Champion

Sat Nov 6, 2021 - Sun Nov 7, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Shamrocks NC 2026 (Wilmington, NC) 3 0 0 19 22 3
True Charlotte 14U (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 -5 13 18
3d Georgia 2026 Black (Atlanta, GA) 1 2 0 3 15 12
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White (Charlotte, NC) 0 3 0 -17 7 24
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 21 30 5
Carolina Miners 2026 (Huntersville, NC) 2 1 0 11 19 6
Sweetlax Hawksbills (Savannah, GA) 2 1 0 10 22 11
True NC 14U* (Raleigh, NC) 1 2 0 -11 7 22
Team 91 Triad 2026/2027 (Raleigh, NC) 0 3 0 -26 0 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Carolina Miners 2026
2 6 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
P13 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Team 91 Triad 2026/2027
0 6 True NC 14U
P1 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 3d Georgia 2026 Black
5 6 True Charlotte 14U
P2 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Shamrocks NC 2026
10 0 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
P3 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
14 0 True NC 14U
P4 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Team 91 Triad 2026/2027
0 11 Sweetlax Hawksbills
P5 3:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 True Charlotte 14U
1 8 Shamrocks NC 2026
P6 3:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 3d Georgia 2026 Black
8 2 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
P8 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 True NC 14U
1 8 Sweetlax Hawksbills
P11 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Team 91 Triad 2026/2027
0 12 Carolina Miners 2026
P9 5:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
5 6 True Charlotte 14U
P10 5:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 3d Georgia 2026 Black
2 4 Shamrocks NC 2026
P12 6:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Sweetlax Hawksbills
3 10 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
P14 6:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Carolina Miners 2026
5 0 True NC 14U*
Sunday, November 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 11:20 AM Mazeppa - Field 6 [8] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
4 2 [9] Team 91 Triad 2026/2027
B16 12:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) [1] Shamrocks NC 2026
7 8 [4] Sweetlax Hawksbills
B17 12:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 [2] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
8 2 [3] Carolina Miners 2026
B18 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 [6] 3d Georgia 2026 Black
1 5 [7] True NC 14U
B19 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 [5] True Charlotte 14U
7 3 [8] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
B20 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) [4] Sweetlax Hawksbills
1 8 [2] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
B21 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 [1] Shamrocks NC 2026
3 5 [3] Carolina Miners 2026
B22 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) [5] True Charlotte 14U
7 5 [7] True NC 14U
B23 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 1 [8] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
2 6 [6] 3d Georgia 2026 Black

Bracket

[2] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
"A" Champion
[6] 3d Georgia 2026 Black
"B" Consolation
[3] Carolina Miners 2026
"A" Consolation
[5] True Charlotte 14U
"B" Champion
[8] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White - 2
B23 - Sun 11/7 2:40PM Mazeppa - Field 1
[6] 3d Georgia 2026 Black - 6
[1] Shamrocks NC 2026 - 3
B21 - Sun 11/7 1:50PM Mazeppa - Field 2
[3] Carolina Miners 2026 - 5
[5] True Charlotte 14U - 7
B19 - Sun 11/7 1:00PM Mazeppa - Field 2
[8] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White - 3
[2] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue - 8
B17 - Sun 11/7 12:10PM Mazeppa - Field 2
[3] Carolina Miners 2026 - 2
[5] True Charlotte 14U - 7
B22 - Sun 11/7 2:40PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf)
[7] True NC 14U - 5
[4] Sweetlax Hawksbills - 1
B20 - Sun 11/7 1:50PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf)
[2] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue - 8
[1] Shamrocks NC 2026 - 7
B16 - Sun 11/7 12:10PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf)
[4] Sweetlax Hawksbills - 8
[6] 3d Georgia 2026 Black - 1
B18 - Sun 11/7 1:00PM Mazeppa - Field 5
[7] True NC 14U - 5
[8] Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White - 4
B15 - Sun 11/7 11:20AM Mazeppa - Field 6
[9] Team 91 Triad 2026/2027 - 2